Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 20/13 14:52 pm - Road Nationals: Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/13
 

Full results from today's Men's ITT in St. Georges, QC

Elite/U23 Men, 39 km Time Gap
1 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hays Racing) 0:48:24 0:00
2 Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEDGE) 0:48:37 0:13
3 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor) 0:49:22 0:58
4 Zachary Bell (Champion System Pro Cycling) 0:49:29 1:05
5 Hugo Houle (AG2R la Mondiale) 0:49:44 1:20
6 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall) 0:49:54 1:30
7 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau) 0:50:08 1:44
8 Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario) 0:50:31 2:07
9 Ryan Roth (Champion System Pro Cycling) 0:50:36 2:12
10 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 0:50:59 2:35
11 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Quebecor) 0:51:10 2:46
12 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Riders) 0:51:18 2:54
13 Ed Veal (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate) 0:51:24 3:00
14 Stuart Wight (Team New Brunswick) 0:51:27 3:03
15 Garrett McLeod (H&R Block) 0:51:34 3:10
16 Nigel Ellsay (Cycling BC) 0:51:41 3:17
17 Ryan Aitcheson () 0:51:42 3:18
18 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 0:51:48 3:24
19 Kristofer Dahl (H&R Block) 0:52:06 3:42
20 Jordan Cheyne (Team Ontario) 0:52:14 3:50
21 Chris Prendergast (Team Manitoba) 0:52:24 4:00
22 Émile Jean (Ekoï-Devinci) 0:52:53 4:29
23 James Piccoli (Équipe du Québec) 0:53:03 4:39
24 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau- Québécor) 0:53:07 4:43
25 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 0:53:09 4:45
26 Dylan Cunningham (Indépendant) 0:53:25 5:01
27 Benjamin Perry (Team Ontario) 0:53:32 5:08
28 Robert Ralph (Medique p/b Silber Investments) 0:53:56 5:32
29 Jordan Brochu (Équipe du Québec) 0:54:02 5:38
30 Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes) 0:54:08 5:44
31 Olivier Delaney (Medique p/b Silber Investments) 0:54:13 5:49
32 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario) 0:54:15 5:51
33 Samuel Gagnon (Ekoï-Devinci) 0:54:50 6:26
34 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall) 0:54:52 6:28
35 Nicolas Masbourian (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 0:55:02 6:38
36 Jean-François Racine (Garneau- Québécor) 0:55:19 6:55
37 Frederic Cossette (Ekoï-Devinci) 0:55:26 7:02
38 Larbi Benhabib (Waterloo Cycling Club) 0:55:35 7:11
39 Yohan Patry (Ekoï-Devinci) 0:55:36 7:12
40 Robert Hargrove (Indépendant) 0:55:57 7:33
41 Kyle Buckosky (H&R Block) 0:56:04 7:40
42 Benjamin Chartrand (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 0:56:24 8:00
43 Luke Koolman (Russ Hay's Racing) 0:56:26 8:02
44 Elliott Doyle (Équipe du Québec) 0:56:44 8:20
45 David Onsow (Medique p/b Silber Investments) 0:57:35 9:11
46 David Fugère (Norco-Premier Tech) 0:57:40 9:16
47 Frédéric Ebacher (Medique p/b Silber Investments) 0:57:49 9:25
48 Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall) 0:58:17 9:53
49 Marc-Antoine Boulet (Norco-Premier Tech) 1:00:01 11:37
50 Atilla Avsar (Team Whistle) 1:09:23 20:59
DNF Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor)
DNF William Goodfellow (Guru)
DNS Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEDGE)
DNS Dominique Rollin (FDJ)
DNS Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Quebecor)
DNS Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï-Devinci 2 9 60 5 76)
DNS Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
DNS Sylvan Adams (Team Ontario)

 

U23

1 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor)    49:22
2 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor)     50:08
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario)                 50:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login