Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 17/13 10:55 am - Cascade Classic: Men's Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/13
 

Results from the first stage of the Cascade Classic in Bend, Oregon

Prologue: Tetherow Golf Course ITT, 4.5 km Time Gap
1 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:28.190 0:00
2 Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:33.050 0:05
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:34.100 0:06
4 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:34.160
5 Silvan Dillier (BMC Development Team) 4:34.600 both s.t.
6 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:35.710 0:07
7 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava) 4:36.620 0:08
8 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:36.820 s.t.
9 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:37.220 0:09
10 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:37.410
11 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 4:37.630
12 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:37.820
13 Justin Rossi (A Marc Pro - Strava) 4:37.890 all s.t.
14 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 4:38.100 0:10
15 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:38.150
16 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:38.260
17 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:38.760
18 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 4:38.990 all s.t.
19 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:39.180 0:11
20 Taylor Eisenhart (BMC Development Team) 4:40.470 0:12
21 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:40.820 s.t.
22 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:41.070 0:13
23 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:41.140
24 Nate English (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:41.150
25 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:41.340
26 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:41.360
27 Francisco Mancebo (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:41.430
28 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:41.580
29 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:41.740
30 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 4:41.770
31 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:41.860
32 Travis Mccabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:41.870 all s.t.
33 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 4:42.030 0:14
34 Zac Noonan (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 4:42.560
35 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 4:42.760
36 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:42.880 all s.t.
37 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:43.050 0:15
38 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 4:43.340
39 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 4:43.430
40 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:43.440
41 James H Oram (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:43.510
42 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:43.560
43 Kennett Peterson (Fire Fighters Cycling) 4:43.860 all s.t.
44 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:44.090 0:16
45 Kris Dahl (Team H&R Block) 4:44.150
46 Benjamin Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:44.150
47 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:44.490
48 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:44.560
49 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:44.730
50 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:44.930 all s.t.
51 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:45.000 0:17
52 Chase Pinkham (Jamis-Hagens Bergman) 4:45.110
53 Tim Roe (BMC Development Team) 4:45.220
54 Ricardo van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:45.300 all s.t.
55 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:46.110 0:18
56 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:46.360
57 Dion Smith (Predator Carbon Repair) 4:46.680
58 Johnathan Freter (Fire Fighters Cycling) 4:46.870 all s.t.
59 James Stemper (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:47.030 0:19
60 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 4:47.060
61 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 4:47.180
62 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:47.510
63 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Panache) 4:47.740
64 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 4:47.760
65 Stephen Bedford (Ind) 4:47.860
66 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:47.900
67 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:47.920 all s.t.
68 Kirk Carlsen (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:48.380 0:20
69 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) 4:48.580
70 Nathaniel Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:48.690
71 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:48.740
72 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 4:48.740
73 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 4:48.980 all s.t.
74 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 4:49.130 0:21
75 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:49.250
76 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:49.360
77 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 4:49.450
78 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 4:49.510
79 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava) 4:49.830
80 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 4:49.970 all s.t.
81 Cesar Grajales (Predator Carbon Repair) 4:50.080 0:22
82 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:50.140
83 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:50.190
84 Connor McCutcheon (Get Crackin) 4:50.280
85 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 4:50.390
86 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:50.510
87 James F Schurman (Champion System pb Stan's) 4:50.560
88 Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:50.570
89 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:50.630
90 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:50.760 all s.t.
91 Griffin Easter (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 4:51.370 0:23
92 Shane Haga (Fire Fighters Cycling) 4:51.440
93 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:51.460
94 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 4:51.610
95 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:51.720
96 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 4:51.750
97 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 4:51.790 all s.t.
98 Christian Parrett (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:52.090 0:24
99 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) 4:52.180
100 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 4:52.330
101 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 4:52.900 all s.t.
102 Patrick Mccarty (Ind) 4:53.040 0:25
103 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:53.080
104 Coulton Hartrich (J Astellas Oncology) 4:53.500
105 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:53.560
106 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:53.880
107 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:53.890
108 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:53.920 all s.t.
109 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:54.030 0:26
110 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 4:54.120
111 Gregory C Daniel (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:54.390
112 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 4:54.420
113 Flavio De Luna (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:54.550
114 Eric R Hill (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 4:54.680
115 Maxim Jenkins (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:54.730
116 Eric A Losak (Clif Bar Cycling) 4:54.770
117 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 4:54.940 all s.t.
118 Jake Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:55.250 0:27
119 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 4:55.710
120 Conor Mullervy (Predator Carbon Repair) 4:55.740
121 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) 4:55.830 all s.t.
122 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 4:56.130 0:28
123 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 4:56.400
124 Willy J Zellmer (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 4:56.430
125 Michael Sheehan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:56.680
126 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:56.680
127 Isaac Howe (SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 4:56.700
128 Ian Baldwin (LWV/Hagens Berman/Society Cons) 4:56.740
129 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 4:56.770
130 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 4:56.980 all s.t.
131 Fabrizio von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 4:57.550 0:29
132 Tyler M Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:57.680
133 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:57.730
134 Chris Putt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:57.750
135 Shane Braley (Champion System pb Stan's) 4:57.890
136 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 4:57.930 all s.t.
137 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin) 4:58.050 0:30
138 Jesse Goodrich (California Giant/Specialized) 4:58.280
139 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:58.440
140 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block) 4:58.470 all s.t.
141 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 4:59.040 0:31
142 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:00.350 0:32
143 Sam Sautelle (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 5:00.480
144 Michael Pincus (Fire Fighters Cycling) 5:00.950 both s.t.
145 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:01.080 0:33
146 Steven Davis (Spy Giant) 5:01.370
147 Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 5:01.930 both st.
148 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 5:02.060 0:34
149 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 5:02.310
150 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 5:02.400
151 Nathan Brown (Ind) 5:02.590
152 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 5:02.750
153 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 5:02.790 all s.t.
154 Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin) 5:03.010 0:35
155 Brian Rach (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 5:03.150
156 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear) 5:03.580
157 Dean Haas (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:03.660 all s.t.
158 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 5:04.130 0:36
159 Gerardo Medina Robles (Stage 17-Cylance) 5:04.280
160 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17-Cylance) 5:04.350
161 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:04.830 all s.t.
162 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 5:05.200 0:37
163 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:06.140 0:38
164 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 5:06.170
165 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 5:06.380
166 Sergio Hernandez (Predator Carbon Repair) 5:06.670 all s.t.
167 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:07.310 0:39
168 Aurelien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair) 5:08.250 0:40
169 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:08.330
170 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 5:08.590
171 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 5:09.660 0:41
172 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance) 5:10.200 0:42
173 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 5:10.370
174 Ben Wortelboer (Team H&R Block) 5:10.630 both st.
175 Marciel Delisser (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 5:11.040 0:43
176 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 5:11.380 s.t.
177 Cody O'Reilly (Predator Carbon Repair) 5:12.280 0:44
178 Michael Midlarsky (Ekoi/Devinci) 5:12.660
179 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin) 5:12.710 both st.
180 Julio Mollinedo (Predator Carbon Repair) 5:13.030 0:45
181 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:13.400
182 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:13.960 both st.
183 Paul Warner (Bob's Bicycles) 5:14.130 0:46
184 Dillon Bennett (Fire Fighters Cycling) 5:14.920 s.t.
185 Barry Miller (Fire Fighters Cycling) 5:16.020 0:48
186 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 5:17.560 0:49
187 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 5:18.860 0:50
188 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 5:19.380 0:51
189 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 5:19.430 s.t.
190 Patrick Kos (Ind) 5:20.530 0:52
191 Dennis Ramirez (Get Crackin) 5:22.640 0:54
192 Tim Rush (Ind) 5:23.230 0:55
193 Barry Wicks (Kona Factory Team) 5:25.290 0:57
194 Kevin Mullervy (Predator Carbon Repair) 5:29.590 1:01
195 Chris Gruber (Champion System pb Stan's) 6:01.570 1:33
196 Michael van den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 6:01.580 s.t.
DNS Colin Gibson (Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Gabe Varela (Ind)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login