Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/13 0:00 am - Cascade Classic: Women's Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/13
 

Team TIBCO is off to a strong start at the National Racing Calendar’s Cascade Cycling Classic. In today’s opening prologue, Shelley Olds finished 2nd in the 2.5-mile individual time trial with a time of 5:02.64 behind winner Alison Powers. U23 Canadian National Time Trial Champion Jasmin Glaesser finished the race as the best young rider with a time of 5:13.45.

 

Results from the first stage of the Cascade Classic in Bend, Oregon

Prologue: Wells Fargo ITT, 4.02 km
1 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4:53.33
2 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO) 5:02.64
3 Laura Brown (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:04.93
4 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:05.68
5 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:06.16
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:07.53
7 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:07.77
8 Katherine Hall (Metromint) 5:08.11
9 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:09.27
10 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:09.41
11 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:09.71
12 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:09.99
13 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:10.24
14 Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten) 5:10.26
15 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:10.90
16 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 5:11.13
17 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 5:11.46
18 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling) 5:12.30
19 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) 5:13.45
20 Stephanie Gonzalez (Ind) 5:14.89
21 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:15.31
22 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:15.40
23 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 5:15.52
24 Julie Emmerman (Rally Spor) 5:15.53
25 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 5:16.05
26 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO) 5:16.56
27 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:16.74
28 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:18.31
29 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:19.45
30 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:19.90
31 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:20.06
32 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 5:20.33
33 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:20.52
34 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling) 5:20.67
35 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:20.91
36 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:21.43
37 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:21.73
38 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint) 5:22.33
39 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda) 5:22.36
40 Anna Christiansen (Ind) 5:23.42
41 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 5:23.45
42 Anne Usher (BMC Total) 5:24.61
43 Mary Zider (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:25.63
44 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling) 5:27.46
45 Maria Santiago (Ind) 5:27.59
46 Anne Donley (Ind) 5:28.01
47 Sue Butler (BMC Total) 5:29.38
48 Leia Tyrrell (Ironclad/Y) 5:29.39
49 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starb) 5:30.04
50 Kimberley Wells (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:30.22
51 Anna Sanders (FCS) 5:30.57
52 Fiona Strouts (Metromint) 5:30.59
53 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 5:31.80
54 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 5:32.42
55 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling) 5:33.18
56 Emily Kachorek (Vanderkitten) 5:33.26
57 Sophie Williamson (Vanderkitten) 5:33.32
58 Sarah Barber (SCCA/Starb) 5:33.59
59 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada) 5:33.70
60 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 5:33.98
61 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall M) 5:34.22
62 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:34.41
63 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling) 5:34.89
64 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling) 5:34.90
65 Stephanie Skoreyko (Ind) 5:35.59
66 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:35.94
67 Amy Phillips (Hub Endura) 5:36.06
68 Fabienne Gerard (Team Kenda) 5:36.37
69 Bre Rue (BMC Total) 5:36.78
70 Leah Guloien (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:37.47
71 Jody Frank (NorthPoint) 5:37.49
72 Laura Dodd (SCCA/Starb) 5:37.56
73 Jessica Cerra (BMC Total) 5:38.83
74 Jennifer App (Ind) 5:39.01
75 Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16) 5:39.46
76 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total) 5:39.50
77 Martina Patella (Glamour Ca) 5:39.54
78  Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 5:40.08
79 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starb) 5:41.04
80 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starb) 5:41.08
81 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:41.56
82 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling) 5:41.85
83 Annalisa Fish (Rockford/C) 5:42.58
84 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starb) 5:42.95
85 Abigail Mickey (Metromint) 5:43.09
86 Kimberley Turner (Ind) 5:44.38
87 Kaelly Farnham (FCS) 5:45.24
88 Jacqueline Parker (Radical Me) 5:45.83
89 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint) 5:46.66
90 Erin Lamb (Metromint) 5:47.54
91 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 5:48.04
92 Sabrina David (Metromint) 5:48.08
93 Allison Arensman (FCS) 5:48.30
94 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total) 5:50.35
95 Kemille Garvin (DNA Cycling) 5:51.73
96 Meghan Grant (Metromint) 5:52.47
97 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten) 5:52.58
98 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda) 5:52.86
99 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:53.18
100 Natalie Koncz (Zuster Cyc) 5:55.09
101 Kerry Martin (BMC Total) 5:56.48
102 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda) 5:56.98
103 Amy Mcguire (FCS) 5:58.46
104 Alexandra Burton (BMC Total) 5:59.85
105 Ivie Crawford (Fort Lewis) 6:16.79
DNS Chane Jonker (Team Kenda)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login