Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 22/13 16:37 pm - Road Nationals: Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/13
 

Results from the Elite and U23 men's rad race in St. Georges, QC


Elite/U23 Men, 187.2 km
1 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro Cycling) 4:13:51
2 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Antoine Duchesne (Bontrager)* both s.t.
4 Rob Britton (Team Raleigh) 0:02
5 Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty) 0:03
6 Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEDGE) 0:13
7 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:23
8 Jean Sébastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 3:20
9 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Quebecor) 3:31
10 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor)* s.t.
11 Michael Woods (Garneau-Quebecor) 6:42
12 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor) 6:42
13 Dominique Rollin (FDJ) 7:20
14 Francois Parisien (Team Argos-Shimano) 9:38
15 Stuart Wight (Team New Brunswick)* 11:01
16 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario)* 16:29
17 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 19:22
18 Kristofer Dahl (H&R Block)* 19:27
19 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor)* 20:51
20 Derrick St John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 21:24
21 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 21:26
22 James Piccoli (Équipe du Québec)* 22:16
23 Nigel Ellsay (Cycling BC)* 22:35
24 Robin Clegg (H&R Block) 22:54
25 Elliott Doyle (Équipe du Québec)* 23:08
26 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 23:10
27 Felix Cote Bouvette (Ékoi DeVinci)*
28 Benjamin Perry (Team Ontario)
29 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo)
30 Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)*
31 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario)* all s.t.
32 Chris Prendergast (Team Manitoba)* 23:14
33 Antoine Matteau (Ékoi DeVinci)
34 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Quebecor)
35 Dylan Cunningham (Indépendant)*
36 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor)
37 Evan Bayer (Team Niklas) all s.t.
38 Antoine Caron (Specialized)* 23:20
39 Garrett Mcleod (H&R Block) s.t.
40 Olivier Delaney (Medique p/b Silber Investments)* 23:32
41 Hugo Houle (AG2R la Mondiale) 23:54
42 Brandon Spencer (Mt.Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)* OTL
43 Alex Ricard (BH-Lessard) OTL
DQ Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
DQ Chris Gruber (Wheels of Bloor)
DQ Giovanni Traina (Ind)
DNF Ryan Roth (Champion System Pro Cycling)
DNF Sebastian Salas (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Riders)
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
DNF Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Aaron Schooler (H&R Block)
DNF Adam Andersen (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)
DNF Andrew House (CoachChris.ca)
DNF Ben Chaddock (Team Smart Stop p/b Mountain Khakis)
DNF Benjamin Chartrand (Medique p/b Silber Investments)*
DNF Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)*
DNF Brian Trafford (OCTTO-Cervelo)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Conor O'Brien (Indépendant)*
DNF David Boily (Amore & Vita)
DNF David Fugère (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)*
DNF David Onsow (Medique p/b Silber Investments)*
DNF Drew Steeves (Ind)*
DNF Ed Veal (RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate)
DNF Émile Jean (Ékoi DeVinci)*
DNF Etienne Moreau (Team Ontario)*
DNF Frederic Cossette (Ékoi DeVinci)*
DNF Frédéric Ebacher (Medique p/b Silber Investments)*
DNF Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Quebecor)
DNF Guillaume Pinglot (Suarez-ACQ)
DNF H Gaelan Merritt (Ind)
DNF James Lucas Bent (et Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Predator Carbon Repair)
DNF Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ékoi DeVinci)*
DNF Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
DNF Jordan Brochu (Équipe du Québec)*
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Team Ontario)*
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet (Iris)*
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall)*
DNF Kyle Buckosky (H&R Block)*
DNF Louis Garneau (Garneau-Quebecor)
DNF Luke Koolman (Russ Hay's / Accent Inns)*
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario)*
DNF Maxime Le Pluart (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)
DNF Michaël Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk Development)*
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Medique p/b Silber Investments)*
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (Guru)
DNF Robert Gutgesell (Aquila / Racer Sportif)*
DNF Robert Hargrove (Indépendant)
DNF Robert Ralph (Medique p/b Silber Investments)*
DNF Ryan Macdonald (H&R Block)*
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario)*
DNF Samuel Blanchette (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)
DNF Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)
DNF Samuel Gagnon (Ékoi DeVinci)*
DNF Scott Loong (Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Garneau-Quebecor)
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor)*
DNF Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)*
DNF Walter Meco (Ind)*
DNF William Blackburn (Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF William Goodfellow (Guru)*
DNF Yohan Patry (Ékoi DeVinci)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
DNF Sebasttien Rousseua (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)
DNF Alexis Carter (Iris)*
DNS David Dallaire (Sport Gth)
DNS Étienne Samson (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)
DNS Jean-Francois Girard (BH- Lessard)*
DNS Jevon Almond (Ind)
DNS Logan Cornel (Ind)
DNS Marc-Antoine Boulet (Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech)*
DNS Nicolas Courtemanche (BH- Lessard)
DNS Steven Murray (BH- Lessard)
DNS Zachary Hughes (Garneau-Québecor)

*=U23

 

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login