Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 18/13 14:22 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/13
 

Results from the third stage of the 2013 Tour de l'Abitibi Desjardins, in Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Quebec

 

Stage 3: Rouyn-Noranda ITT, 9.6 km Time Gap
1 Jack Burke (Can) Team Canada 0:12:06.000 0:00
2 William Barta (USA) Team USA 0:12:16.000 0:10
3 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 0:12:20.000 0:14
4 Owen Gillott (Aus) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:12:23.000 0:17
5 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team USA 0:12:24.000 0:18
6 Justin Oien (USA) Team USA 0:12:27.100 0:21
7 Brendan Rhim (USA) Team USA 0:12:27.840 0:21
8 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Borah Development 0:12:30.640 0:24
9 Evan Hartig (USA) Borah Development 0:12:30.730 0:24
10 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team Canada 0:12:31.000 0:25
11 Stephen Bassett (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:12:32.000 0:26
12 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Team Québec 0:12:32.320 0:26
13 Peter Goguen (USA) CF Racing 0:12:32.380 0:26
14 Philip O'donnell (USA) Team USA 0:12:33.000 0:27
15 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 0:12:37.000 0:31
16 Andres Alayon (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:12:45.000 0:39
17 Diego Binatena (USA) USA Select- A 0:12:46.790 0:40
18 Olivier Miclette (Can) Team Québec 0:12:46.940 0:40
19 Austin Vincent (USA) CF Racing 0:12:47.000 0:41
20 Nathan Rico (USA) USA Select- C 0:12:50.370 0:44
21 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Québec 0:12:50.470 0:44
22 Félix Lapointe (Can) Team Canada 0:12:51.380 0:45
23 Seth Veenbaas (USA) USA Select- A 0:12:51.950 0:45
24 Simon Ouellet (Can) Team Québec 0:12:57.650 0:51
25 Noah Granigan (USA) CF Racing 0:12:57.710 0:51
26 Steven Calderon Acero (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 0:13:00.000 0:54
27 Richard Rainville (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:13:01.310 0:55
28 Alex Bumpers (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:13:01.510 0:55
29 David Lombardo (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:13:01.990 0:55
30 Fletcher Lydick (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:13:06.590 1:00
31 Skyler Mackey (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:13:06.730 1:00
32 Jerome Bastien (Can) Team Québec 0:13:06.760 1:00
33 Alexander Höfner (Ger) Germany-Brunei 0:13:07.670 1:01
34 Jorge Ivan Gomez (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 0:13:07.700 1:01
35 Benjamin Veillette (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:13:07.730 1:01
36 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 0:13:08.000 1:02
37 Connor Brown (USA) USA Select- B 0:13:09.000 1:03
38 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:13:10.000 1:04
39 Nolan Tankersley (USA) USA Select- A 0:13:11.350 1:05
40 Julien Roussel (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 0:13:11.380 1:05
41 Michael Gaines (USA) Borah Development 0:13:11.650 1:05
42 Casey Braga (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:13:12.000 1:06
43 Frankie Gonzalez (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:13:17.910 1:11
44 Ansel Dickey (USA) Team USA 0:13:17.990 1:11
45 Luke Broadwell (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:13:19.000 1:13
46 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:13:20.000 1:14
47 Lionel Rocheleau (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:13:23.000 1:17
48 David Duquette (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 0:13:25.000 1:19
49 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Team Morocco 0:13:27.000 1:21
50 Ian Whaley (USA) GS CycleLife 0:13:28.050 1:22
51 Sam Damphousse (USA) CF Racing 0:13:28.600 1:22
52 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Team Canada 0:13:29.000 1:23
53 Chaz Lane (USA) USA Select- B 0:13:30.000 1:24
54 Sawyer Currie (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:13:31.070 1:25
55 Reese Levine (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 0:13:31.940 1:25
56 Morkal Williams Samuel (USA) CF Racing 0:13:32.610 1:26
57 Sammy Moseley (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 0:13:32.810 1:26
58 Samuel Périgny (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:13:33.000 1:27
59 Zachary Nehr (USA) USA Select- A 0:13:35.000 1:29
60 Jefferey May (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:13:36.000 1:30
61 Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Team Québec 0:13:37.000 1:31
62 Trevor Rolette (USA) Borah Development 0:13:40.000 1:34
63 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 0:13:41.000 1:35
64 Dimitri Lemus (USA) GS CycleLife 0:13:45.000 1:39
65 Edward Walsh (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 0:13:46.660 1:40
66 Douglas Hall (USA) USA Select- C 0:13:46.850 1:40
67 Justin Griffin (USA) USA Select- B 0:13:47.000 1:41
68 Abderrahim Aouida (Mar) Team Morocco 0:13:50.260 1:44
69 Christian Santa Cruz (USA) USA Select- A 0:13:50.900 1:44
70 Othmane Choumouch (Mar) Team Morocco 0:13:51.790 1:45
71 Jay Major (Bah) GS CycleLife 0:13:51.850 1:45
72 Brian Gaines (USA) Borah Development 0:13:53.000 1:47
73 Peter Vollers Jr. (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 0:13:56.000 1:50
74 Derek Cote (USA) CF Racing 0:13:57.010 1:51
75 Daniel Lehmann (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 0:13:57.370 1:51
76 Devin Doiron (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 0:13:58.000 1:52
77 Joseph Tarnowski (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:13:59.170 1:53
78 Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:13:59.800 1:53
79 Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:13:59.950 1:53
80 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:13:59.950 1:53
81 Shawn Turcotte (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 0:14:05.000 1:59
82 Waile Kahkahy (Mar) Team Morocco 0:14:07.390 2:01
83 Ian Mcmullen (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:14:07.570 2:01
84 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:14:08.000 2:02
85 Étienne Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:14:09.000 2:03
86 Taylor Skinner (USA) USA Select- C 0:14:10.420 2:04
87 Quinten Kirby (USA) USA Select- C 0:14:10.750 2:04
88 El Mehdi Laanaya (Mar) Team Morocco 0:14:11.000 2:05
89 Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:14:12.590 2:06
90 Hamza Lachguer (Mar) Team Morocco 0:14:12.870 2:06
91 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:14:14.700 2:08
92 Anthony Marando (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:14:14.730 2:08
93 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:14:15.000 2:09
94 Andrew Biscardi (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:14:19.150 2:13
95 Apolinar Acevedo (Isv) Colavita-Van Dessel 0:14:19.620 2:13
96 Nicholas Torraca (USA) USA Select- B 0:14:20.480 2:14
97 Julien Dulac (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:14:20.870 2:14
98 Olivier Proulx Fournier (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:14:22.060 2:16
99 Ethan Furois (USA) Borah Development 0:14:22.710 2:16
100 Alex Breakstone (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 0:14:24.090 2:18
101 Edouard Dumas-Longpré (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:14:24.100 2:18
102 Grayson Brookshire (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 0:14:25.000 2:19
103 Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:14:28.240 2:22
104 Maxx Chance (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:14:28.340 2:22
105 Brandon Martinez (Pur) Colavita-Van Dessel 0:14:30.000 2:24
106 Kenny Polley (USA) USA Select- B 0:14:32.000 2:26
107 Zander Guzy-Sprague (USA) GS CycleLife 0:14:36.000 2:30
108 Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:14:39.000 2:33
109 Raymond Reisen (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 0:14:42.000 2:36
110 Thomas Wavrin (USA) USA Select- C 0:14:43.000 2:37
111 Alec Aldape (USA) USA Select- B 0:14:45.000 2:39
112 Alex Lessard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:14:47.000 2:41
113 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 0:14:56.000 2:50
114 Keane Brennan (USA) GS CycleLife 0:15:08.000 3:02
115 Alexandre East (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:15:09.000 3:03
116 Edgar Adolfo Tique Avila (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 0:15:10.000 3:04
117 Andrew Mauro (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 0:15:45.000 3:39
118 Wilson Steeven Cardona Garcia (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 0:15:45.010 3:39
OTL Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie
DNF Carlos Mario Paloma Lozano (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet
DNF Davis Wilkey (USA) USA Select- C
 
GC
1 Jack Burke (Can) Team Canada 5:19:10
2 Owen Gillott (Aus) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 0:06
3 William Barta (USA) Team USA 0:08
4 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 0:12
5 Peter Goguen (USA) CF Racing 0:16
6 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Team USA 0:17
7 Brendan Rhim (USA) Team USA 0:18
8 Justin Oien (USA) Team USA 0:21
9 Philip O'donnell (USA) Team USA 0:23
10 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Borah Development 0:24
11 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Canada 0:25
12 Stephen Bassett (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:26
13 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Team Québec s.t.
14 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 0:30
15 Austin Vincent (USA) CF Racing 0:37
16 Diego Binatena (USA) USA Select- A
17 Olivier Miclette (Can) Team Québec both s.t.
18 Andres Alayon (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 0:39
19 Nathan Rico (USA) USA Select- C 0:40
20 Seth Veenbaas (USA) USA Select- A 0:41
21 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Québec 0:44
22 Félix Lapointe (Can) Team Canada 0:45
23 Evan Hartig (USA) Borah Development 0:46
24 Noah Granigan (USA) CF Racing 0:51
25 Steven Calderon Acero (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 0:54
26 Richard Rainville (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:55
27 Alex Bumpers (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC)
28 David Lombardo (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team both s.t.
29 Benjamin Veillette (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:57
30 Nolan Tankersley (USA) USA Select- A 0:58
31 Fletcher Lydick (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 1:00
32 Skyler Mackey (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC)
33 Jerome Bastien (Can) Team Québec both s.t.
34 Philippe Labrecque (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 1:01
35 Alexander Höfner (Ger) Germany-Brunei
36 Jorge Ivan Gomez (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet both s.t.
37 Connor Brown (USA) USA Select- B 1:03
38 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Team Canada s.t.
39 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 1:04
40 Julien Roussel (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 1:05
41 Ansel Dickey (USA) Team USA 1:07
42 Frankie Gonzalez (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 1:11
43 Luke Broadwell (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 1:13
44 Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Team Québec 1:17
45 Lionel Rocheleau (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) s.t.
46 David Duquette (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 1:19
47 Chaz Lane (USA) USA Select- B 1:24
48 Sawyer Currie (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 1:25
49 Reese Levine (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation s.t.
50 Morkal Williams Samuel (USA) CF Racing 1:26
51 Samuel Périgny (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 1:27
52 Jefferey May (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer (RACC) 1:30
53 Trevor Rolette (USA) Borah Development 1:34
54 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 1:35
55 Justin Griffin (USA) USA Select- B 1:41
56 Othmane Choumouch (Mar) Team Morocco 1:45
57 Brian Gaines (USA) Borah Development 1:47
58 Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 1:49
59 Peter Vollers Jr. (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 1:50
60 Daniel Lehmann (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 1:51
61 Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 1:53
62 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom s.t.
63 Shawn Turcotte (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 1:59
64 Quinten Kirby (USA) USA Select- C 2:04
65 Nicholas Torraca (USA) USA Select- B 2:14
66 Julien Dulac (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized s.t.
67 Alex Breakstone (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 2:18
68 Grayson Brookshire (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 2:19
69 Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 2:33
70 Michael Gaines (USA) Borah Development s.t.
71 Edgar Adolfo Tique Avila (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 3:00
72 Casey Braga (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 3:04
73 Brandon Martinez (Pur) Colavita-Van Dessel 3:10
74 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:22
75 Wilson Steeven Cardona Garcia (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet 3:37
76 Edouard Dumas-Longpré (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 3:41
77 Andrew Biscardi (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 3:43
78 El Mehdi Laanaya (Mar) Team Morocco 3:57
79 Kenny Polley (USA) USA Select- B 4:13
80 Derek Cote (USA) CF Racing 4:49
81 Simon Ouellet (Can) Team Québec 7:08
82 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 7:31
83 Jay Major (Bah) GS CycleLife 7:49
84 Sammy Moseley (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 7:51
85 Alex Lessard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 8:05
86 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Team Morocco 8:41
87 Abderrahim Aouida (Mar) Team Morocco 9:04
88 Hamza Lachguer (Mar) Team Morocco 9:17
89 Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie 9:39
90 Sam Damphousse (USA) CF Racing 9:55
91 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 9:59
92 Waile Kahkahy (Mar) Team Morocco 10:11
93 Apolinar Acevedo (Isv) Colavita-Van Dessel 10:55
94 Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 11:32
95 Étienne Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 11:58
96 Christian Santa Cruz (USA) USA Select- A 13:16
97 Raymond Reisen (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 14:13
98 Taylor Skinner (USA) USA Select- C 16:32
99 Thomas Wavrin (USA) USA Select- C 17:02
100 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélo Mauricie 17:20
101 Ethan Furois (USA) Borah Development 17:39
102 Olivier Proulx Fournier (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 18:10
103 Edward Walsh (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 18:44
104 Zachary Nehr (USA) USA Select- A 20:36
105 Maxx Chance (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 21:56
106 Ian Whaley (USA) GS CycleLife 24:23
107 Devin Doiron (Can) Rocky Mountain-Lessard Bicycles-Apogée 26:05
108 Anthony Marando (Can) Vélo Mauricie 26:16
109 Ian Mcmullen (USA) South Eastern Regional Team 26:32
110 Andrew Mauro (USA) Colavita-Van Dessel 27:27
111 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélo Mauricie 29:04
112 Alec Aldape (USA) USA Select- B 30:53
113 Alexandre East (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 34:11
114 Joseph Tarnowski (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 42:46
115 Douglas Hall (USA) USA Select- C 45:49
116 Keane Brennan (USA) GS CycleLife 52:57
117 Dimitri Lemus (USA) GS CycleLife 53:35
118 Zander Guzy-Sprague (USA) GS CycleLife 56:49

 

Points leader: Hendrik Pineda (Can) Team Canada

KOM leader: Steven Calderon Acero (Col) Colombia-Fundación Everet

Best Young rider: William Barta (USA) Team USA

Team GC:  Canada

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login