Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 2/13 17:14 pm - Mellow Johnny's Pro XCT: Women's and Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/13
 

Results from today's Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnny's Classic, presented by Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop in Dripping Springs, TX . This is the first race in the 2013 US Pro XCT series


Pro Women
1 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:26:40
2 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing 1:27:00
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:28:36
4 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 11 1:29:03
5 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colonel's Sho-Air/Giant 1:29:41
6 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes 1:29:57
7 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:30:08
8 Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis 1:32:40
9 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankborthers Race Club 1:32:55
10 Jamie Busch (USA) Quadzilla Racing 1:34:37
11 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 1:35:00
12 Rebecca Gross (USA) Tough Girl/Scott 1:35:13
13 Lisa Uranga (USA) PACC 1:35:24
14 Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan's No Tubes Women's Elite 1:37:14
15 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:41:20
16 Kate Sherwin (USA) Austin Flyers Women's Cycling 1:55:00
17 Sydney Fox (USA) Ind 2:00:00
DNF Pua Mata (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale
DNS Melanie Etherton (USA) Cycle Progression
 
Pro Men
1 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:30:24
2 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) SHO-Air/Cannondale 1:30:26
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 1:30:57
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:31:11
5 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:34:06
6 Sam Schultz (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:34:28
7 Ryan Woodall (USA) Top Gear Bicycles 1:34:49
8 Zackary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:35:21
9 Alex Grant (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:35:24
10 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 1:35:32
11 Tristan Uhl (USA) 787 Racing 1:37:15
12 Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis 1:37:25
13 Payson McElveen (USA) Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo 1:37:48
14 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) American Interbanc Cannondale 1:38:03
15 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:38:26
16 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 1:38:55
17 Menso de Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:39:51
18 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:39:52
19 JoseJuan Escarcega (Mex) Ind 1:40:27
20 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:40:29
21 Robert McCarty (USA) AG Factory Racing McCarty Training 1:40:31
22 Billy Melone (USA) Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:40:48
23 Tristan Cowie (USA) Ind 1:41:15
24 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:41:16
25 Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:41:29
26 David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Bicycles 1:41:53
27 Ignacio Torres (USA) Turbo Bicycles 1:42:16
28 Matt Gordon (USA) Team Cycle Progression 1:42:34
29 Bryan Fawley (USA) Giant South 1:42:50
30 Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.com 1:42:57
31 Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Turbo Bicycles 1:44:08
32 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Tokyo Joe's 1:44:29
33 Jonny Sundt (USA) Giant South 1:44:55
34 Kyle Taylor (USA) Team Bikers Choice 1:45:14
35 Colin Osborn (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:45:26
36 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:45:27
37 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:45:54
38 Nathan Guerra (USA) Vision Pro Cycling 1:46:43
39 Nathan Brown (USA) Superfly Cycles 1:46:48
40 Blake Harlan (USA) Team Jamis 1:47:25
41 Keith Hargis (USA) RBM/Matrix 1:47:52
42 Billy Wood (USA) Team Bikers Choice 1:48:25
43 Eliel Anttila (USA) Ind 1:49:11
44 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant 1:49:17
45 Nick Truitt (USA) Ind 1:50:05
46 Garet Steinmetz (USA) Ethos 1:50:32
47 Craig Kunz (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop 1:50:48
48 Gerald Drummond (USA) Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Cooperative 1:55:48
49 Wiley Mosley (USA) Team Super Awesome 2:00:48
50 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Cyclery 2:05:48
51 Macky Franklin (USA) Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot 2:10:48
52 Lucas Brusseau (USA) Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski 2:15:48
53 Sam Gross (USA) Nationwide/Veloworx 2:20:48
54 Joshua Rosby (USA) (W)reck.less Racing 2:25:48
55 Bryan Alders (USA) Marin Bikes Factory Team 2:30:48
63 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
DNF Justin Lindine (USA) Redline
DNF Mathieu Bilodeau (Can) KHS/WAR/Cytomax
DNF Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo Bicycles
DNF Pablo Voigt (USA) Ind
DNF Rick Wetherald (USA) Athletes On Track/Subaru
DNF Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
DNS Sean Leader (USA) CycleWorks

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login