Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 14/13 0:00 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4 report, results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/13
 

Rosskopf Fastest, Mancebo Remains in Yellow After Tour de Beauce Time Trial

The Tour de Beauce heated up in today's time trial, both figuratively and literally, with aggressive racing in the forecast for the final two stages.  As the temperature inched up to a sunny and balmy 75 C on stage 4, the fight for the overall victory went into overdrive with only three seconds separating the top three riders in the general classification still led by Francisco Mancebo  (5-Hr Energy).

Fastest on the day was Joey Rosskopf who clocked a time of  26 minutes and 30 seconds on the 20-km out and back course which featured the typical rollers. Less than a second slower was Nathan Brown (Bontrager) who claimed second while Ben Day (UnitedHealthcare) was third.

“I was really hoping for a top 10, like other time trials that I've done this year. This is awesome, I didn't expect to win.” said Rosskopf who admitted that he was very surprised that he won.   “It's all about metreing out your effort I guess. I haven't been that good at time trial until this year, I've just been getting better at them, pacing is something that I've been trying how to do.”

Brown, who finished third at US Pro time trial, remains in the red best young rider jersey. “I knew that my time trialing was good, I knew that I had good form and I'm happy.” he said. “The legs were definitely heavy after yesterday's stage but I got into a good rhythm and I knew when I was coming to the line that I had a pretty good time but just that much. But I'm still very happy with my ride.”

Though he did not pre-ride the course, 23-year old Rosskopf did make an impromptu trip last night to check it out. “It's actually funny, we were sitting around, having a team meeting at 8:30 last night, just looking at the course, talking about what time we were about to leave and someone wanted to come see it, so we all ran out to the car, drove here to come drive the course as it was getting dark.”

As for 21-year Brown, he simply followed the advice of his teammates who started before him. “They told me that the climb was long, just punch it over and then you have recovery on the downhill, that's what I did and it worked out perfect.”

Veteran Day used his experience to tackle the rolling course.   “The way I do a time trial is just to keep it as steady as I can and capitalize on the fact that I'm a little big bigger than some of these climbing guys, try to get a little more speed out of those areas.  It's not so much racing other people on a day like today, it's just trying to do the best time that you can do. I felt that I put a good effort and it sounds like it's really, really close. It's going to be a very hotly contested Tour de Beauce.”

Mancebo finished in sixth place, 27 seconds slower than the winner.  Romance’s time was enough, barely, to keep him in the yellow jersey with a lead of two seconds on Matthew Cooke (CRCA) and three seconds on Brown. Day moved up to fourth place overall, at 15 seconds down.

Two stages remain at the Tour de Beauce, two very difficult stages starting with the 12-lap circuit race in Quebec City on Saturday and concluding with the 10-lap circuit race in St Georges on Sunday. Jerseys have been lost on these two days.


“Very close.” agreed Mancebo. The 2011 overall winner was confident with two stages to go. “It's better to be in the front than behind. I did my work today, I didn't lose too much time and now I can win. It will be hard because you can lose the race in a sprint in bonifications or something but we enjoyed the yellow jersey yesterday and today. Tomorrow will be another day.”

Brown is taking the next two stages day by day. “We have Jasper [Stuyven] too for stage wins so we'll definitely be looking for stage wins and tomorrow is in Quebec City and Antoine [Duchesne] is from Quebec City so it would be awesome to get him a good result there.”

Two-time (2007, 2010) overall winner Day knows the race very well. “These last two days are always full gas, two very painful days so I'm sure it's going to be aggressive as always and we'll just wait and see what happens.”

Though his team has spent a lot of time at the front of the field, chasing back breaks, Day is confident in his teammates.   “One of our strength is our team, those guys are ready to back up day after day, they are more than capable in handling this race, I'm sure you'll see a few fireworks from us and a few other teams trying to slip into the moves in the next couple of days. Quebec City is a really hard circuit, super aggressive race, very fast and this last stage in St Georges is always very difficult.”

Results

Stage 4: St-Benoît-Labre ITT, 20 km Time Gap
1 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:26:30  
2 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:26:30 0:00
3 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26:31 0:01
4 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26:42 0:12
5 Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association 0:26:54 0:24
6 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy 0:26:57 0:27
7 Nathan English (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:27:05 0:35
8 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:27:07 0:37
9 Robert Britton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:27:13 0:43
10 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:27:13 0:43
11 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:27:13 0:43
12 Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:27:14 0:44
13 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:27:25 0:55
14 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:27:26 0:56
15 Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block 0:27:27 0:57
16 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:27:31 1:01
17 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:27:31 1:01
18 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:27:37 1:07
19 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:27:39 1:09
20 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:27:44 1:14
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:27:47 1:17
22 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team 0:27:52 1:22
23 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:27:57 1:27
24 Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:58 1:28
25 Marsh Cooper (Can) Canadian National Team 0:28:00 1:30
26 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:01 1:31
27 Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:28:01 1:31
28 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:03 1:33
29 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:28:06 1:36
30 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:28:12 1:42
31 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:28:13 1:43
32 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:16 1:46
33 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore Vita -Amo 0:28:16 1:46
34 David Boily (Can) Amore Vita -Amo 0:28:17 1:47
35 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:28:18 1:48
36 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:19 1:49
37 Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block 0:28:29 1:59
38 Rémi Pelletier Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:31 2:01
39 Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:28:32 2:02
40 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:28:33 2:03
41 Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:37 2:07
42 Maxim Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:28:39 2:09
43 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:28:40 2:10
44 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 0:28:45 2:15
45 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:52 2:22
46 Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:55 2:25
47 Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:28:57 2:27
48 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:29:02 2:32
49 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:29:12 2:42
50 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:29:20 2:50
51 Kiel J. Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:29:24 2:54
52 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:29:25 2:55
53 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team 0:29:27 2:57
54 Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association 0:29:28 2:58
55 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:29:28 2:58
56 Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association 0:29:32 3:02
57 Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:29:36 3:06
58 Jonathan Clark (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:29:36 3:06
59 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:29:48 3:18
60 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:29:50 3:20
61 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:29:54 3:24
62 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:29:54 3:24
63 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:29:55 3:25
64 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:29:56 3:26
65 Jason Mccartney (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:30:00 3:30
66 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:30:01 3:31
67 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:30:02 3:32
68 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 0:30:05 3:35
69 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore Vita -Amo 0:30:10 3:40
70 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:30:10 3:40
71 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 0:30:13 3:43
72 Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore Vita -Amo 0:30:17 3:47
73 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:30:20 3:50
74 Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:30:20 3:50
75 Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:30:31 4:01
76 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:30:31 4:01
77 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:30:33 4:03
78 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:30:34 4:04
79 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Ekoï/Devinci 0:30:34 4:04
80 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 0:30:38 4:08
81 Diego M. Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 0:30:40 4:10
82 Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:30:49 4:19
83 Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore Vita -Amo 0:30:55 4:25
84 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:30:57 4:27
85 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:30:57 4:27
86 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:30:57 4:27
87 Anton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:30:58 4:28
88 Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:31:03 4:33
89 James Schurman (USA) Century Road Club Association 0:31:04 4:34
90 Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 0:31:06 4:36
91 Micheal Midlarsky (USA) Ekoï/Devinci 0:31:07 4:37
92 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:31:13 4:43
93 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:31:14 4:44
94 James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:31:18 4:48
95 François Chabot (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 0:31:18 4:48
96 Matthew Green (GBr) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:31:19 4:49
97 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 0:31:27 4:57
98 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 0:31:29 4:59
99 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 0:31:31 5:01
100 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 0:31:32 5:02
101 Viesruts Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita -Amo 0:31:37 5:07
102 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:31:41 5:11
103 Adam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:31:52 5:22
104 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:31:52 5:22
105 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association 0:31:55 5:25
106 Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 0:32:03 5:33
107 Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:32:05 5:35
108 David Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:32:06 5:36
109 Jesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club Association 0:32:15 5:45
110 Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:32:26 5:56
111 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:33:01 6:31
112 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:33:30 7:00
113 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:33:47 7:17
114 Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:34:19 7:49
OTL José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 0:35:37
OTL Enmanuel Nunez Marzan (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 0:34:57GC
1 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy 12:28:47
2 Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association at 0:02
3 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:03
4 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15
5 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26
6 Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:29
7 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:18
8 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 1:28
9 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:44
10 Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:09
11 Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block 2:10
12 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 2:17
13 Nathan English (USA) 5 Hour Energy 2:19
14 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2:21
15 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 2:33
16 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 2:56
17 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore Vita -Amo 2:58
18 Robert Britton (Can) Canadian National Team 3:07
19 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 3:25
20 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:37
21 Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:57
22 Maxim Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy 3:59
23 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 4:29
24 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 4:33
25 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 4:38
26 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team 4:48
27 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 5:28
28 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team 5:52
29 Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 6:00
30 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 6:09
31 Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block 6:10
32 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 6:26
33 Diego M. Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 7:17
34 Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 7:21
35 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore Vita -Amo 7:29
36 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 7:31
37 Marsh Cooper (Can) Canadian National Team 7:43
38 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7:44
39 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 8:12
40 Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 8:17
41 David Boily (Can) Amore Vita -Amo 8:40
42 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 9:04
43 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9:05
44 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team 9:46
45 Kiel J. Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9:59
46 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissel Pro Cycling 10:00
47 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 10:06
48 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team 10:11
49 Marc de Maar (AHO) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:20
50 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 10:26
51 Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association 10:35
52 Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association 10:36
53 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 10:41
54 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10:46
55 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 10:47
56 Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy 10:50
57 Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11:04
58 Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 11:28
59 Anton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 12:10
60 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 12:16
61 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 12:58
62 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 13:23
63 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 13:38
64 James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy 13:45
65 Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore Vita -Amo 15:01
66 Jonathan Clark (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:03
67 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15:25
68 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 15:54
69 Rémi Pelletier Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 16:13
70 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 16:20
71 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 18:02
72 Jason Mccartney (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 18:18
73 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 18:48
74 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 18:50
75 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 19:07
76 Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 19:47
77 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 20:06
78 Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 20:09
79 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 20:37
80 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 20:55
81 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Ekoï/Devinci 22:24
82 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 22:59
83 Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 23:00
84 Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore Vita -Amo 23:12
85 James Schurman (USA) Century Road Club Association 23:32
86 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 23:33
87 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 23:36
88 Matthew Green (GBr) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 24:55
89 Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy 25:06
90 Micheal Midlarsky (USA) Ekoï/Devinci 25:16
91 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 25:26
92 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 25:45
93 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 26:17
94 Adam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 26:26
95 Viesruts Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita -Amo 26:27
96 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 27:41
97 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 28:23
98 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 29:15
99 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 30:02
100 Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 30:28
101 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 32:26
102 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association 35:01
103 Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 35:31
104 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 39:23
105 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 42:07
106 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 44:30
107 David Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 46:28
108 Jesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club Association 51:06
109 Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 3:13
110 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 6:28
111 Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 12:19
112 Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 19:06
113 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 19:17
114 François Chabot (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 34:30
 
Points
1 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team 29 pts
2 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team 28
3 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 28
4 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26
5 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy 25
6 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 25
7 Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association 25
8 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 25
9 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 23
10 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 21
11 Kiel J. Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 20
12 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 19
13 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 17
14 Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block 17
15 Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 17
16 Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 17
17 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 14
18 Diego M. Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 12
19 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12
20 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 11
21 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 9
22 Nathan English (USA) 5 Hour Energy 9
23 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 8
24 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 8
25 Robert Britton (Can) Canadian National Team 8
26 Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7
27 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 7
28 Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 6
29 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 6
30 Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore Vita -Amo 5
31 James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy 4
32 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3
33 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team 3
34 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore Vita -Amo 3
35 Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 3
36 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 3
37 Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block 3
38 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 2
39 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 2
40 José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 2
41 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 2
42 Marc de Maar (AHO) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
43 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 1
 
KOM
1 James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy 31pts
2 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 23
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy 20
4 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 17
5 Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association 16
6 Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 13
7 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11
8 Robert Britton (Can) Canadian National Team 10
9 Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 10
10 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 9
11 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 9
12 Jason Mccartney (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 8
13 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 8
14 Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6
15 Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block 6
16 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4
17 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4
18 Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 4
19 Marc de Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3
20 Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3
21 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3
22 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3
23 Marsh Cooper (Can) Canadian National Team 2
24 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2
25 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 2
26 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2
27 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 1
28 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team 1
29 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 1
30 Jonathan Clark (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
 
Team GC
1 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37:29:11
2 Bissel Pro Cycling at 1:43
3 5 Hour Energy 3:28
4 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 6:14
5 Canadian National Team 6:33
6 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6:51
7 Jamis Hagens Berman 7:58
8 Bontrager Cycling Team 8:07
9 Garneau-Quebecor 14:32
10 Amore Vita 16:06
11 Century Road Club Association 18:13
12 Team Novo Nordisk 19:17
13 Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 21:16
14 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 22:10
15 H&R Block 25:25
16 Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 54:04
17 Ekoï/Devinci 1:07:25
18 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1:08:52

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de Beauce June 11/13 - June 16/13, St Georges, QC

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login