Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 28/13 14:49 pm - Ontario Provincial RR championships - results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/13
 

Results from the Elite, Junior, Master and Sportif Women's races held in Bradford

Elite 1&2 Women, 84 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1G Annie Foreman-Mackey (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1) 2:29:10
2S Candice Vermeulen (Invita-FCV - RWE.1)
3B Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1) both s.t.
4 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - RWE.1) 0:04
5 Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - RWE.1)
6 Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.com - RWE.2)
7 Laura Bietola (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RWE.2)
8 Jennifer Stephenson (Ifg By Cyclologik / Endurospor - RWE.2)
9 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - RWE.1)
10 Suzanne Zelazo (Trek Store C.C. - RWE.2)
11 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Spoke O'motion - RWE.2)
12 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RWE.2)
13 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.1) all s.t.
14 Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling - RWE.1) 0:12
15 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RWE.1) s.t.
16 Georgia Walton (Bateman's Bicycle Company - RWE.3) 0:18
17 Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle - RWE.2) 0:21
18 Jody Nadjiwon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - RWE.2) 0:26
19 Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV - RWE.2) 0:46
20 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:52
21 Sara Byers (Invita-FCV - RWE.1) 2:06
22 Laura Haapamaki (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - RWE.1) 2:08
23 Jacqueline Gauthier (Kurzawinski Coach/PBNJ.ca - RWE.3) 2:56
24 Emily Flynn (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RWE.2) 7:57
25 Amy Mausser (Independent - RWE.3) 10:53
26 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 10:59
27 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team - RWE.3)
28 Karen Duquette (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) both s.t.
29 Julia Farrell (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RWE.1) 14:29
30 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RWE.3) 16:08
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.2)
 
Sportif Women, 36 km (Average Speed 32.7 km/h)
1 Nia Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU15) 1:06:06
2 Kendra Howard (Impala Bicycles - PWE.3) at s.t.
3 Charlotte Creswicke (Invita-FCV - RWU15) 5:16
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Invita-FCV - RWU15) 5:21
 
Junior Women, 72 km (Average Speed 34.5 km/h)
1G Mary Clare Holton (Invita-FCV - RWU17) 2:05:19
2S Mackenzie Lemieux (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - RWJ)
3B Marie-pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing - RWJ) both s.t.
NP Siobhan Kelly (Adrenalineracer/TOwheels - RWJ)
NP Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - RWJ)
NP Farleigh Creswicke (Invita-FCV - RWU17)
NP Kristen Sears (Invita-FCV - RWJ)
NP Gillian Hague (Sporting Life - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 72 km (Average Speed 34.5 km/h)
1G Danielle Mckibbon (Novofit-C360r - RWMA) 2:05:19
2S Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA) at s.t.
3B Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360r - RWMA) 3:09
NP Heather Tkalec (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA)
NP Katherine Ivey (Independent - RWMA)
NP Kelly Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 72 km (Average Speed 34.5 km/h)
1G Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 2:05:19
2S Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RWMB) at 0:07
3B Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMB) 2:23
4 Brenda Sonnenberg (Novofit-C360r - RWMB) 3:09
5 Sandra Deegan (Novofit-C360r - RWMB) 5:00
NP Tanya Macneil (Flirtees Cycle, Peterborough Cycling Club - RWMB)
NP Lisa Carr (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RWMB)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login