Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 14/13 22:06 pm - Subaru Cup - Pro XCT #8 results, Plaxton 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/13
 

Race Results from the Subaru Cup - Pro XCT #8 in Mt. Morris, WI on July 13th

Pro Men
1 Todd Wells (Specialized Racing) 1:39:34
2 Stephen Ettinger (BMC Moutain Bike Racing) 1:40:48
3 Max Plaxton (Sho-Air / Cannondale) 1:41:51
4 Kerry Werner (BMC MTB Development Team) 1:42:23
5 Russell Finsterwald (Trek Factory Racing) 1:42:44
6 Howard Grotts (Specialized Racing) 1:43:58
7 Jeremiah Bishop (Sho Air Cannondale) 1:44:56
8 Ryan Woodall (Top Gear Bicycles) 1:45:23
9 Tristan Schouten (Rolf Prima wheels) 1:45:50
10 Brian Matter (RACC / TREKnder) 1:46:24
11 Mitchell Hoke (Kenda Felt) 1:46:50
12 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar) 1:47:10
13 Joseph Maloney (KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon) 1:47:16
14 Casey Williams (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 1:47:22
15 Corey Stelljes (RACC- Gear Grinder) 1:47:50
16 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 1:48:02
17 Ben Forbes (Kenmore Cycles) 1:48:26
18 Menso de Jong (Team Cliff Bar) 1:49:18
19 Zach McDonald (Focus Bikes) 1:49:29
20 Ryan Standish (Ultimate Ride/Lapierre Austral) 1:49:29
21 Darrin Braun (Adventure 212/Specialized) 1:49:44
22 Sepp Kuss (Rocky MountainChocolate Facto) 1:49:44
23 Nathan Guerra (Vision Pro Cycling) 1:51:40
24 Robert McCarty (AG Bicycles) 1:51:42
25 Skyler Trujillo (Jamis Factory Team) 1:51:52
26 Colin Cares (Kenda / Felt) 1:51:54
27 Cypress Gorry (Whole Athlete/Specialized) 1:51:59
28 Drew Edsall (Kenda / Felt) 1:52:06
29 Tyler Gauthier (Border Grill powered by Quick) 1:52:12
30 Payson McElveen (Rocky MountainChocolate Facto) 1:52:46
31 Justin Piontek (Titletown Flyers) 1:53:04
32 Ernie Watenpaugh (Jack Daniel's) 1:53:33
33 Eric Thompson (Mt. Borah) 1:55:27
34 Mike Phillips (Adventure212/Specialized) 1:55:40
35 Isaac Neff (5Nines/Cannondale) 1:56:19
36 Sam Chovan (Pabst / Mafia Racing) - 1 Lap
37 Dallas Fowler (Kuhl / Rocky Mountain) - 2 Laps
38 Lewis Gaffney (Sycamore Cycles) - 2 Laps
DNF Chris Peariso (Adventure212/Specialized)
DNF Jorden Wakeley (616 Fabrications)
DNF Jakub Valigura (Sram Rubena Trek)
DNF Trevor Deruise (Blu World Inspired/GetReal Nut)
DNF David Flaten (US Military Cycling Fueled by)
DNF Macky Franklin (Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot Cycle)
DNF Ryan Geiger (Team Winded)
DNF Paul Mumford (roscoe villagebikes p/b carbo)
DNF Keegan Swenson (Cannondale Factory Racing)
DNS Sam Schultz (Trek Factory Racing)
DNS Sid Taberlay (Kenda / H2O OVERDRIVE)
 
Pro Women
1 Lea Davison (Specialized Racing) 1:35:22
2 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) 1:35:31
3 Monique Pua Mata (ShoAir / Cannondale) 1:37:31
4 Chloe Woodruff (Crankbrothers Race Club) 1:39:58
5 Erin Huck (Tokyo Joes) 1:42:32
6 Evelyn Dong (White Pine Racing/ POC) 1:42:60
7 Teal Stetson-Lee (Luna Pro Team) 1:44:24
8 Abigail Strigel (Honey Stinger / Bontrager) 1:45:52
9 Judy Freeman (Crankbrothers Race Club) 1:47:51
10 Sarah Kaufmann (Stan's NoTubesWomen's Elite) 1:48:25
11 Jamie Busch (Quadzilla Racing) 1:48:44
12 Amy Beisel (Griggs Orthopedics) 1:48:46
13 Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl Cycling) 1:49:00
14 Larissa Fitchett (Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes) 1:49:54
15 Shayna Powless (BMC MTB Development Team) 1:51:20
16 Erica Tingey (Team Jamis) 1:53:06
17 Erica Zaveta (Team Redline) 1:53:30
18 Cooper Dendel (Border Grill p/b Quick Stop Bi) 1:54:19
19 Kaila Hart (No Tubes EliteWomen's Team) 1:55:14
20 Sarah Sturm (Rocky MountainChocolate Facto) 1:59:44
21 Bryna Blanchard (Windham Mountain Outfitters) - 1 Lap
22 Lisa Krayer (Adventure 212/Specialized) - 1 Lap
23 Emily Shields (Ken's Bike Shop) - 1 Lap
DNF Alexis Skarda
DNF Lauren Catlin (Rocky MountainChocolate Factory)
DNS Denise Coppock (Titletown Flyers)
DNS Anna Beck (Cyclinic Kenmore Cyclles

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login