Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 2/13 11:34 am - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/13
 

Results from the fourth stage in France

 

Stage 4: Nice TTT, 25 km Time Gap
1 Orica - GreenEDGE 0:25:56 0:00
2 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:25:57 0:01
3 Sky Procycling 0:25:59 0:03
4 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:26:05 0:09
5 Lotto Belisol 0:26:13 0:17
6 Garmin - Sharp 0:26:13 0:17
7 Movistar Team 0:26:15 0:19
8 Lampre - Merida 0:26:21 0:25
9 BMC Racing Team 0:26:22 0:26
10 Katusha 0:26:24 0:28
11 Radioshack Leopard 0:26:25 0:29
12 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:29 0:33
13 Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:26:30 0:34
14 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:26:33 0:37
15 FDJ 0:26:38 0:42
16 Astana Pro Team 0:26:52 0:56
17 AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:00 1:04
18 Sojasun 0:27:06 1:10
19 Team Europcar 0:27:09 1:13
20 Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 0:27:16 1:20
21 Euskaltel Euskadi 0:27:20 1:24
22 Team Argos - Shimano 0:27:43 1:47
 
GC
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 1: 47:24
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica - GreenEDGE
3 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica - GreenEDGE both s.t.
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:01
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:03
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
8 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling both s.t.
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:09
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff all s.t.
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 0:17
14 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
15 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp
17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
18 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
20 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp all s.t.
21 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
22 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
23 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
24 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:25
26 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
27 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:26
29 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
30 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack Leopard 0:28
33 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
34 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha all s.t.
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack Leopard 0:29
37 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Radioshack Leopard
38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack Leopard
39 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack Leopard all s.t.
40 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33
41 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:34
44 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:37
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
47 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
48 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:42
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
50 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
51 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:48
52 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:56
53 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
54 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
55 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04
56 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
59 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun 1:10
60 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
61 Maxime Médérel (Fra) Sojasun both s.t.
62 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 1:13
63 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:15
65 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:16
66 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:20
67 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits s.t.
68 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:24
69 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
70 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
71 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi all s.t.
72 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:44
73 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:57
74 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 3:39
75 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 3:42
76 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:32
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:36
78 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:44
79 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 5:00
80 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 5:01
81 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 5:04
82 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 5:24
83 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 5:30
84 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack Leopard 5:31
85 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:51
86 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun 6:01
87 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:04
88 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 6:12
89 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun 6:48
90 Julien El Farès (Fra) Sojasun s.t.
91 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 7:47
92 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 8:06
93 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8:35
94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8:52
95 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9:03
96 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 9:18
97 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 9:40
98 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 9:46
99 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 9:49
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 9:57
101 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 10:29
102 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha 11:24
103 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 13:00
104 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 13:03
105 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack Leopard 13:29
106 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 13:36
107 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 13:41
108 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack Leopard 13:50
109 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 14:03
110 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 14:07
111 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 14:13
112 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 14:15
113 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 14:30
114 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack Leopard 14:33
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 14:46
116 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 14:47
117 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 15:20
118 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 15:21
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 16:09
120 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 17:35
121 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
122 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 17:36
123 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 18:02
124 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:04
125 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:25
126 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:49
127 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:54
128 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 19:06
129 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:13
130 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 19:21
131 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin - Sharp 19:44
132 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20:32
133 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling 21:17
134 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 21:29
135 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 21:51
136 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 21:56
137 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 22:22
138 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 22:29
139 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits s.t.
140 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 22:32
141 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 22:33
142 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:54
143 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 22:56
144 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:13
145 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 23:50
146 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 23:53
147 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 24:15
148 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 24:22
149 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 24:48
150 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24:48
151 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 26:00
152 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
153 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 26:01
154 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 26:03
155 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 26:20
156 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26:33
157 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 26:34
158 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 26:50
159 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
160 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team both s.t.
161 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 27:02
162 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:04
163 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 27:06
164 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
165 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 27:13
166 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 27:14
167 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 27:15
168 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 27:19
169 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ s.t.
170 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 27:20
171 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27:22
172 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27:24
173 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 27:30
174 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi 27:31
175 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 27:35
176 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 27:37
177 Kévin Réza (Fra) Team Europcar 27:44
178 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
179 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 27:47
180 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
181 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 27:49
182 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:57
183 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 28:00
184 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28:05
185 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha 28:08
186 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 28:14
187 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 28:36
188 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
189 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano both s.t.
190 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 28:45
191 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:58
192 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 29:13
193 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 30:31
194 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 35:00
195 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 36:05
OTL Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de France June 29/13 - July 21/13, France

Team Presentation
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login