Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 15/13 0:00 am - Val di Sole World Cup: Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/13
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC race in Val di Sole, Italy

Elite Men, 29.86 km (start loop + 7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:32:47
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:03
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 1:57
4 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 2:28
5 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 2:28
6 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 2:32
7 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:31
8 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:31
9 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:19
10 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:40
11 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) TX Active Bianchi 4:54
12 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 5:20
13 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi 5:33
14 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Factory FRM ISD 5:41
15 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:10
16 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC 6:19
17 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 6:42
18 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 6:56
19 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 7:12
20 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici Lgl International Team 7:30
21 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 7:46
22 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli 7:59
23 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 8:23
24 Jürg Graf (Sui) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 8:26
25 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 8:34
26 Michal Lami (Svk) 8:47
27 Martin Gujan (Sui) TX Active Bianchi 8:57
28 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) 8:58
29 Andras Parti (Hun) 9:02
30 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team 9:07
31 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi 9:09
32 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team 9:13
33 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 9:25
34 Ralph Naef (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 9:43
35 Martin Fanger (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 9:53
36 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team 10:00
37 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team 10:18
38 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 10:25
39 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec 10:25
40 Umberto Corti (Ita) Controltech Nevi 10:52
41 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb 10:57
42 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) 11:05
43 Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 11:45
44 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 11:57
45 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Elettroveneta-Corratec 11:57
46 Fabien Canal (Fra) Asptt Definitive Tec -1 Lap
47 Hans Becking (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team -1 Lap
48 Frank Beemer (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -1 Lap
49 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) -1 Lap
50 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) -1 Lap
51 Giancarlo Sax (Sui) -1 Lap
52 Robby de Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda -1 Lap
53 Lucien Besancon (Sui) -1 Lap
54 Carl Jones (NZl) New Zealand National Team -1 Lap
55 Daniel Eymann (Sui) -1 Lap
56 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale -1 Lap
57 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger) -1 Lap
58 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC -1 Lap
59 Pascal Meyer (Sui) Jb Felt Team -1 Lap
60 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -1 Lap
61 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -1 Lap
62 Patrik Gallati (Sui) Focus XC Team -2 Laps
63 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing -2 Laps
64 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team -2 Laps
65 Paul Oldham (GBr) -2 Laps
66 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team -2 Laps
67 Pavel Priadein (Rus) -2 Laps
68 Jonas Baumann (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team -2 Laps
69 Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esp) -2 Laps
70 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) -2 Laps
71 Philip Buys (RSA) SCOTT Factory Racing -2 Laps
72 Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia -2 Laps
73 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes -3 Laps
74 Kornel Osicki (Pol) -3 Laps
75 Florian Thie (Sui) -3 Laps
76 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team -3 Laps
77 Brice Scholtes (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb -3 Laps
78 Marco Schätzing (Ger) -3 Laps
79 Umbert Almenara Verges (Esp) -3 Laps
80 Renay Groustra (RSA) -3 Laps
81 Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rou) -3 Laps
82 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) Calvisson Vtt -3 Laps
83 Tim Wynants (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team -3 Laps
84 Martin Haring (Svk) -3 Laps
85 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia -3 Laps
86 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -4 Laps
87 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) Calcit Bike Team -4 Laps
88 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team -4 Laps
89 Pascal Schmutz (Sui) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli -4 Laps
90 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) -4 Laps
91 Lucian Logigan (Rou) -4 Laps
92 Miguel Angel Hidalgo (Arg) -4 Laps
93 Volodymyr Zinovkin (Ukr) -4 Laps
94 Ali Cakas (Tur) -5 Laps
95 Mario Matijevic (Bel) -5 Laps
96 Mario Kojic (Bih) -5 Laps
97 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) -5 Laps
DNF Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team
DNF Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek
DNF Max Plaxton (Can) Sho-AIr Cannondale
DNF Jochen Kass (Ger) Team Centurion Vaude 1
DNF Andy Eyring (Ger)
DNF José Juan Escarcega (Mex)
DNF Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui)
DNF Martino Fruet (Ita) Carraro Team -Trentino
DNF Sven Nys (Bel) landbouwkrediet
DNF Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita)
DNF Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
DNF German Dorhmann (Arg)
DNS Silvio Busser (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login