Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 23/13 10:42 am - PRO XCT #6: Missoula, Kabush 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/13
 

Results from PRO XCT #6 - Hammer Nutrition Missoula XC in Missoula, MT on Saturday June 22nd

Amanda Sin finished 6th in the Pro Women

Geoff Kabush 2nd in Pro Men and Felix Burke won Junior Men

 

Pro Women
1 Pua Mata (Team Sho-Air /Cannondale) 1:36:22
2 Chloe Woodruff (CrankBrothers Racing) 1:38:18
3 Evelyn Dong (Ind) 1:38:32
4 Erin Huck (Tokyo Joes) 1:42:06
5 Judy Freeman (CrankBrothers Racing) 1:43:18
6 Amanda Sin (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) 1:44:01
7 Rose Grant (Sportsman & Ski Haus) 1:44:49
8 Teal Stetson-Lea (Team LUNA Chix) 1:45:06
9 Jean Ann Berkenpass (XPREZO Factory Team) 1:45:50
10 Amanda Carey (Stan's NoTubes Elite Racing) 1:47:22
11 Alexis Skarda (Ind) 1:47:34
12 Larissa Fitchett (Ind) 1:48:10
13 Cindy Montambault (Equipe du Quebec/CVM 2 VALS) 1:48:19
14 Amy Beisel (Griggs Orthopedics) 1:49:03
15 Shayna Powless (BMC Mountainbike Development) 1:49:44
16 Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl Cycling) 1:50:11
17 Jamie Busch (Ind) 1:50:12
18 Elizabeth English (Ind) 1:50:25
19 Heidi Rentz (Ind) 1:50:54
20 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 1:51:16
21 Sarah Kaufman (Stans NoTubes Womens Elite) 1:52:31
22 Kaila Hart (Stan's NoTubes Elite Racing) 1:53:36
23 Erica Tingey (Ind) 1:54:20
24 Linnea Dixson (Mafia Racing) 1:55:15
25 Andreanne Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:56:13
26 Caroline Mani (Raleigh Clement) 1:57:56
27 Lisa Curry (Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite) 1:58:56
28 Jill Behlen (University of Wyoming) 1:58:57
DNF Frederique Trudel (Specialized racing Canada/TeamQuebec)
DNF Catherine Fleury (Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma)
DNF Christina Gokey-Smith (Colonel's/Sho-Air)
DNF Beth Utley (ORO Valley Bicycle)
DNF Anna Beck (Cyclinic Kenmore Cycles)
DNF Lydia Tanner (Ind)
DNF Deidre York (The Gear Movement Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Lesley Paterson (Ind)
 
Pro Men
1 Howard Grotts (Specialized) 1:32:57
2 Geoffrey Kabush (Scott-3Rox Racing) 1:33:23
3 Stephen Ettinger (BMC Mountainbike Racing Team) 1:35:35
4 Jeremiah Bishop (Team Sho-Air /Cannondale) 1:37:47
5 Derek Zandstra (SCOTT-3ROXRacing) 1:39:10
6 Todd Wells (Specialized Factory Racing) 1:40:01
7 Mitchell Hoke (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Startegies) 1:40:41
8 Leandre Bouchard (Equipe Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma/Devinci) 1:40:52
9 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 1:40:55
10 Ryan Trebon (Ind) 1:42:20
11 Ernie Watenpa (TokyoJoe's) 1:42:40
12 Casey Williams (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 1:43:43
13 Russell Finsterwald (Trek Factory Racing) 1:43:58
14 Cameron Jette (Scott-3ROXRacing) 1:44:16
15 Menso de Jong (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:44:40
16 Cypress Gorry (Whole Athlete/Specialized) 1:44:54
17 Gian Dalle An (Monster Systems Racing) 1:45:14
18 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain/Equipe du Quebec) 1:45:23
19 Ryan Woodall (0) 1:47:03
20 Cody Cupp (Methow Valley Cycling) 1:47:14
21 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 1:47:23
22 Joseph maloney (KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin) 1:48:07
23 Samuel Morrison (The Gear Movement Pro Cycling Team) 1:48:39
24 Ben Parsons (Sportsman & Ski Haus) 1:48:52
25 Colin Cares (Kenda/Felt) 1:49:28
26 Alexandr Vialle (Equipe du Quebec) 1:49:48
27 Kerry Werner (BMC U23 development MTB team) 1:50:15
28 John Curry (Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite) 1:51:35
29 Zachary Valdez (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 1:52:06
30 Phil Grove (Team Hammer Nutrition) 1:52:35
31 Matt Butterfiel (Sportsman & Ski Haus) lapped
32 Toby Meierbac (Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers Automotive) lapped
33 Ryan Geiger (Team Winded) lapped
34 Robert McCarty (Bike America Racing Team) lapped
35 Adam Looney (Ind) lapped
36 Greg Krieger (Ind) lapped
37 Sean Leader (Ind) lapped
38 Mathieu Bilodeau (KHS/WAR/CYTOMAX) lapped
39 Samuel Amberia (Onyerleft) lapped
40 Joel Shehan (Sportsman & Ski Haus) lapped
41 David Flaten (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) lapped
42 Kevin Bradford (Team NW Sho-Air / Raleigh pb S.E.T. Coac) lapped
43 Craig Wohlschl (Giant Bicycle) lapped
DNF Benjamin Forbes (Cyclinic Kenmore Cycles)
DNF Troy Wells (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
DNS Sam Chovan (Mafia Racing)
 
Junior Men
1 Felix Burke (CVM2VALS) 1:08:59
2 Skyler Taylor (Bear Development Team) 1:11:26
3 Felix Belhumeur (Equipe du Quebec) 1:12:09
4 Garrett Gerchar (Tokyo Joe's Jr) 1:14:36
5 Landen Beckner (BMC Development) 1:15:31
6 Nolan Brady (Ind) 1:17:01
7 Matthew Turner (Summit Bike Club-UT) 1:17:02
8 Trevor von Boeck (Front Rangers Junior Cycling) 1:18:04
9 Milo Steimle (Broken Arrow Racing) 1:18:21
10 Kyle Bloesser (Ind) 1:19:22
11 Nevin Whittemore (Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports) 1:20:23
12 Soren Andersen (Santa Cruz County Cycling Club) 1:21:27
13 Anders Johnson (Ind) 1:21:32
14 Liam Earl (BYRDS) 1:23:09
15 Jack Tanner (Tokyo Joe's Jr) 1:25:10
16 Jacob CarterGibb (Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports) 1:33:32
DNF Steffen Andersen (Whole Athlete/Specialized)
DNF Zachary Peterson (Ind)
DNF Cassidy Bailey (Boulder Junior Cycling/Tokyo Joe's Jr)
DNF Christian Tucker (Midwest Devo)
DNS Denzel Stephenson (Boulder Junior Cycling)
DNS Keegan Swirbul (Ind)/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login