Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/13 6:58 am - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/13
 

Results from the fourth stage in Bend Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race, 112.18 km
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 2:55:26
2 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:08
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:51
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
5 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling)
6 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY16)
7 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO) all s.t.
8 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 0:56
9 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 1:02
10 Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16) 1:06
11 Jessica Cerra (BMC Total) 1:20
12 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
13 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)
14 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)
15 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten)
16 Anna Sanders (FCS)
17 Katherine Hall (Metromint)
18 Stephanie Gonzalez (Ind) all s.t.
19 Anna Christiansen (Ind) 1:28
20 Abigail Mickey (Metromint) 1:52
21 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 2:10
22 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
23 Laura Brown (Colavita Fine Cooking) 2:19
24 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)
25 Fabienne Gerard (Team Kenda)
26 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)
27 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint)
28 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
29 Fiona Strouts (Metromint)
30 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)
31 Julie Emmerman (Rally Spor)
32 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda)
33 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)
34 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starb)
35 Laura Dodd (SCCA/Starb)
36 Jody Frank (NorthPoint)
37 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)
38 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling)
39 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)
40 Maria Santiago (Ind)
41 Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten)
42 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall M)
43 Emily Kachorek (Vanderkitten)
44 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS)
45 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starb) all s.t.
46 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint) 2:43
47 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda) s.t.
48 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:01
49 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 3:17
50 Amy Phillips (Hub Endura) 3:28
51 Meghan Grant (Metromint) s.t.
52 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total) 3:40
53 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
55 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
56 Anne Donley (Ind) 4:23
57 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
58 Sabrina David (Metromint) 4:27
59 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Fine Cooking) 4:50
60 Kimberley Turner (Ind) 5:13
61 Mary Zider (Colavita Fine Cooking) 5:41
62 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Fine Cooking)
63 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)
64 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) all s.t.
65 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 5:55
66 Annalisa Fish (Rockford/C) s.t.
67 Sue Butler (BMC Total) 6:00
68 Allison Arensman (FCS)
69 Alexandra Burton (BMC Total)
70 Leah Guloien (Colavita Fine Cooking) all s.t.
71 Martina Patella (Glamour Ca) 6:35
72 Amy Mcguire (FCS) s.t.
73 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) 6:57
74 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 7:02
75 Sarah Barber (SCCA/Starb) 7:24
76 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda) 7:53
77 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:07
78 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
79 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten) 8:29
80 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Ca) 10:22
81 Kimberley Wells (Exergy TWENTY16) s.t.
82 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 16:26
83 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starb)
84 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling)
85 Stephanie Skoreyko (Ind)
86 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling)
87 Anne Usher (BMC Total) all s.t.
88 Kerry Martin (BMC Total) 18:54
89 Jennifer App (Ind) 20:36
90 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total) 21:50
91 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling) 40:47
DNF Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling)
DNF Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling)
DNF Sophie Williamson (Vanderkitten)
DNF Kaelly Farnham (FCS)
 
GC
1 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY16) 6:45:47
2 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO) 2:20
3 Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16) 3:03
4 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4:10
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) 5:37
6 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 6:16
7 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling) 6:31
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 6:33
9 Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten) 8:19
10 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 8:36
11 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 9:39
12 Anna Sanders (FCS) 10:12
13 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 10:14
14 Jessica Cerra (BMC Total) s.t.
15 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 10:52
16 Katherine Hall (Metromint) 11:47
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 12:48
18 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 13:13
19 Julie Emmerman (Rally Spor) 13:37
20 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:58
21 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 18:51
22 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 19:05
23 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 19:10
24 Laura Brown (Colavita Fine Cooking) 19:38
25 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling) 20:14
26 Stephanie Gonzalez (Ind) 20:15
27 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:19
28 Anna Christiansen (Ind) 20:46
29 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 20:50
30 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint) 21:03
31 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 21:14
32 Emily Kachorek (Vanderkitten) 21:18
33 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 21:25
34 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall M) 21:31
35 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21:56
36 Fiona Strouts (Metromint) 22:03
37 Fabienne Gerard (Team Kenda) 22:19
38 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 22:23
39 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint) 23:07
40 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 23:35
41 Laura Dodd (SCCA/Starb) 23:52
42 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling) 23:57
43 Abigail Mickey (Metromint) 24:36
44 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starb) 25:00
45 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 25:10
46 Mary Zider (Colavita Fine Cooking) 25:20
47 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Fine Cooking) 25:32
48 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 25:48
49 Leah Guloien (Colavita Fine Cooking) 26:16
50 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 26:28
51 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total) 26:43
52 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 27:35
53 Maria Santiago (Ind) 27:46
54 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starb) s.t.
55 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda) 28:08
56 Jody Frank (NorthPoint) 28:11
57 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Fine Cooking) 28:20
58 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 28:33
59 Amy Phillips (Hub Endura) 28:45
60 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 29:37
61 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) 30:33
62 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO) 30:39
63 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 31:49
64 Meghan Grant (Metromint) 32:18
65 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda) 32:27
66 Sarah Barber (SCCA/Starb) 32:43
67 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 32:54
68 Sabrina David (Metromint) 33:42
69 Anne Donley (Ind) 33:59
70 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda) 34:28
71 Martina Patella (Glamour Ca) 35:01
72 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling) 36:56
73 Sue Butler (BMC Total) 38:13
74 Kimberley Wells (Exergy TWENTY16) 38:31
75 Anne Usher (BMC Total) 39:24
76 Kimberley Turner (Ind) 40:11
77 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starb) 41:06
78 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 42:05
79 Annalisa Fish (Rockford/C) 42:58
80 Amy Mcguire (FCS) 43:31
81 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda) 43:47
82 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 44:41
83 Kerry Martin (BMC Total) 45:11
84 Alexandra Burton (BMC Total) 49:28
85 Allison Arensman (FCS) 50:15
86 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Ca) 51:54
87 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten) 54:39
88 Stephanie Skoreyko (Ind) 57:52
89 Jennifer App (Ind) 1:01:37
90 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total) 1:03:12
91 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling) 1:07:03
 
Best Youg Rider
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) 6:51:24
2 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) at 15:37
3 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:58
4 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling) 31:19
5 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 36:28
6 Maddi Campbell (Colavita Fine Cooking) 39:04
7 Allison Arensman (FCS) 44:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login