Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 29/13 21:55 pm - Pro XCT #7, Windham UPDATEd full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/13
 

 Full results from Pro XCT #7 - US National MTB Race in Windham, NY

Pro Women
1 Lea Davison (Specialized Factory Racing) 1:46:08
2 Amanda Sin (Scott-3 Rox Racing) at 4:44
3 Crystal Anthony (Riverside Racing) 11:20
4 Erica Tingey (Team Jamis) 14:30
5 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 15:53
6 Maureen Bruno Roy (Independant) 16:10
7 Maghalie Rochette (Powerwatts Nord) 17:50
8 Anna Beck (Independant) 18:28
9 Emily Shields (Independant) 21:56
10 Nicole Thiemann (Team CF) 22:21
11 Bryna Blanchard (Windham Mountain Cycling Club) 22:26
12 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 24:19
13 Jane Pearson (Independant) 25:52
13 Andrea Fuentes Moreno (Trek Bicycle Mexico) 25:52
DNF Elizabeth Allen (Danielson Adventure Sports)
 
Pro Men
1 Jeremiah Bishop (Team Sho-Air CANNONDALE) 1:42:38
2 Derek Zandstra (Scott 3 Rox Racing) at 0:36
3 Todd Wells (Specialized Factory Racing) 1:04
4 Stephen Ettinger (BMC Mountainbike Racing Team) 4:26
5 Antoine Caron (Specialized Racing) 5:44
6 Justin Lindine (Redline / NBX) 7:21
7 Mitchell Hoke (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits) 8:05
8 Mitchell Bailey (Trek Canada) 8:10
9 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 8:30
10 Kerry Werner (BMC U23 development MTB team) 9:21
11 Cameron Dodge (SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM) 9:51
12 Nicholas Waite (Pro Tested Gear) 10:22
13 Ryan Woodall (Top Gear Bicycles) 10:46
14 Hector Riveros (Twenty2 Cycles) 11:03
15 Joseph Moloney (Independant) 11:14
16 Benjamin Forbes (CyclinicKenmore Cycles) 11:44
17 Ernie Watenpaugh (Tokyo Joe's) 12:00
18 Billy Melone (Riverside Racing) 12:37
19 Cole Oberman (breakawaybikes.com) 13:30
20 Menso de Jong (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 16:04
21 Christian Favata (Independant) 16:35
22 Robert McCarty (AG Factory Racing) 18:21
23 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express/Kona) 20:07
24 Colin Cares (Kenda/Felt) 20:46
25 Kenneth Hall (Independant) 21:07
26 Gered Dunne (Mason Racing) 22:03
27 Steven Noble (OPUS/OGC) 23:29
28 Daniel Sturm (black bear cycling) 24:58
29 Connor Bell (Rocktown Racing) 24:59
30 Mike Montalbano (Independant) 25:00
31 Ben Williams (CCI Racing/Town Cycle) 25:02
32 Zachary Morrey (Independant) 25:03
33 Jordan Kahlenberg (Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Te) 25:04
34 Filippo Barbieri (Brazilian National Team) 49:58
35 Matthew Williams (Epic Brewing/MTBRacenews.com) 49:59
DNF Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CVM 2 Vals)
DNF Rapheal Gagne (Rocky Mountain Factory)
DNF Thomas Sampson (Pemi-Baker Cycling Club)
DNF Adam Snyder (Adigga Racing)
DNF Casey Williams (Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete)
DNF Howard Grotts (Fort Lewis College)
DNF John Burns (Independant)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login