Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 26/13 9:28 am - World Cup Vallnord: DH Seeding results Jr Men and Elite Women


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/13
 

Results from the Women's and Junior Men's downhill seeding in Vallnord, Andorra
cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Elite Women Time Gap
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 5:04.467 0 Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:08.104 3.637 Q
3 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 5:10.145 5.678 Q
4 Morgane Charre (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 5:22.464 17.997 Q
5 Floriane Pugin (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 5:23.284 18.817 Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 5:28.294 23.827 Q
7 Tahnee Seagrave ° (GBr) Fmd Racing / Intense Cycles 5:30.721 26.254 Q
8 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 5:31.850 27.383 Q
9 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn GT 5:42.788 38.321 Q
10 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 5:54.629 50.162 Q
11 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 6:01.463 56.996 Q
12 Petra Bernhard (Aut) RRP Ghost 6:02.925 58.458 Q
13 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie 6:03.351 58.884 Q
14 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 6:04.199 59.732 Q
15 Anita Ager-Wick (Nor) 6:05.328 1:00.861 Q
16 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 6:12.119 1:07.652 Q
17 Alanna Columb (NZl) 6:15.020 1:10.553 Q
18 Severine Cigana (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 6:15.654 1:11.187 Q
19 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 6:22.417 1:17.950 Q
20 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:26.739 1:22.272 Q
21 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 6:29.850 1:25.383
22 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC Intense 6:30.862 1:26.395 Q
23 Fiona Ourdouillie ° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 6:49.779 1:45.312 Q
24 Katrin Karkhof (Ger) 6:50.629 1:46.162
25 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 6:54.043 1:49.576 Q
26 Lea Fourton (Fra) 6:55.053 1:50.586
27 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 8:36.462 3:31.995
28 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 8:51.473 3:47.006 Q
29 Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp) 11:18.597 6:14.130 Q
DNF Marianne Ruud ° (Nor) 
  Q
DNS Maria Sanchez Veliz (Esp)
DNS Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon
DNS Adrienne Schneider (USA)
 
Junior Men Time Gap
1 Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles 4:32.529 0 Q
2 Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp) Spain 4:38.314 5.785 Q
3 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:41.365 8.836 Q
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:42.346 9.817 Q
5 Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:46.802 14.273 Q
6 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:48.196 15.667 Q
7 Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia 4:48.561 16.032 Q
8 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) France 4:49.661 17.132 Q
9 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France 4:51.759 19.23 Q
10 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 4:53.081 20.552 Q
11 Thomas Estaque (Fra) France 4:55.793 23.264 Q
12 Steve Marietta (Fra) France 4:56.542 24.013 Q
13 Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain 4:57.254 24.725 Q
14 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) France 4:58.083 25.554 Q
15 Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) France 4:58.186 25.657 Q
16 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz 4:58.563 26.034 Q
17 Vasco Gois Bica (Por) Portugal 4:58.926 26.397 Q
18 Jerome Caroli (Sui) Switzerland 5:00.017 27.488 Q
19 Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain 5:00.650 28.121 Q
20 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain 5:00.787 28.258 Q
21 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) Spain 5:01.387 28.858 Q
22 Marcel Etheve (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 5:01.775 29.246 Q
23 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 5:03.283 30.754 Q
24 Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 5:03.345 30.816 Q
25 Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 5:04.038 31.509 Q
26 Raphael Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) New Zealand 5:04.231 31.702 Q
27 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing 5:05.099 32.57 Q
28 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium 5:06.901 34.372 Q
29 Pascal Engel (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:06.933 34.404 Q
30 Tilen Leban (Slo) Blackthorn Gt 5:09.277 36.748 Q
31 Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain 5:11.154 38.625 Q
32 George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 5:11.193 38.664 Q
33 William Pierre (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans 5:12.661 40.132 Q
34 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 5:13.656 41.127 Q
35 Rémi Quillevere (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 5:17.333 44.804 Q
36 Guillem Sanz Casadevall (Esp) Spain 5:21.502 48.973 Q
37 Joel Andrey (Sui) SC Intense 5:22.545 50.016 Q
38 Ferdinand Brunold (Ger) Germany 5:22.722 50.193 Q
39 Luis Zarco (Esp) Spain 5:23.471 50.942 Q
40 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:24.664 52.135 Q
41 Sebastien Claquin (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 5:24.958 52.429 Q
42 Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden 5:26.814 54.285 Q
43 Juan Cruz Paez (Arg) Argentina 5:28.606 56.077 Q
44 Petr Cech (Cze) Czech Republic 5:34.733 1:02.204 Q
45 Dominik Losak (Cze) Czech Republic 5:41.395 1:08.866 Q
46 Lawrence Cawte (NZl) New Zealand 5:48.683 1:16.154 Q
47 Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia 6:15.396 1:42.867 Q
48 Stefan Strohmayer (Aut) Austria 6:47.060 2:14.531 Q
49 Guillem Auli Nadal (Esp) Spain 6:48.437 2:15.908 Q
50 Guillem Casal Valls (And) Andorra 7:53.221 3:20.692 Q
51 Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain 12:16.527 7:43.998 Q
DNF Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland   Q
DNF Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour   Q
DNS Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login