Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 27/13 7:16 am - World Cup Vallnord: U23 and Junior Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/13
 

Results from the U23 and Junior Women's XC in Vallnord, Andorra
cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Junior Women, 13.8 km (3 laps)
1 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 0:55:35
2 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera 1:46
3 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene 2:54
4 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic 3:45
5 Pierina Beeli (Sui) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 4:22
6 Lena Gerault (Fra) ASPTT Definitive TEC 5:06
7 Laurie Miquel (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 5:12
8 Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine 6:54
9 Laura Charles (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr 7:34
10 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic 7:59
11 Chantal Eheim (Sui) Tropical Solothurn 8:53
12 Coline Goedert (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 9:02
13 Imogen Buick (GBr) Great Britain 9:13
14 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland 9:19
15 Céliane Lacour (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty 9:23
16 Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Look - Beaumes de Venise 11:08
17 Eva Alvarez Regueiro (Esp) Spain 11:58
18 Sophie Von Berswordt-Wallrabe (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 13:18
DNF Pauline Pajot (Fra) ASPTT Definitive TEC
 
U23 Women, 18.4 km (4 laps)
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 1:10:21
2 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 0:22
3 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:38
4 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 0:55
5 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 1:02
6 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Adrisport 2:54
7 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Team Sewden 3:35
8 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.fr 3:52
9 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team 3:56
10 Candice Neethling (RSA) Scott RSA 4:08
11 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:21
12 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek 4:27
13 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 4:48
14 Ines Carolina Gutierrez (Arg) 6:27
15 Deborah Inauen (Sui) 7:03
16 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) 7:17
17 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 8:23
18 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 8:44
19 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) 9:48
20 Marine Eon (Fra) 11:27
21 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Esp) 12:16
22 Maria Diaz (Esp) 14:02
23 Marine Strappazon (Fra) Scott la Clusaz 15:44
24 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) 17:37
25 Marina Filippova (Rus) -1 Lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login