Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/13 11:25 am - World Cup Vallnord: Eliminator Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/13
 

Results from the Eliminator qualifying in Vallnord, Andora

 

The start time for the Final has been pushed back to 6pm local (noon ET)

 

Women
1 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 2:02.861 0.000 Q
2 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 2:05.140 2.279 Q
3 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 2:07.790 4.929 Q
4 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 2:08.134 5.273 Q
5 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Team Sweden 2:08.188 5.327 Q
6 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:10.044 7.183 Q
7 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 2:11.690 8.829 Q
8 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 2:13.564 10.703 Q
9 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Norway 2:16.025 13.164 Q
10 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 2:16.847 13.986 Q
11 Ann Berglund (Swe) Team Sweden 2:17.550 14.689 Q
12 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus) 2:19.112 16.251 Q
13 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 2:25.675 22.814 Q
14 Pauline Pajot ° (Fra) ASPTT Definitive TEC 2:29.343 26.482 Q
15 Alessia Bulleri * (Ita) 5:41.584 3:38.723 Q
 
Men
1 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Alanya 1:45.949 0.000 Q
2 Martin Gluth * (Ger) 1:49.085 3.136 Q
3 Titouan Perrin Ganier * (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr 1:49.942 3.993 Q
4 Markus Bauer (Ger) 1:50.515 4.566 Q
5 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:50.755 4.806 Q
6 Kevin Miquel * (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 1:51.659 5.710 Q
7 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 1:52.289 6.340 Q
8 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:52.419 6.470 Q
9 Thibault Geneste * (Fra) Scott La Clusaz 1:52.615 6.666 Q
10 Patrick Lüthi * (Sui) 1:52.801 6.852 Q
11 Kenta Gallagher * (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 1:53.117 7.168 Q
12 Christian Pfäffle * (Ger) 1:53.192 7.243 Q
13 Philip Buys (RSA) 1:53.209 7.260 Q
14 Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive TEC 1:53.304 7.355 Q
15 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 1:53.859 7.910 Q
16 Antoine Bouqueret * (Fra) Scott La Clusaz 1:53.957 8.008 Q
17 Jan Nesvadba * (Cze) 1:54.636 8.687 Q
18 Neilo Perrin Ganier ° (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.fr 1:54.862 8.913 Q
19 Krystof Bogar * (Cze) 1:54.908 8.959 Q
20 Adria Noguera * (Esp) 1:55.651 9.702 Q
21 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:55.783 9.834 Q
22 Miha Halzer (Slo) 1:56.053 10.104 Q
23 Peteris Janevics * (Lat) 1:56.136 10.187 Q
24 Andy Eyring (Ger) 1:56.155 10.206 Q
25 Stefan Peter * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 1:56.328 10.379 Q
26 Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 1:56.623 10.674 Q
27 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 1:56.805 10.856 Q
28 Gerard Alvarez Ortega * (Esp) 1:57.573 11.624 Q
29 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 1:58.598 12.649 Q
30 Maxime Herold * (Fra) Calvisson VTT 1:58.687 12.738 Q
31 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz * (Esp) 1:59.733 13.784 Q
32 Adrian Retief * (NZl) 2:00.086 14.137 Q
33 Nicolo Ferrazzo * (Ita) 2:00.731 14.782
34 Ivan Diaz (Esp) 2:02.391 16.442
35 Andrea Righettini * (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 2:04.563 18.614
36 Arnaud Cannau * (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty 2:05.015 19.066
37 Mario Matijevic (Bel) 2:12.702 26.753
DNF Robby de Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
DNF Kevin Berginc * (Slo)
DNS Ralph Näf (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNS Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)
DNS Martin Frey * (Ger)
DNS Samuel Gaze ° (NZl)


*=U23

°=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login