Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 15/13 0:00 am - Val di Sole World Cup: U23 Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/13
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC race in Val di Sole, Italy

U23 Men, 25.68 km (start loop +6 laps)
1 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 1:22:43
2 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale at 1:19
3 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale 2:04
4 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 2:23
5 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 2:58
6 Reto Indergand (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 3:06
7 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 3:24
8 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team 3:29
9 Dirk Peters (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3:51
10 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team 4:19
11 Julien Trarieux (Fra) 4:29
12 Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 4:35
13 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 5:11
14 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 5:12
15 Antoine Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 5:55
16 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Bh - Sr Suntour - Kmc 6:20
17 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team 6:39
18 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team 6:53
19 Andrey Fonseca (Crc) Bi&Esse Carrera 7:00
20 Kerry Werner (USA) 7:01
21 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) 7:33
22 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 7:41
23 Evan Guthrie (Can) Canadian National Team 7:43
24 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 8:03
25 Sepp Kuss (USA) 8:27
26 Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 8:41
27 Julian Schelb (Ger) 9:10
28 Markus Preiss (Aut) 9:19
29 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 9:35
30 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) 9:52
31 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 10:00
32 Michael Crosbie (Aus) 10:09
33 Aaron Beck (Ger) 10:09
34 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory 10:24
35 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) 10:30
36 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 10:44
37 David Simon (Ger) 10:51
38 Bart de Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 11:03
39 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 11:09
40 Nicolo Ferrazzo (Ita) 11:14
41 Denis Fumarola (Ita) 11:32
42 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya 12:03
43 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda 12:21
44 Christoph Mick (Aut) -1 Lap
45 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Caloi -1 Lap
46 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Factory Racing -1 Lap
47 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory -1 Lap
48 Ole Hem (Nor) Team Giant/United Bakeries -1 Lap
49 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Canadian National Team -1 Lap
50 Piotr Kurczab (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour -1 Lap
51 Louis Wolf (Ger) -1 Lap
52 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr -1 Lap
53 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr -1 Lap
54 Andrea Cina (Ita) -1 Lap
55 Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -1 Lap
56 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -1 Lap
57 Luis Camacho (Crc) Bi&Esse Carrera -2 Laps
58 Rok Korosec (Slo) Calcit Bike Team -2 Laps
59 Tymur Rusiia (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -2 Laps
60 Rick Reimann (Sui) -2 Laps
61 Adrian Retief (NZl) -2 Laps
62 Casey Williams (USA) -2 Laps
63 Fabian Paumann (Sui) -2 Laps
64 Fabian Costa (Aut) -2 Laps
65 William Alexi (Bra) -2 Laps
66 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda -2 Laps
67 Maximilian Maier (Ger) -2 Laps
68 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) -2 Laps
69 Edoardo Benetto (Ita) -2 Laps
70 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) -2 Laps
71 Matteo Olivotto (Ita) -2 Laps
72 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel) -3 Laps
73 Thibault Geneste (Fra) Newcycling -3 Laps
74 Paul Rodenbach (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team -3 Laps
75 Juan Busso (Arg) -3 Laps
76 Axel Lindh (Swe) -3 Laps
77 Steven James (GBr) -3 Laps
78 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team -3 Laps
79 Perttu Pärssinen (Fin) -3 Laps
80 Andrey Myshakov (Rus) -3 Laps
81 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr) -3 Laps
82 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Calcit Bike Team -4 Laps
83 Payson McElveen (USA) -4 Laps
DNF Luca Braidot (Ita)
DNF Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Jbg - 2 Professional MTB Team
DNF Luke Roberts (RSA)
DNF Martin Gluth (Ger)
DNF Christopher Platt (Ger)
DNF Stefan Peter (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader
DNF Ben Comfort (Aus)
DNF Krystof Bogar (Cze)
DNF Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott La Clusaz
DNF Beltain Schmid (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
DNS Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNS Zachary Valdez (USA)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login