Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 5/13 5:25 am - Vuelta a el Salvador: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/13
 

Results from the sixth stage of the Vuelta a el Salvador.

Stage 6 (March 4th): Olocuilta to Olocuilta, 115 km
1 Uenia Souza (Bra) Team Brazil 3:22:13
2 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Be Pink at 0:03
3 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops 0:12
4 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 1:01
5 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 1:12
6 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee s.t.
7 Silvija Latozaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 1:52
8 Agne Silinyte (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 2:09
9 Maria Briceño (Ven) Team Venezuela 2:37
10 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 2:53
11 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela 2:55
12 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
13 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops
14 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee all s.t.
15 Inga Cilvinaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 3:04
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 3:05
17 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized
18 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops both s.t.
19 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized 3:14
20 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized s.t.
21 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 3:18
22 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 3:26
23 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Team Venezuela 3:34
24 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 5:43
25 Milda Jankauskaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade s.t.
26 Zavnta Titenyte (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 5:46
27 Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten
28 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela both s.t.
29 Milagro Mena (Cec) Costa Rica 5:49
30 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten s.t.
31 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 5:55
32 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 5:57
33 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops 6:15
34 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 6:21
35 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink s.t.
36 Kristina Norvaisaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 6:27
37 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 6:56
38 Marisol Tellado (Pur) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 7:43
39 Egle Poskaine (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade
40 Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica
41 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
42 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Team Venezuela
43 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica
44 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
45 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 9:31
46 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops s.t.
47 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 22:09
48 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 22:15
DNF Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Team Brazil
DNF Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops
DNS Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
DNS Edita Janeliunaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
 
GC
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 12:19:34
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink at 4:25
3 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 4:47
4 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 5:27
5 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops 5:32
6 Inga Cilvinaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 5:38
7 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized 5:48
8 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 6:16
9 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Be Pink 6:24
10 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops 6:25
11 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela 8:59
12 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 9:17
13 Uenia Souza (Bra) Team Brazil 10:11
14 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 10:37
15 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 12:50
16 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 13:04
17 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops 14:42
18 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 15:42
19 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Team Venezuela 15:54
20 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 16:09
21 Silvija Latozaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 17:15
22 Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten 17:22
23 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 17:26
24 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 21:17
25 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops 24:29
26 Agne Silinyte (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 25:48
27 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 25:55
28 Milda Jankauskaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 27:22
29 Zavnta Titenyte (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 27:35
30 Egle Poskaine (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 28:54
31 Milagro Mena (Cec) Costa Rica 29:31
32 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 29:44
33 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Team Venezuela 30:03
34 Maria Briceño (Ven) Team Venezuela 30:11
35 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 34:03
36 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten 38:08
37 Marisol Tellado (Pur) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 38:56
38 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica 39:42
39 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 40:47
40 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 41:50
41 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops 45:31
42 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela 47:22
43 Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica 51:54
44 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 53:18
45 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela 1:02:46
46 Kristina Norvaisaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 1:04:49
47 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 1:15:38
48 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 1:41:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login