Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/13 9:13 am - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/13
 

Results from the third stage in Bend Oregon

 

Stage 2 (July 18th): Crooked River Time Trial, 25.64 km TIme Gap
1 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:34:07.210 0:00
2 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:34:16.490 0:09
3 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling) 0:35:14.270 1:07
4 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35:16.310 1:09
5 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35:21.330 1:14
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) 0:35:25.630 1:18
7 Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten) 0:35:35.200 1:28
8 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:35:44.090 1:37
9 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:35:51.770 1:44
10 Katherine Hall (Metromint) 0:35:55.740 1:48
11 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 0:36:00.330 1:53
12 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:36:08.890 2:01
13 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 0:36:13.880 2:06
14 Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:36:20.570 2:13
15 Laura Brown (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:36:22.450 2:15
16 Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport) 0:36:25.600 2:18
17 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:36:31.500 2:24
18 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO) 0:36:32.380 2:25
19 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:36:38.650 2:31
20 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 0:36:54.100 2:47
21 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling) 0:36:57.280 2:50
22 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:37:07.030 3:00
23 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:37:22.330 3:15
24 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint) 0:37:25.510 3:18
25 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall M) 0:37:34.050 3:27
26 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling) 0:37:35.040 3:28
27 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:37:36.880 3:29
28 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO) 0:37:38.960 3:31
29 Anna Sanders (FCS) 0:37:41.050 3:34
30 Sarah Barber (SCCA/Starb) 0:37:43.090 3:36
31 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda) 0:37:53.040 3:46
32 Emily Kachorek (Vanderkitten) 0:37:53.930 s.t.
33 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:37:54.180 3:47
34 Stephanie Gonzalez (Ind) 0:38:08.240 4:01
35 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:38:08.920 s.t.
36 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:38:11.820 4:04
37 Anna Christiansen (Ind) 0:38:22.630 4:15
38 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starb) 0:38:22.760 s.t.
39 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:38:24.040 4:17
40 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:38:29.390 4:22
41 Amy Phillips (Hub Endura) 0:38:30.510 4:23
42 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling) 0:38:30.720 s.t.
43 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:38:40.270 4:33
44 Mary Zider (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:38:41.110 4:34
45 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 0:38:41.650
46 Fiona Strouts (Metromint) 0:38:41.860 both s.t.
47 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starb) 0:38:47.370 4:40
48 Annalisa Fish (Rockford/C) 0:38:48.870 4:41
49 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:38:50.050 4:43
50 Fabienne Gerard (Team Kenda) 0:38:51.830 4:44
51 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38:55.210 4:48
52 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38:56.830 4:49
53 Jessica Cerra (BMC Total) 0:38:58.820 4:51
54 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:38:59.670 4:52
55 Leah Guloien (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:39:06.040 4:59
56 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling) 0:39:06.510
57 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 0:39:06.600 both s.t.
58 Jennifer App (Ind) 0:39:07.970 5:00
59 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling) 0:39:23.220 5:16
60 Anne Donley (Ind) 0:39:23.240 s.t.
61 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 0:39:25.310 5:18
62 Sue Butler (BMC Total) 0:39:28.080 5:21
63 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint) 0:39:29.510 5:22
64 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starb) 0:39:29.860 s.t.
65 Stephanie Skoreyko (Ind) 0:39:32.990 5:25
66 Sophie Williamson (Vanderkitten) 0:39:36.190 5:29
67 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39:38.750 5:31
68 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Ca) 0:39:40.200 5:33
69 Laura Dodd (SCCA/Starb) 0:39:41.060 5:34
70 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39:41.400 s.t.
71 Kaelly Farnham (FCS) 0:39:45.820 5:38
72 Maria Santiago (Ind) 0:39:47.560 5:40
73 Martina Patella (Glamour Ca) 0:39:56.980 5:49
74 Jody Frank (NorthPoint) 0:40:12.890 6:05
75 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total) 0:40:13.770 6:06
76 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 0:40:14.100 6:07
77 Kimberley Turner (Ind) 0:40:32.140 6:25
78 Amy Mcguire (FCS) 0:40:34.590 6:27
79 Kimberley Wells (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:40:36.200 6:29
80 Abigail Mickey (Metromint) 0:40:46.370 6:39
81 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda) 0:40:46.790 s.t.
82 Allison Arensman (FCS) 0:40:47.710 6:40
83 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total) 0:40:56.520 6:49
84 Anne Usher (BMC Total) 0:40:58.080 6:51
85 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:41:04.710 6:57
86 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:41:07.880 7:00
87 Alexandra Burton (BMC Total) 0:41:14.360 7:07
88 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling) 0:41:21.000 7:14
89 Sabrina David (Metromint) 0:41:24.350 7:17
90 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:41:27.500 7:20
91 Meghan Grant (Metromint) 0:41:40.050 7:33
92 Kerry Martin (BMC Total) 0:41:43.670 7:36
93 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 0:42:17.770 8:10
94 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:42:17.960 s.t.
95 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda) 0:42:31.000 8:24
96 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten) 0:43:26.820 9:19
 
GC
1 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY16) 3.49:30
2 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO) at 2:20
3 Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16) 2:48
4 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4:14
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) 5:08
6 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 6:05
7 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling) 6:31
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 6:33
9 Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten) 6:51
10 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 7:08
11 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling) 8:22
12 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling) 8:56
13 Anna Sanders (FCS) 9:43
14 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 9:45
15 Jessica Cerra (BMC Total) s.t.
16 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:24
17 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 10:40
18 Katherine Hall (Metromint) 11:18
19 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 11:41
20 Julie Emmerman (Rally Spor) 12:09
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 12:43
22 Kaelly Farnham (FCS) 14:27
23 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:29
24 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 16:47
25 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 17:23
26 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 17:42
27 Laura Brown (Colavita Fine Cooking) 17:50
28 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 18:36
29 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling) 18:46
30 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:07
31 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint) 19:11
32 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 19:22
33 Stephanie Gonzalez (Ind) 19:46
34 Emily Kachorek (Vanderkitten) 19:50
35 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 19:55
36 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 19:57
37 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall M) 20:03
38 Anna Christiansen (Ind) 20:09
39 Mary Zider (Colavita Fine Cooking) 20:30
40 Fiona Strouts (Metromint) 20:35
41 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:46
42 Fabienne Gerard (Team Kenda) 20:51
43 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 20:58
44 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 21:04
45 Leah Guloien (Colavita Fine Cooking) 21:07
46 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Fine Cooking) 21:13
47 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21:17
48 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling) 21:21
49 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 21:24
50 Sophie Williamson (Vanderkitten) 21:33
51 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint) 21:39
52 Laura Dodd (SCCA/Starb) 22:24
53 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Fine Cooking) 23:30
54 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starb) 23:32
55 Abigail Mickey (Metromint) 23:35
56 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 23:42
57 Anne Usher (BMC Total) 23:49
58 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 23:50
59 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total) 23:54
60 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) 24:27
61 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 24:33
62 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 25:00
63 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starb) 25:31
64 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 25:38
65 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO) 25:49
66 Amy Phillips (Hub Endura) 26:08
67 Sarah Barber (SCCA/Starb) 26:10
68 Maria Santiago (Ind) 26:18
69 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starb) s.t.
70 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda) 26:40
71 Jody Frank (NorthPoint) 26:43
72 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling) 27:07
73 Kerry Martin (BMC Total) 27:08
74 Kimberley Wells (Exergy TWENTY16) 29:00
75 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 29:06
76 Martina Patella (Glamour Ca) 29:17
77 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 29:39
78 Meghan Grant (Metromint) 29:41
79 Sabrina David (Metromint) 30:06
80 Anne Donley (Ind) 30:27
81 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda) 30:35
82 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 32:02
83 Sue Butler (BMC Total) 33:04
84 Kimberley Turner (Ind) 35:49
85 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda) 36:45
86 Amy Mcguire (FCS) 37:47
87 Annalisa Fish (Rockford/C) 37:54
88 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling) 39:17
89 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 40:37
90 Jennifer App (Ind) 41:52
91 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total) 42:13
92 Stephanie Skoreyko (Ind) 42:17
93 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Ca) 42:23
94 Alexandra Burton (BMC Total) 44:19
95 Allison Arensman (FCS) 45:06
96 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten) 47:01
 
Best Youg Rder
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) 3.54:38
2 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) at 14:47
3 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:38
4 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling) 16:13
5 Sophie Williamson (Vanderkitten) 16:25
6 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 23:58
7 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 35:29
8 Allison Arensman (FCS) 39:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login