Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 27/13 13:23 pm - Road Nationals: Morning ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/13
 

Results from the morning ITT's in Lac-Megantic, QC

 

Junior Women, 15 km Time Gap
1 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 0:21:56 0:00
2 Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC) 0:22:55 00:59
3 Ariane Bonhomme (Équipe du Québec) 0:22:56 1:00
4 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 0:22:56 1:00
5 Marie-Pierre Nadon (CHCH) 0:23:11 1:15
6 Tessa Pinckston (Cycling BC) 0:23:15 1:19
7 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 0:23:20 1:24
8 Liah Harvie (Team Alberta) 0:23:29 1:33
9 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 0:23:35 1:39
10 Lea Audet (Équipe du Québec) 0:23:50 1:54
11 Sara Poidevin (Team Alberta) 0:23:59 2:03
12 Mary Clare Holton (Team Ontario) 0:24:00 2:04
13 Catherine Ouellette (Équipe du Québec) 0:24:15 2:19
14 Josiane Lessard (Jet Cycling/Major Motion) 0:24:29 2:33
15 Brenna Pauly (Cycling BC) 0:24:30 2:34
16 Gabrielle Matte (I Am Gold) 0:24:49 2:53
17 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (I Am Gold) 0:24:56 3:00
18 Clara Mackenzie (Cycling BC) 0:25:04 3:08
19 Claudia Newdick (Team Ontario) 0:25:13 3:17
20 Kia Van Der Vliet (Cycling BC) 0:25:21 3:25
21 Eve Desjardins (Équipe du Québec) 0:25:41 3:45
22 Alexandra Grant (Cycling BC) 0:25:44 3:48
23 Marie-Pier Simard Sainte-Marie (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bocycle Apogee) 0:25:51 3:55
24 Myriam Burton (Team Ontario) 0:25:59 4:03
25 Noemie Amstromg (I Am Gold) 0:26:00 4:04
26 Farleigh Creswicke (Team Ontario) 0:27:54 5:58
 
Master E (30-39) Women, 15 km
1 Pascale Legrand (La roue libre) 0:22:21 0:00
2 Pascale Gagnon (AC Vélo Gare) 0:22:57 0:36
3 Sasha Gollish (Indépendant) 0:23:40 1:19
4 Shelly Mckee (Novofit) 0:24:06 1:45
5 Calah Wright (CycleFit CHICKS) 0:24:24 2:03
6 Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team) 0:26:48 4:27
 
Master F (40+) Women, 15 km
1 Judith Hayes (Medique) 0:22:51 0:00
2 Carole Vanier (Quilicot-RackUltra) 0:23:20 0:29
3 Robyn Angeles (Indépendant) 0:23:59 1:08
4 Debra Brown (Medique s/b Silber Investments) 0:24:07 1:16
5 Anna Tykoliz (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:24:57 2:06
DNF Alison Wiley (Indépendant)
 
Master C (50-59) Men, 15 km
1 Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts) 0:20:18 0:00
2 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 0:20:39 0:21
3 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:20:43 0:25
4 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized) 0:20:58 0:40
5 Stéphane Demers (Indépendant) 0:21:04 0:46
6 Andre Lamarche (Indépendant) 0:21:07 0:49
7 Denis Mahoney (Velocity cycle) 0:21:11 0:53
8 Alain Goulet (Indépendant) 0:21:12 0:54
9 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco) 0:21:13 0:55
10 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:21:13 0:55
11 Joe Narciso (Team London) 0:21:18 1:00
12 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team) 0:21:32 1:14
13 Daniel Therer (Quilicot-RackUltra) 0:21:39 1:21
14 Antonio Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling) 0:21:46 1:28
15 Simon Thibault (Mya Paste VO2) 0:21:51 1:33
16 Andre Binette (Indépendant) 0:22:16 1:58
17 Steve Harris (Radical Edge) 0:22:21 2:03
18 David Dunnison (DarkHorse Flyers) 0:23:02 2:44
19 David C Watson (Velocity cycle) 0:23:06 2:48
20 Luc Grisé (Suarez-ACQ) 0:24:24 4:06
21 Raymond Gagnon (Indépendant) 0:24:25 4:07
22 Larry Sampson (Indépendant) 0:25:49 5:31
DNS Jacques Bourgeois (Indépendant)
DNS Jim Currie (Indépendant)
DNS Garry Garbarino (Powerwatts)
 
Master D (60+) Men, 15 km
1 Charlie Squires (Team London) 0:21:10 0:00
2 Denys Mantha (Power watts) 0:21:36 0:26
3 Tim Buckley (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:22:32 1:22
4 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness) 0:23:02 1:52
5 Roger Simard (Club Brunet) 0:23:32 2:22
6 Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant) 0:23:44 2:34
7 David De Sanctis (PowerWatts) 0:24:01 2:51
DNS Claudel Desroches (FADOQ)

 

Para C, Men and Women, 15 km Time %
1 Jaye Milley (Team Alberta) 0:23:37 103
2 Marie-Claude Molnar (Équipe du Québec) 0:23:42 102.3
3 Arnold Boldt (Team Saskatchewan) 0:23:33 101.1
4 Nicole Clermont (Équipe du Québec) 0:22:57 99.3
5 Brayden Mcdougall (Team Alberta) 0:25:15 96.3
6 Morgan Perrin (Indépendant) 0:27:34 86.4
 
Para H, Men and Women, 15 km Time %
1 Marc Beggs (Équipe du Québec) 0:25:00 106.8
2 Charles Moreau (Équipe du Québec) 0:25:18 105.5
3 Robert Labbe (Équipe du Québec) 0:31:28 105.1
4 Mark Ledo (Real Deal) 0:24:01 103.5
5 Jimmy Pelletier (Équipe du Québec) 0:27:09 98.3
6 Rico Morneau (Équipe du Québec) 0:27:29 97.1
7 Alex Hyndman (Indépendant) 0:27:51 95.9
8 Myriam Adam (Équipe du Québec) 0:38:31 82.5
9 Matthew Kinnie (Indépendant) 0:40:59 80.7
10 Joey Leroux (Indépendant) 0:33:14 80.3
11 Richard Dufour (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech) 0:36:50 67.5
 
Trike, Men and Women, 9 km Time %
1 Dominique Mainguy (Équipe du Québec) 0:20:30 115.5
2 Shelley Gautier (Indépendant) 0:21:25 110.6
3 Louis-Albert Corriveau Jolin (Équipe du Québec) 0:17:07 104.1
4 Ashley Wilson (Team Alberta) 0:19:33 91.1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login