Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 29/13 12:19 pm - Tour de Quebec: Stages 1-4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/13
 

REsults from the 6th annual Tour de Québec, held in and around St-Augustin, QC from July 24th through 28th


Stage 4 (July 28th): Critérium Parc de la francophonie
1 Emile Abraham (USA) Predator Carbon Repair 1:34:44
2 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
3 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor
4 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
5 Adam Farabaugh (Can) Garneau Quebecor
6 Derrick St. Jophn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
7 Stephen Keeping (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
8 Jean Sebastien Perron (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
9 Adam Carr (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
10 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
11 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycli
12 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Garneau Quebecor
12 Zack Noonan (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
12 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogée
12 Elliott Doyle (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
12 James Piccoli (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
12 Félix Côté Bouvette (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
12 Aurelien Passeron (USA) Predator Carbon Repair all s.t.
19 Andrew McCullough (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:50
20 Olivier Delaney (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 2:05
21 Jean-François Girard (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 2:43
22 Sebastien Rousseau (Can) Norco/Premier
23 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/Premier
24 Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
25 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:46
26 Robert Ralph (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments s.t.
27 Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 3:21
28 Dylan Pudiak (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
29 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
30 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogée all s.t.
31 Juan Miguel Pérez Garcia (Esp) Ekoi - Devinci 3:34
32 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Fantino 5:35
33 John McGill (USA) Onion River Sport 5:36
34 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 5:37
34 Kevin Lynch (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles
34 Steven Murray (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles
34 Alexandre Ricard (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles
34 Mathieu Borduas (Can) Biemme Canada
34 Logan Cornel (Can) Biemme Canada
34 Andrew House (Can) Biemme Canada
34 Guillaume Pinglot (Can) Biemme Canada
34 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
34 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau Quebecor
34 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
34 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
34 A.J. Moran (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
34 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
34 Chris Freeland (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
34 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
34 Erik Levinsohn (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
34 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
34 Dany Belley (Can) VELOSELECT
34 Jules CUSSON-FRADET (Can) VELOSELECT
34 Wil Ethenngton (Can) VELOSELECT
34 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) VELOSELECT
34 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall
34 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall
34 Devin Doiron (Can) Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogée
34 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
34 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
34 David Onsow (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
34 David Fugere (Can) Norco/Premier
34 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) Norco/Premier
34 Brandon Spencer (Can) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
34 Brett Kielick (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
34 Steve Proulx (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
34 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
34 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
34 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
34 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
34 Fred Cossette (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
34 Samuel Gevan (USA) Predator Carbon Repair
34 Joshua Carter (USA) Predator Carbon Repair all s.t.
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Cole Archambault (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Juan Carmona (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
DNF William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
DNF John Minturn (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team
DNF Erik Lyman (Can) VELOSELECT
DNF William Blackburn (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
DNF Frederic Ebacher (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments
DNF Marc-Antoine Boulet (Can) Norco/Premier
DNF Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco/Premier
DNF John Hunter (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
DNF François Chabot (Can) Ekoi - Devinci
 
Final GC
1 Emile Abraham (USA) Predator Carbon Repair 9:55:06
2 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor at 0:18
3 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 0:23
4 Zack Noonan (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team 0:25
5 Stephen Keeping (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 0:33
6 Matteo Dal Cin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 0:35
7 Adam Carr (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:35
8 Aurelien Passeron (USA) Predator Carbon Repair 0:38
9 Derrick St. Jophn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 0:42
10 Elliott Doyle (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 0:45
11 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycli 0:47
12 James Piccoli (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 0:50
13 Félix Côté Bouvette (Can) Ekoi - Devinci 0:54
14 Jean Sebastien Perron (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 0:59
15 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogée 1:01
16 Adam Farabaugh (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:12
17 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:17
18 Andrew McCullough (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:44
19 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:55
20 Olivier Delaney (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 2:59
21 Sebastien Rousseau (Can) Norco/Premier 3:16
22 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:38
23 Jean-François Girard (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 3:44
24 Juan Miguel Pérez Garcia (Esp) Ekoi - Devinci 4:21
25 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 4:21
26 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogée 4:50
27 Robert Ralph (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 6:24
28 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi - Devinci 6:28
29 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau Quebecor 6:29
30 Fred Cossette (Can) Ekoi - Devinci 6:33
31 David Onsow (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 6:44
32 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 6:45
33 Alexandre Ricard (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 7:04
34 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:15
35 Samuel Gevan (USA) Predator Carbon Repair 7:25
36 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoi - Devinci 7:27
37 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 7:36
38 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 9:03
39 Steve Proulx (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 9:20
40 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi - Devinci 9:41
41 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall 10:55
42 Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau Quebecor 11:38
43 Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 11:46
44 Joshua Carter (USA) Predator Carbon Repair 11:59
45 Andrew House (Can) Biemme Canada 13:33
46 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Fantino 13:33
47 Steven Murray (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 14:27
48 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team 15:23
49 Brandon Spencer (Can) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 15:42
50 A.J. Moran (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 15:44
51 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Ekoi - Devinci 15:58
52 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall 16:36
53 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team 16:37
54 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 21:02
55 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/Premier 21:37
56 Chris Freeland (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 23:51
57 Logan Cornel (Can) Biemme Canada 24:30
58 Dylan Pudiak (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:52
59 Kevin Lynch (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 35:45
60 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Investments 38:21
61 Erik Levinsohn (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Team 46:54
62 Jules CUSSON-FRADET (Can) VELOSELECT 47:15
63 Dany Belley (Can) VELOSELECT 48:32
64 Mathieu Borduas (Can) Biemme Canada 49:37
65 John McGill (USA) Onion River Sport 55:40
66 Brett Kielick (USA) Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 55:51
67 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) BH/ Lessard Bicycles 57:47
68 Devin Doiron (Can) Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogée 58:12
69 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) VELOSELECT 1:01:46
70 Guillaume Pinglot (Can) Biemme Canada 1:12:23
71 David Fugere (Can) Norco/Premier 1:14:47
72 Wil Ethenngton (Can) VELOSELECT 1:15:36
73 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) Norco/Premier 1:20:22


Previous Stages

 

Stage 3 (July 27th): Road Race, 143 km
1 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com)                  3:29:23
2 Douglas Repacholi (Stevens Racing)
3 Aurélien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair)
4 James Piccoli (Medique)
5 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing)
6 Emile Abraham (Predator Carbon Repair)    all s.t.

GC
1 Emile Abraham (Predator Carbon Repair)    8:20:32
2 Pierrick Naud (Garneau Québecor)             at 0:13
3 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com)                      0:15
4 Douglas Repacholi (Stevens Racing)          0:19
5 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing)               0:25
Full results Stage 3 
Stage 3 GC 

Stage 2 (July 26th): Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Criterium
1 Emile Abraham (Predator Carbon Repair    1:50:46
2 Pierrick Naud (Garneau Québecor)
3 Elliott Doyle (Medique)
4 Aurélien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair)
5 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Garneau-Québecor)
6 Douglas Repacholi (Stevens Racing)
7 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com)
8 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee)
9 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Ekoï-Devinci)
10 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com)                all s.t.

GC
1 Emile Abraham (Predator Carbon Repair)    4:51:09
2 Pierrick Naud (Garneau Québecor)           at 0:08
3 Elliott Doyle (Medique)                             0:16
Full results Stage 2 
Stage 2 GC 


Stage 1 (Thursday July 25th): Ile d´Orléans Road race
1 Emile Abraham (Predator Carbon Repair)    3:00:47
2 Pierrick Naud (Garneau Québecor)
3 Elliott Doyle (Medique)
4 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing)
5 Zack Noona (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
6 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Garneau-Québecor)
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing)
8 Adam Carr (Mt. Borah / Minerva)
9 Jean-Michel Lachance (Predator Carbon Repair)
10 Alex Cataford (Garneau-Québecor)    all s.t.
Full results Stage 1


Prologue  (Wednesday July 24th) 250m
1 Elliot Doyle (Medique)
2 François Chabot (Ekoï-Devinci)
3 David Fugère (Norco/PremierTec)
4 Jordan Brochu (Ekoï-Devinci)
5 Joshua Carter ( Predator Carbon Repair)
6 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Garneau-Québecor)
7 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau-Québecor)
8 Émile Abraham ( Predator Carbon Repair)
9 Thierry Laliberté (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Régis)
10 Jean-François Girard (Lessard bicycles)
11 Nicolas Courtemanche (Lessard bicycles)
12 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing)
13 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québecor)
14 Fabien Parent (Vélo Sélect)
15 Étienne Samson

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login