Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 12/13 11:45 am - Tour de France: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/13
 

Cavendish's 25th win after an epic GC bout

The 13th stage was one of back luck for the rider ranked second in the general classification (GC); in the middle of a bout of action that was instigated by Omega Pharma-Quickstep at the 56km mark – and caused the peloton to split into three groups – the Movistar team leader had a rear puncture. Ultimately five team-mates waited for Valverde who suffered his mechanical at the 84km mark. He lost 37" to the yellow jersey's group that was paced by Belkin and Omega riders at a time when the second pelotonw as behind by 1'20". After a furious chase, Plaza (MOV) lost contact with the Valverde sextet and this prompted the Movistar group to wait for the second peloton that still had a fair chase on its hands to catch the yellow jersey group.

Valverde was the biggest loser from his misfortune but the race was on in earnest from the moment 84km to go mark and he ultimately trailed in almost 10 minutes behind the stage winner. Yes, Mark Cavendish won. Of course he did. But this was far from a standard sprint stage. It was a huge bout by the GC rivals and one cunning team that, as a collective, won the 'Fighting Spirit' award. Omega Pharma started battle, a puncture knocked a favourite out, and the Saxo-Tinkoff kept on punching through to the end when it realised that Froome was vulnerable. This was a day when a sprinter won, but many of the GC specialists lost. Froome keeps his overall lead but it was anything but an easy task. He is now 2'28" ahead of second, Bauke Mollema with Alberto Contador edging closer to the overall lead, just 2'45" behind the Sky team's leader.The best sprinter of this generation won his 25th Tour de France stage in St-Amand Montrond but it's not the sprint that this epic bout will be remembered for. This was a fight that knocked Valverde out of GC contention and benefited the Saxo-Tinkoff and Belkin teams enormously. The mountains await but the action continues as the 100th Tour races towards Lyon in stage 14.?

The progress report
The 173km stage from Tours to St-Amand-Montrond began at 1.30pm after the longest neutral zone so far this year (14.3km). There were 181 riders in the race with Boasson Hagen (SKY) the non-starter because of a fractured right scapula. The conditions were warm with temperatures over 30 degrees during the stage that featured only one categorised hill – the côte de Crotz (cat-4 at 77.5km). The intermediate sprint was in Saint-Aoustrille (112.5km).

Six go on the attack... Omega Pharma-Quickstep split the pack
At the 2km mark, Niemiec (LAM) went on the attack and he was joined by Perez (EUS), Gene (EUC), Maté (COF), Boeckmans (VCD) and Lemoine (SOJ) and although the peloton didn't react, they weren't given a lot of leeway. At 20km, they were ahead by 2'30". It was a fast start to the stage with the opening hour raced at an average speed of 44.5km/h. At the 56km mark, seven riders from Omega Pharma-Quick went to the front of the peloton and did a strong acceleration that reeled in the escapees from 3'50" (the maximum gain of the break) to 2'20". This move split the bunch into three but all the prize classification leaders – Froome (SKY), Sagan (CAN), Rolland (EUC) and Kwiatkowski (OPQ) – were present in the lead group while Kittel (ARG) was one of the riders in the second group (20" behind at the 67km mark) and Hesjedal (GRS) was in the third group (at 40"). With 100km to go, the first peloton was 1'00" behind the six stage leaders and the Kittel group was at 1'30".

Valverde puncture causes crisis for Movistar...
With 96km to go, the first peloton caught the six escapees. The second peloton was 50" behind at the top of the climb (95km from the finish) were: Gilbert (BMC), Bardet (ALM), Kittel (ARG). Rolland grabbed the climbing point at Crotz. Belkin and Omega Pharma-Quickstep both had at least seven men in the front group and these two teams continued to set a high tempo that limited the chances of the bunches reforming. At the feedzone (84km), Valverde punctured and three Movistar team-mates waited for him and paced him back up to the peloton; he lost 37" with his wheel change. Belkin and Omega Pharma pushed the pace after Valverde's flat but Sky didn't try and take advantage of misfortune... with 77km to go, the Valverde group was caught by the second peloton that was 1'05" behind the yellow jersey's peloton.

Rolland also punctured (52km from the finish). Reza and Gautier waited for him but he too would have to wait for the second peloton that was 50" behind with 50km to go.

Saxo-Tinkoff do more damage
With 32km to go, five Saxo-Tinkoff team moved to the front and split the peloton, distancing the yellow jersey. With 22km to go, The riders in the lead of the stage are: Sagan (CAN), Bodnar (CAN), Fuglsang (AST), Contador (TST), Bennati (TST), Kreuziger (TST), Roche (TST), Rogers (TST), Tosatto (TST), Cavendish (OPQ), Chavanel (OPQ), Tepstra (OPQ), Mollema (BEL) and Ten Dam (BEL) were the riders in the front group. Froome was with Stannard, Kennaugh and Thomas in a group that was behind by 20". The with 10km to go, the 14 were ahead of Froome's group by 45" and Valverde's group was over seven minutes behind. The gains for the leaders continued to grow all the way to the finish and Froome would lose 1'09" to Contador.

Cavendish collects a 25th stage win!
The panel voting for the 'Fighting Spirit' award recognised the contribution of the entire Omega Pharma-Quickstep squad as the entire team was voted the most aggressive in the stage. (Mark Cavendish was called to the podium even before the sprint began as he was to be the team's representative for this prize that is usually only awarded to one rider.) Saxo-Tinkoff was the other dominant formation in a highly animated stage and six from the Danish team led until the 1,200m to go mark when Terpstra launched an attack. He was chased down and Chavanel then took over as the last lead-out man for Cavendish who marked Sagan all the way to the final 350m. The British champion began his sprint early and even Sagan bowed his head early in defeat; Cavendish beat the green jersey easily to win his 25th stage at the Tour de France from a group of just nine riders who were awarded 'same time'. Contador was in this selection and the Saxo-Tinkoff team leader moved up from fourth to third overall. Mollema was third in the stage and moved up to second on GC as Valverde ultimately lost 9'54"! Froome was 26th in the stage and he would continue to lead the Tour but his advantage to second placed Mollema was 2'28". The Sky leader will wear the yellow jersey in stage 14.

ASO press release

 

Results from the thirteenth stage in France

Stage 13: Tours to Saint-Amand-Montrond, 173 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:40:08
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
5 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:06
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:09
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:11
12 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:17
13 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:19
14 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:53
15 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 1:09
16 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
18 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
20 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack Leopard
24 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
26 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
27 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
28 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack Leopard
30 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
31 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
32 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha
33 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
34 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
35 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
36 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
37 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
38 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
39 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
43 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
44 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
45 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
46 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
47 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
49 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
52 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack Leopard
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp all s.t.
58 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:37
59 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:54
60 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha 2:14
61 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 2:15
62 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:34
63 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:39
64 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:43
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 3:32
66 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 4:30
67 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:29
68 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
69 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 9:54
70 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack Leopard
72 Maxime Médérel (Fra) Sojasun
73 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Radioshack Leopard
74 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
77 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
78 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
79 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica - GreenEDGE
80 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
82 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack Leopard
83 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
84 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
86 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
87 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
88 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack Leopard
90 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
92 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
93 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
94 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
97 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
98 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE
99 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
100 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
102 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
104 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 Julien El Farès (Fra) Sojasun
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
107 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
108 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
109 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
110 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
111 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
112 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
113 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
114 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida
115 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
116 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
117 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
119 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits all s.t.
120 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10:05
121 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:07
122 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
123 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
125 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
126 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE all s.t.
127 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:11
128 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
130 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
131 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp
132 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
133 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
134 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
135 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
137 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
138 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
139 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
140 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
142 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
143 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
144 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
146 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
147 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
148 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 10:19
149 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica - GreenEDGE
150 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
151 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
152 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
153 Kévin Réza (Fra) Team Europcar 10:23
154 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
155 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 11:47
156 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 13:36
157 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Merida
158 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
159 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
160 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
161 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
164 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
165 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
166 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
167 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
168 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
169 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
170 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
171 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
172 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp
173 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits
174 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack Leopard
175 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
176 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
177 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
178 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack Leopard
179 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
180 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
181 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
DNS Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 51:00:30
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team at 2:28
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 2:45
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 2:48
5 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:01
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:39
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4:44
8 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 5:18
9 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:39
10 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha 5:48
11 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 5:52
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 6:54
13 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 7:28
14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack Leopard 8:32
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack Leopard 10:16
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 12:10
17 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13:11
18 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 14:22
19 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 14:50
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 14:57
21 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 16:49
22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha 18:36
23 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 19:43
24 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:59
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:35
26 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida 21:01
27 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21:54
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 25:33
29 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 26:42
30 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 30:04
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 30:17
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack Leopard 31:29
33 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:14
34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 32:48
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33:15
36 Maxime Médérel (Fra) Sojasun 33:40
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida 33:43
38 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack Leopard 34:13
39 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 36:05
40 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:43
41 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 37:40
42 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 37:48
43 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 38:08
44 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Merida 38:36
45 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Radioshack Leopard 38:42
46 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 40:49
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 41:24
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 43:47
49 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 44:25
50 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica - GreenEDGE 44:38
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 44:49
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 45:29
53 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team 47:09
54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 48:49
55 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 48:56
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 52:32
57 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 52:58
58 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 53:32
59 Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack Leopard 54:51
60 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 54:57
61 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 55:45
62 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 56:30
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack Leopard 58:13
64 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp 58:56
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack Leopard 59:28
66 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 59:52
67 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:00:16
68 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 1:01:32
69 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:01:45
70 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:03:02
71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:03:16
72 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:03:24
73 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:03:41
74 Julien El Farès (Fra) Sojasun 1:03:51
75 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha 1:03:56
76 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:04:16
77 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:06:01
78 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:07:37
79 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 1:07:44
80 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:07:50
81 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:07:51
82 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08:02
83 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:08:12
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:08:16
85 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:12:08
86 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:13:18
87 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:13:54
88 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:14:44
89 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:15:24
90 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:15:36
91 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:01
92 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:17:04
93 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:17:09
94 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:17:53
95 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:19:16
96 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 1:19:34
97 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:19:45
98 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:20:01
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:20:15
100 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:20:45
101 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 1:21:39
102 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 1:21:52
103 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 1:24:04
104 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun 1:26:13
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26:21
106 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26:29
107 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:26:38
108 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:27:02
109 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 1:28:08
110 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun 1:28:50
111 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun 1:29:16
112 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:29:17
113 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:29:39
114 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 1:29:59
115 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack Leopard 1:30:05
116 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 1:30:39
117 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:31:01
118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:31:06
119 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:31:09
120 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:21
121 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:37:13
122 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:38:43
123 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 1:39:15
124 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:39:17
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:39:43
126 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:40:13
127 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun 1:40:33
128 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 1:41:18
129 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:42:03
130 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:42:30
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:43:00
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:45:22
133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 1:45:23
134 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:45:33
135 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 1:46:19
136 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:18
137 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:48:05
138 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha 1:48:11
139 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:18
140 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:48:54
141 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:48:54
142 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 1:48:59
143 Kévin Réza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:50:08
144 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:50:54
145 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:51:02
146 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 1:51:34
147 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 1:51:46
148 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:52:15
149 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:52:27
150 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:52:39
151 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:54
152 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:52:54
153 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:53:03
154 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:53:44
155 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:53:57
156 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis - Solutions Crédits 1:54:45
157 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:54:48
158 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:55:05
159 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:55:12
160 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi 1:55:17
161 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:55:47
162 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 1:56:45
163 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:57:56
164 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:58:04
165 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:58:12
166 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:59:40
167 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:00:43
168 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:02:16
169 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 2:04:22
170 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:04:36
171 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:05:25
172 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 2:06:34
173 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:07:48
174 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:08:05
175 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 2:08:30
176 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:09:52
177 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:12:27
178 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:12:34
179 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 2:14:14
180 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:14:16
181 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:18:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login