Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 29/13 12:13 pm - Tour de France: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/13
 

The first stage of the 100th Tour de France was marred by crashes, a stuck team bus under the finish line structure and did I mention crashes?

 

 

Stage 1: Porto-Vecchio to Bastia, 213 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 4:56:52
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha
3 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp
5 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
8 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica - GreenEDGE
12 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
16 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
19 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica - GreenEDGE
20 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
22 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
25 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
27 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Merida
33 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
39 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
40 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
41 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
42 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
43 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
44 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
45 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
46 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack Leopard
49 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
50 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
51 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
52 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
54 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
55 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
56 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
57 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
58 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
60 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
62 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
63 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
64 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
65 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
66 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
67 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Radioshack Leopard
68 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
69 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
70 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
71 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
72 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
73 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
74 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack Leopard
77 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
78 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack Leopard
79 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack Leopard
80 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
81 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
82 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
84 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
85 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
87 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
88 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
89 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
90 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp
92 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
93 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
94 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
95 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
96 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
97 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha
101 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
106 Kévin Réza (Fra) Team Europcar
107 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
110 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
111 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
112 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
113 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
114 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
116 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
117 Maxime Médérel (Fra) Sojasun
118 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
119 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
120 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
121 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack Leopard
122 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
123 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
126 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
127 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
130 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
131 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
132 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
133 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
134 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
135 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
136 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
137 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
138 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
139 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
140 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
141 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
142 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
143 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
144 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
146 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
147 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
148 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
149 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
151 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
152 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
153 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
154 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
155 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
156 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
157 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
158 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
159 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
160 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack Leopard
162 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
163 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
164 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
165 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
166 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
169 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
170 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
171 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
172 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
173 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
174 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
175 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
176 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
177 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
178 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
179 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
180 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
181 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
182 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
183 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
184 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack Leopard
185 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
186 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
187 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
188 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
189 Julien El Farès (Fra) Sojasun
190 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
191 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
192 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
193 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
194 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack Leopard
195 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
196 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
197 Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
198 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login