Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/13 7:25 am - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/13
 

Results from the fourth stage in Bend Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race, 147.44 km
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:09:32
2 Travis Mccabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear)
5 Francisco Mancebo (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) all s.t.
6 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:01
7 Cesar Grajales (Predator Carbon Repair) s.t.
8 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02
9 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:04
10 Nathaniel Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:17
11 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team)
12 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear)
13 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14 Dion Smith (Predator Carbon Repair)
15 Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
16 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized)
17 James Oram (Bontrager Cycling Team)
18 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)
19 Johnathan Freter (Fire Fighters Cycling)
20 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
21 Flavio De Luna (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
22 Nate English (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
23 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team)
24 Taylor Eisenhart (BMC Development Team) all s.t.
25 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:53
26 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
27 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear)
28 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Cycling Team)
29 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
30 Chris Putt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
31 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
32 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)
33 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)
34 James F Schurman (Champion System pb Stan's)
35 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
36 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
37 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)
38 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)
39 Jake Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
40 Shane Braley (Champion System pb Stan's)
41 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
42 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
43 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Panache)
44 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing)
45 Eder Frayre (Calimax)
46 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
47 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
48 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)
49 Zac Noonan (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
50 Maxim Jenkins (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
51 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
52 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
53 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)
54 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
55 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)
56 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava)
57 Coulton Hartrich (J Astellas Oncology)
58 Aurelien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair) all s.t.
59 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team) 1:39
60 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 1:54
61 Steven Davis (Spy Giant)
62 Jesse Goodrich (California Giant/Specialized)
63 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block)
64 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) all s.t.
65 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 1:58
66 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team)
67 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
68 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
69 Griffin Easter (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
70 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Panache)
71 Stephen Bedford (Ind)
72 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek)
73 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
74 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava)
75 Connor McCutcheon (Get Crackin)
76 Kirk Carlsen (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
77 Barry Wicks (Kona Factory Team)
78 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
79 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
80 Sergio Hernandez (Predator Carbon Repair)
81 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)
82 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)
83 Conor Mullervy (Predator Carbon Repair)
84 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized)
85 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
86 Gregory Daniel (Bontrager Cycling Team)
87 James Stemper (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
88 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
89 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
90 Gerardo Medina Robles (Stage 17-Cylance)
91 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
92 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
93 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
94 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
95 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)
96 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
97 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Cycling Team)
98 Nathan Brown (Ind)
99 Patrick Kos (Ind)
100 Michael Pincus (Fire Fighters Cycling)
101 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)
102 Barry Miller (Fire Fighters Cycling)
103 Fabrizio von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)
104 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)
105 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
106 Kennett Peterson (Fire Fighters Cycling)
107 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)
108 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)
109 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
110 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)
111 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) all s.t.
112 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17-Cylance) 2:10
113 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 2:29
114 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 2:34
115 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 2:42
116 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
117 Silvan Dillier (BMC Development Team)
118 Benjamin Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear)
119 Ian Baldwin (LWV/Hagens Berman/Society Cons)
120 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)
121 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
122 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) all s.t.
123 Shane Haga (Fire Fighters Cycling) 3:04
124 Tyler M Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
125 Isaac Howe (SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
126 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin)
127 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
128 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
129 Michael van den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC)
130 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage)
131 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)
132 Julio Mollinedo (Predator Carbon Repair)
133 Ricardo van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
134 Chris Gruber (Champion System pb Stan's)
135 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
136 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
137 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
138 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
139 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team)
140 Patrick Mccarty (Ind)
141 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
142 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
143 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)
144 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
145 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 3:45
146 Cody O'Reilly (Predator Carbon Repair) s.t.
147 Michael Sheehan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 3:48
148 Kris Dahl (Team H&R Block)
149 Willy J Zellmer (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek)
150 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
151 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) all s.t.
152 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 4:03
153 Brian Rach (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 4:08
154 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) 4:17
155 Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:27
156 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:39
157 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin) 4:57
158 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
159 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team)
160 Tim Roe (BMC Development Team)
161 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
162 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) all s.t.
163 Sam Sautelle (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 5:37
164 Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 5:57
165 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 6:16
166 Dean Haas (Horizon Organic/Panache) 6:34
167 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 7:09
168 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 8:06
169 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 8:17
170 Paul Warner (Bob's Bicycles) 8:53
171 Chase Pinkham (Jamis-Hagens Bergman) s.t.
172 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 29:04
173 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 55:34
DNF Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Panache)
DNF Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear)
DNF Jos Leroux (Get Crackin)
DNF Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance)
DNF Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance)
DNF Eric A Losak (Clif Bar Cycling)
DNF Eric R Hill (LAPT - Wilde Subaru)
DNF Justin Rossi (A Marc Pro - Strava)
DNS Curtis Dearden (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC)
 
GC
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 6:31:50
2 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:08
3 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 0:09
4 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:21
5 Francisco Mancebo (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:25
6 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:30
7 Taylor Eisenhart (BMC Development Team) 0:39
8 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:10
9 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team) 1:13
10 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:15
11 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:16
12 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:24
13 James Oram (Bontrager Cycling Team) 1:34
14 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 1:39
15 Nathaniel Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team) 2:02
16 Johnathan Freter (Fire Fighters Cycling) 2:10
17 Cesar Grajales (Predator Carbon Repair) 2:15
18 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:17
19 Flavio De Luna (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 2:32
20 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 2:42
21 Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 3:09
22 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team) 3:15
23 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) s.t.
24 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:18
25 Nate English (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 3:23
26 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 3:25
27 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 3:27
28 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:34
29 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 3:45
30 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team) 3:55
31 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) 3:59
32 Dion Smith (Predator Carbon Repair) 4:01
33 James F Schurman (Champion System pb Stan's) 4:06
34 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:07
35 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 4:10
36 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 4:14
37 Jake Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:23
38 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:26
39 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 4:35
40 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:45
41 Coulton Hartrich (J Astellas Oncology) 4:52
42 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:53
43 Chris Putt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:55
44 Travis Mccabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 5:00
45 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 5:02
46 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:11
47 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) s.t.
48 Silvan Dillier (BMC Development Team) 5:26
49 Gregory Daniel (Bontrager Cycling Team) 5:32
50 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 5:36
51 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
52 Kirk Carlsen (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:43
53 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:46
54 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
55 Maxim Jenkins (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 5:49
56 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 5:58
57 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 6:01
58 Griffin Easter (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 6:06
59 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava) 6:21
60 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 6:26
61 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 6:33
62 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 6:34
63 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 6:38
64 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 6:42
65 Connor McCutcheon (Get Crackin) 6:44
66 Tim Roe (BMC Development Team) 6:46
67 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 6:47
68 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:59
69 Shane Braley (Champion System pb Stan's) 7:11
70 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Panache) 7:17
71 Gerardo Medina Robles (Stage 17-Cylance) 7:19
72 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 7:26
73 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 7:32
74 Patrick Mccarty (Ind) 7:34
75 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) s.t.
76 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 7:38
77 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7:43
78 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Panache) 7:44
79 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 7:45
80 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 7:53
81 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 8:00
82 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 8:02
83 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) s.t.
84 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 8:17
85 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 8:24
86 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 8:37
87 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 8:42
88 Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 8:59
89 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block) s.t.
90 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 9:05
91 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 9:10
92 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) s.t.
93 Kennett Peterson (Fire Fighters Cycling) 9:14
94 Fabrizio von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 9:29
95 Barry Miller (Fire Fighters Cycling) 9:34
96 Aurelien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair)
97 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) both s.t.
98 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:38
99 Ricardo van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 9:51
100 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 9:53
101 Barry Wicks (Kona Factory Team) 9:57
102 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:58
103 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Cycling Team) 10:12
104 Conor Mullervy (Predator Carbon Repair) 10:16
105 Chase Pinkham (Jamis-Hagens Bergman) 10:35
106 James Stemper (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 10:37
107 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 10:51
108 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 11:15
109 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 11:33
110 Jesse Goodrich (California Giant/Specialized) 12:21
111 Michael van den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 12:24
112 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 12:28
113 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 13:02
114 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 13:22
115 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava) 13:26
116 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 13:31
117 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 14:04
118 Sergio Hernandez (Predator Carbon Repair) 14:22
119 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 14:43
120 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:50
121 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 14:57
122 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 15:09
123 Steven Davis (Spy Giant) 15:22
124 Nathan Brown (Ind) 15:23
125 Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 15:39
126 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 16:10
127 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 16:18
128 Ian Baldwin (LWV/Hagens Berman/Society Cons) 16:30
129 Zac Noonan (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 16:44
130 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 16:59
131 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 17:03
132 Patrick Kos (Ind) 17:04
133 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear) 17:09
134 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) s.t.
135 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 17:16
136 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 17:22
137 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17-Cylance) 17:36
138 Benjamin Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear) 17:37
139 Dean Haas (Horizon Organic/Panache) 17:40
140 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 17:42
141 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 17:49
142 Stephen Bedford (Ind) 17:51
143 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 17:59
144 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 18:02
145 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 18:07
146 Shane Haga (Fire Fighters Cycling) 18:16
147 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 18:52
148 Michael Sheehan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 18:54
149 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 18:58
150 Chris Gruber (Champion System pb Stan's) 19:05
151 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 19:09
152 Michael Pincus (Fire Fighters Cycling) 19:22
153 Tyler M Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 19:30
154 Isaac Howe (SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 19:33
155 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 20:34
156 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 21:31
157 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 22:23
158 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 24:03
159 Kris Dahl (Team H&R Block) 25:49
160 Cody O'Reilly (Predator Carbon Repair) 26:52
161 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 27:40
162 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin) 28:56
163 Willy J Zellmer (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 29:00
164 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 29:03
165 Brian Rach (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 29:57
166 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 31:38
167 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 32:15
168 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 33:24
169 Julio Mollinedo (Predator Carbon Repair) 33:34
170 Paul Warner (Bob's Bicycles) 33:45
171 Sam Sautelle (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 35:35
172 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 39:12
173 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 1:01:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login