Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 23/13 13:08 pm - BC Time Trial Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/13
 

Results from the BC TTT and ITT Championships held in Courtenay BC on Sunday July 21st

 

 

TTT

Under 15 Boys – 16.5km Time Gap
1 Triple Shot (M) 28:01.7
 
Junior Men – 3/4 Women – 33km
1 dEVO Junior Men (M) 50:03.3
2 VIPYRS 52:06.3 2:03.0
3 CVCC Tripleshot 3/4 Women (F) 52:39.8 2:23.5
 
Senior Men/Women - 49.5km
1 Island Alliance Tripleshot (M) 1:08:43.1
2 CVCC/MIVA 1:08:47.3 0:04.2
3 IRC p/b Robert Cameron (M) 1:10:47.9 2:04.8
4 Tripleshot Longshots (M) 1:12:22.6 3:39.5
5 IRC Lightweights (M) 1:14:38.6 5:55.5
6 Quadrupleshot (F) 1:23:02.7 14:19.6



ITT

U13, U17 Men
U13, U15, Junior Women – 16km
Time Gap
1 Fergus Horrobin (Escape Velocity dEVO – Under 17 - M) 22:50.3
2 Oliver Wood (Under 17 - M) 23:55.1 1:04.8
3 James Grant (VIPYRS – Under 17 - M) 24:20.8 1:30.5
4 Brendan Cowley (Escape Velocity dEVO – Under 17 - M) 24:24.3 1:34.0
5 Gillian Elsay (Cycling BC – Junior - W) 24:28.2 1:37.9
6 Brenna Pauly (Triple Shot CC – Junior - W) 24:28.7 1:38.4
7 Nicholas Parlee (Trail Bikes – Under 17 - M) 24:44.2 1:53.9
8 Kie Van der Vliet (Junior - W) 24:50.9 2:00.6
9 Damian Parlee (Trail Bikes – Under 17 - M) 25:13.6 2:23.3
10 Eloi Batista (Under 17 - M) 26:37.0 3:46.7
11 Jessica ReynoldsVIPYRS (VIPYRS – Under 15 - W) 26:57.1 4:06.8
12 Erik Diertens (Pro City Racing – Under 15 - M) 27:15.3 4:25.0
13 Mark Grant (VIPYRS – Under 15 - M) 27:16.4 4:26.1
14 Josiah Ney (VIPYRS – Under 15 - M) 27:42.3 4:52.0
15 Isaac Van der Vliet (Triple Shot CC – Under 15 - M) 27:56.8 5:06.5
16 Finn Blackburn (Escape Velocity dEVO – Under 17 - M) 27:56.9 5:06.6
17 Lachlan Fraser (Under 15 - M) 28:16.1 5:25.8
18 Ethan Pauly (Triple Shot CC – Under 15 - M) 30:55.1 8:04.8
19 Abigail Hare (MIVA – Under 17 - W) 32:01.4 9:11.1
20 Sarah Van Dam (Triple Shot CC – Under 13 - W) 32:15.3 9:25.0
21 Eric Inkster (Escape Velocity dEVO – Under 13 - M) 32:31.2 9:40.9
22 Aiden Hare (MIVA – Under 15 - M) 33:04.6 10:14.3
23 Ian Gillmore (MIVA – Under 13 - M) 34:47.0 11:56.7
24 Laura Kennell (Triple Shot CC – Under 17 - W) 36:55.1 14:04.8
 
Master 40-49 , Pro 1/2, Junior, Master 50-59, Cat 3/4 Men
Cat 3/4, Pro 1/2 Women – 32km
Time Gap
1 Donald Gillmore (Master 40-49 - M) 42:51.7
2 Galen Kahler (Phoenix Velo – Pro 1/2 - M) 43:47.8 0:56.1
3 Jordan Duncan (Russ Hay Racing CC- Junior - M) 44:07.8 1:16.1
4 Joel Taylor (Pro City Racing – Junior - M) 44:45.0 1:53.3
5 Alex Amiri (Russ Hay Racing CC – Junior - M) 46:06.2 3:14.5
6 Steve Bachop (Robert Cameron Law – Master 40-49 - M) 46:52.4 4:00.7
7 Greg Inkster (VO2 Min – Master 40-49 - M) 47:34.2 4:42.5
8 Jon Watkin (Russ Hay Racing CC – Master 40-49 - M) 47:44.0 4:52.3
9 Jay Lamoureaux (Triple Shot CC – Junior - M) 47:54.1 5:02.4
10 Kent Duncan (CVCC – Master 40-49 - M) 48:08.3 5:16.6
11 Christopher Wilberg (Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes – Master 50-59 - M) 48:37.7 5:46.0
12 Peter Lawless (Triple Shot CC – Master 40-49 - M) 49:08.1 6:16.4
13 Dave MacDonald (Master 50-59 - M) 50:08.0 7:16.3
14 Oliver Kaelin (Triple Shot CC – Junior - M) 50:24.6 7:32.9
15 Ritchie Hughes (Triple Shot CC – Master 50-59 - M) 50:57.2 8:05.5
16 Sig IsaacTriple Shot CC (Triple Shot CC – Master 50-59 - M) 51:14.9 8:23.2
17 Rul Batista (Master 50-59 - M) 51:36.3 8:44.6
18 Patrick Burnham (MIVA – Cat 3/4 - M) 52:01.2 9:09.5
19 John Forstrom (Master 50-59 - M) 52:39.1 9:47.4
20 Allie Gunther (Pro City Racing – Cat 3/4 - W) 54:57.1 12:05.4
21 Crystal Touhey (Triple Shot CC – Cat 3/4 - W) 56:24.0 13:32.3
22 Katie Cross (Cat 3/4 - W) 56:36.0 13:44.3
23 Patrick Ney (Master 40-49 - M) 57:23.9 14:32.2
24 Sally Broadbent (TaG – Master 50-59 - W) 58:17.7 15:26.0
25 Mark Milburn (Triple Shot CC – Cat 3/4 - M) 59:40.6 16:48.9
DNF Anika Todd (Pro 1/2 - W)
DNF Wendy Garrett (Triple Shot CC – Master 50-59 - W)
DNS Katherine Weber (Triple Shot CC- Master 40-49 Women - W)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login