Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 15/13 0:00 am - Val di Sole World Cup: Elite Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/13
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC races in Val di Sole, Italy

Elite Women, 25.68 km (Start lopp +6 laps)
1 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 1:36:37
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team at 0:20
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 0:50
4 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 1:34
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:59
6 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:58
7 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 3:08
8 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing Xc 3:14
9 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:26
10 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:04
11 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team 4:40
12 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 5:03
13 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 5:25
14 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 5:39
15 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 6:05
16 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing Xc 6:22
17 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera 6:41
18 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 7:31
19 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 7:48
20 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/Notubes 8:47
21 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 9:10
22 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 9:45
23 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 10:03
24 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team 10:26
25 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Team Protek 10:30
26 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3roxracing 10:44
27 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Davinci - Specialized 11:12
28 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 12:08
29 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 12:11
30 Lene Byberg (Nor) 12:12
31 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 12:51
32 Nina Wrobel (Ger) 13:16
33 Hanna Klein (Ger) 13:28
34 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 13:35
35 Judith Pollinger (Ita) 14:13
36 Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -1 Lap
37 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) -1 Lap
38 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Toka Print MTB Team -1 Lap
39 Julie Bresset (Fra) Bh - Sr Suntour - Kmc -1 Lap
40 Irina Slobodyan (Ukr) -1 Lap
41 Jacquelina Alvarez (Arg) -1 Lap
42 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise -1 Lap
43 Kate Fluker (NZl) -1 Lap
44 Katherine O'neill (NZl) -2 Laps
45 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team -2 Laps
46 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls -2 Laps
47 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -2 Laps
48 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) -2 Laps
49 Franziska Brun (Sui) -2 Laps
50 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Canadian National Team -2 Laps
51 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Den) -3 Laps
52 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus) -3 Laps
DNF Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4f Racing Team
DNF Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)
DNF Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
DNF Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)
DNF Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
DNF Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login