Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 21/13 16:23 pm - Road Nationals: Women's road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/13
 

Results from today's Road race in St. Georges, QC


Elite/U23 women, 100 km
1 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:01:23
2 Leah Kirchmann (Optum) at 0:01
3 Lex Albrecht (Now and Novartis for MS)
4 Karol- Ann Canuel (Équipe du Québec) both s.t.
5 Laura Brown (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:05
6 Veronqiue Fortin (Pasta ZARA-Cogeas) 0:08
7 Anika Todd (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 0:15
8 Elisabeth Albert (RMB Lessard) ** 0:34
9 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Équipe du Québec) **
10 Maghalie Rochette (Powerwatts) **
11 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
12 Stephanie Roorda (GSD Gestion-Kallisto)
13 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
14 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)
15 Véronique Labonté (CSM Épinay-Sur-Seine)
16 Meghan Grant (Local Ride Racing)
17 Josee Heppell (Iris) all s.t.
18 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:39
19 Laura Gazzola (P-K Express / HNZ Stategie) 1:03
20 Jennifer Stephenson (Team IFG By Cycle Logiok) s.t.
21 Julia Bradley (MVP Healthcare) 1:11
22 Anne Marie Morin (GSD Gestion-Kallisto-Specialized) ** 1:14
23 Paolina Allan (P-K Express / HNZ Stategies) 2:43
24 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) ** 4:55
25 Justine Clift (Team TIBCO)
26 Elyse Nieuwold (Ind)** both s.t.
27 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 4:59
28 Marie-Noel Labrecque (Norco Bicycles Premier tech) 5:07
29 Adriane Provost (Équipe du Québec)** 5:12
30 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 5:29
31 Leah Guloien (Colavita Fine Cooking) 6:47
32 Sarah Coney (Trecred Track Racing) 6:49
33 Ellen Watters (New Brunswick) 6:50
34 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team Ontario)**
35 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) both s.t.
36 Christina Smith (Team Feminin Languedoc Rousillon Sud) 6:54
37 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)** 7:03
38 Suzie Brown (Ind) 10:24
39 Marie-Helene Carrier (Norco Bicycles Premier tech) 10:25
40 Audrey Labrie (Piste.ca)** 10:27
41 Nik Vogler (Russ Hay's Racing Cycling Team)
42 Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower)
43 Sarah-Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario)**
44 Medique p/b Silber InvestmentsIsabelle Mayrand ()
45 Joanie Caron (Primal Women's Professional Cycling Team)
46 Candice Vermeulen (Invita-FCV)
47 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Apogée)**
48 Alizee Brien (GSD Gestion-Kallisto)**
49 Rachel Carbonneau (4CX)
50 Audrey Bernard (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)**
51 Marie-Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower)
52 Roxanne Pepin (GSD Gestion-Kallisto)**
53 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)**
54 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario)**
55 Stephanie Bester (Team Ontario)**
56 Gillian Carleton (Spécialized-lulalemon)
57 Amélie Bruneau (Apogée)**
58 Amy Mausser (Ind)
DNF Allyson Gillard (Apogée)**
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Équipe du Québec)**
DNF Jennifer Fawcette (P-K Express / HNZ Stategie)
DNF Jihane Boutros (Bikurius - Croix de fer)
DNS Laura Bietola (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)
DNS Myriam Gaudreault (Ind)
DNS Natalie Cormier (Ind)


**=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login