Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 27/13 9:34 am - World Cup Vallnord: Elite Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/13
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC in Vallnord, Andorra

cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Elite Men, 27.6 km (6 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:27:07
2 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 0:06
3 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 0:11
4 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 0:31
5 Gerhard Kerschbaumer * (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 0:45
6 Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 0:51
7 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:15
8 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:19
9 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Factory FRM ISD 1:25
10 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:36
11 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 2:01
12 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 2:11
13 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 2:16
14 Ralph Näf (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:22
15 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek 2:28
16 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 2:35
17 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:55
18 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) TX Active Bianchi 2:56
19 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Elettroveneta-Corratec 3:00
20 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi 3:07
21 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:15
22 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:19
23 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC 3:22
24 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team 3:32
25 Rudi van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:40
26 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 4:03
27 Martin Gujan (Sui) TX Active Bianchi 4:18
28 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team 4:29
29 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:42
30 Andras Parti (Hun) 4:47
31 David Valero (Esp) 4:50
32 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 4:59
33 Patrik Gallati (Sui) Focus XC Team 5:10
34 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 5:18
35 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) 5:23
36 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 5:33
37 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) 5:35
38 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) Scott La Clusaz 5:48
39 Jiri Novak (Cze) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 5:55
40 Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esp) 6:18
41 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 6:25
42 Daniel Eymann (Sui) 6:30
43 Markus Bauer (Ger) 6:41
44 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team 6:42
45 Hans Becking (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 7:38
46 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 8:07
47 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 8:25
48 Robby de Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered by Kenda 8:45
49 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team 9:08
50 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb 9:14
51 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Esp) 9:36
52 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 9:51
53 Francesc Guerra (Esp) 9:55
54 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 10:02
55 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 10:09
56 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 10:17
57 Pavel Priadein (Rus) 10:36
58 Pascal Meyer (Sui) JB Felt Team 10:50
59 Kornel Osicki (Pol) 11:02
60 Lucien Besancon (Sui) 11:12
61 David Escolar Ballesteros (Esp) 11:51
62 Andy Eyring (Ger) 12:14
63 Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 12:48
64 Renay Groustra (RSA) 13:06
65 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr) 13:34
66 Ivan Diaz (Esp) 13:56
67 Philip Buys (RSA) SCOTT Factory Racing -1 Lap
68 Franco Molina (Arg) -1 Lap
69 Javier Altamirano Rodrigo (Arg) -2 Laps
70 Alejo Moya (Esp) -2 Laps
71 Mario Matijevic (Bel) -2 Laps
72 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) Calvisson Vtt -2 Laps
73 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -2 Laps
DNF Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col)
DNF Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive TEC
DNF Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
DNF Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg)
DNF Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
DNF Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)
DNF Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Esp)
DNF Guy Diaz Groiller (And)
DNS Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login