Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 27/13 12:49 pm - World Cup Vallnord: Junior Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/13
 

Results from the Junior Men's XC in Vallnord, Andorra

cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Junior Men, 18.4 km (4 laps)
1 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 1:02:37
2 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) at 1:01
3 Gioele Bertolini (Controltech Nevi) 1:06
4 Hugo Pigeon (France) 1:36
5 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.fr) 1:38
6 Jan Rajchart (Czech Republic) 1:50
7 Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland) 2:04
8 Felix Ritzinger (Austria) 2:24
9 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spain) 2:42
10 Lucas Dubau (France) 2:57
11 Andrin Beeli (BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team) 3:05
12 Timothy Mazzuchelli (Switzerland) 3:06
13 Raphael Gay (Creuse Oxygene) 3:19
14 Jakob Hartmann (Germany) 3:30
15 Mathieu Dehaeze (Versluys Team) 4:12
16 Mike Hermann (Switzerland) 4:35
17 Romain Boutet (Creuse Oxygene) 4:40
18 Vincent Sibille (France) 4:41
19 Kenneth Coomans (Belgium) 4:51
20 Hugo Briatta (ASPTT Definitive TEC) 4:56
21 Bram Cools (Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW) 5:08
22 Jochen de Vocht (Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW) 5:20
23 Guillaume Rinaudo (Look - Beaumes de Venise) 5:21
24 Remy Denervaud (Team DOM Cycle - Merida) 5:28
25 Léo L'homme (Bikepark.ch Adrisport) 5:35
26 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Norway) 6:01
27 Maxime Loret (France) 6:21
28 Fabian Strittmatter (Switzerland) 6:33
29 Sandro Trevisani (Team DOM Cycle - Merida) 6:33
30 Nicolas Fischer (Tropical Solothurn) 7:10
31 Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing) 7:27
32 Benoit Jeanniard (France) 7:39
33 Torjus Bern Hansen (Norway) 7:46
34 Robin Gemperle (Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team) 7:57
35 Lars Hubacher (BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team) 8:09
36 Valentin Kiser (JB Felt Team) 8:34
37 Erick Fierro (Ecuador) 8:37
38 Louw Kriel (South Africa) 8:47
39 Billy Harding (Orange Monkey Pro Team) 9:04
40 Ricardo Pelegrina (Argentina) 9:19
41 Daniel Berenguer Reposo (Spain) 10:01
42 Liam Earl (United States of America) 11:08
43 Arsenty Vavilov (Russian Federation) 16:22
44 Paul Lopez (Calvisson Vtt) 18:23
45 Quentin Pacha (AIX VTT Thrifty) -2LAP
DNF Janis Lapsins (Latvia)
DNF Erno Mc Crae (Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW)
DNF Lucas de Rossi (AIX VTT Thrifty)
DNS Juan Cayon Ortiz (Spain)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login