Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 3/13 12:30 pm - Merco Credit Union Classic: Stage 3 men


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/13
 

Results from the third stage of the Merco Credit Union Classic in Merced California



Stage 2 (March 2nd): McDonald's Downtown Grand Prix, 80 km
1 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:23:25
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)
3 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)
4 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
5 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)
6 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)
7 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)
8 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)
9 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman)
10 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
11 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
12 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie)
13 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)
15 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
16 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
17 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)
18 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)
19 Kirk Carlsen (Ind)
20 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
21 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)
22 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)
23 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)
25 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
26 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)
27 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23)
28 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)
29 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin)
30 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com)
31 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)
32 Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF)
33 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)
34 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)
35 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin)
36 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
37 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)
38 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team)
39 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande)
40 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
41 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
42 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
43 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
44 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
45 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
46 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)
47 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
48 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
49 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
50 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
51 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA)
52 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)
53 Justin Williams (Ind)
54 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
55 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
56 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
57 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
58 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)
59 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
60 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)
61 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance)
62 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)
63 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)
64 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
65 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin)
66 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK)
67 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)
68 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs)
69 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)
70 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava)
71 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Monster Media Racing)
72 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
73 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team)
74 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin)
75 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)
76 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)
77 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23)
78 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike) all s.t.
79 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:18
80 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) s.t.
81 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:23
82 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) s.t.
83 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:30
84 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) s.t.
85 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:35
86 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)
87 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)
88 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team)
89 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team)
90 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)
91 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team)
92 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes)
93 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
94 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
95 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
96 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)
97 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)
98 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) all s.t.
99 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:38
100 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)
101 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) both s.t.
102 Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:41
103 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:44
104 David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)
105 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) both s.t.
106 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:46
107 Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)
108 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)
109 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
110 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)
111 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)
112 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)
113 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)
114 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) all s.t.
115 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:55
116 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:56
117 Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 1:01
118 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 1:10
119 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 1:41
120 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 2:02
121 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 2:22
122 Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 3:59
123 Toby Long (Squadra SF)
124 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)
125 Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling) all s.t.
126 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 5:59
127 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 7:59
128 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 14:59
129 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno) s.t.
130 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 16:59
131 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 21:59
132 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) s.t.
133 Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 27:59
134 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin) 36:59
DNF Nozomu Kimori (AISAN Racing Team)
DNF Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin)
DNF Takeshi Taniguchi (Kyoto Sangyo University)
DNF Justin Savord (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)
DNF Rainier Schaefer (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
 
GC
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4.59:48
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) at 0:50
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:05
4 Kirk Carlsen (Ind) 1:11
5 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:19
6 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:38
7 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:41
8 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 1:46
9 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 1:52
10 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) s.t.
11 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK) 1:55
12 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 2:01
13 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:06
14 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:08
15 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:09
16 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 2:11
17 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 2:16
18 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs) 2:18
19 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 2:22
20 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 2:31
21 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:34
22 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) ...
23 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 2:35
24 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 2:36
25 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
26 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) both s.t.
27 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:38
28 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 2:47
29 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 2:50
30 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 3:00
31 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 3:01
32 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
33 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:02
34 Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF) 3:04
35 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava) 3:06
36 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 3:08
37 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
38 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:14
39 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 3:17
40 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande) s.t.
41 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 3:23
42 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) s.t.
43 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 3:28
44 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 3:30
45 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 3:33
46 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) s.t.
47 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 3:34
48 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:39
49 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 3:44
50 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 3:45
51 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) s.t.
52 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 3:48
53 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
54 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 3:56
55 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 3:58
56 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 4:04
57 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) ...
58 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 4:07
59 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 4:09
60 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance) 4:17
61 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 4:22
62 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 4:23
63 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:29
64 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava) 4:34
65 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) s.t.
66 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:46
67 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 4:57
68 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 4:58
69 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Monster Media Racing) 5:00
70 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 5:01
71 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 5:22
72 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) s.t.
73 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com) 5:27
74 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:38
75 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 5:42
76 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 5:44
77 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 5:50
78 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 6:01
79 Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 6:03
80 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team) 6:08
81 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 6:10
82 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 6:35
83 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance) 7:54
84 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 8:09
85 Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 8:13
86 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 8:24
87 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 8:38
88 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 9:40
89 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:48
90 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 11:09
91 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 11:19
92 Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 12:02
93 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 12:19
94 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 12:48
95 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 13:03
96 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) 13:05
97 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 13:41
98 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 13:45
99 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 14:02
100 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 14:50
101 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 15:10
102 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 15:19
103 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 16:32
104 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 16:39
105 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 17:07
106 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized) 17:13
107 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 19:36
108 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 20:45
109 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 24:16
110 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 24:31
111 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 25:47
112 Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 26:30
113 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team) 27:00
114 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin) 28:58
115 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 29:29
116 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike) 29:45
117 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 30:34
118 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 31:11
119 Justin Williams (Ind) 31:19
120 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 32:06
121 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 34:19
122 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 35:02
123 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 35:06
124 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 37:02
125 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) s.t.
126 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 37:51
127 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno) 40:44
128 Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 41:20
129 David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 41:38
130 Toby Long (Squadra SF) 41:48
131 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin) 43:55
132 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 44:37
133 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 54:48
134 Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 59:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login