Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 3/13 8:41 am - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 2 men results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/13
 

Results from the second stage, on August 2nd, of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski.

Stage 2: Mont-Joli to Rimouski, 80 km
1 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 2:13:54
2 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
3 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV
4 Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G
5 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
6 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
7 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G
8 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
9 Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack - FCV
10 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1
11 Christopher Sodergren (USA) Borah Development all s.t.
12 Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 0:40
13 Cam Mason (Can) Team Ontario G
14 Thierry Kirouak-Marcassa (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
15 Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development
16 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
17 Mathieu Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
18 Francis Barriault (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 0:46
19 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 1:53
20 Jordann Jones (Can) Team CHCH 1
21 Charles Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 2
22 Charles Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos all s.t.
23 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 3:05
24 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 0:40
25 Adam Roberge (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 5:28
26 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 7:11
27 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 7:44
28 Ian Keough (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 9:38
29 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 9:50
30 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
31 Stéphan Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)
32 Simon Ouellette (Cam) VCL André Cycle 2
33 Albert Picard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1
34 Antoine Massi (Can) Proco Alma
35 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
36 Hugo Trépanier (Can) Proco Alma
37 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
38 Simon Ouellet (Can) Proco Alma all s.t.
39 Alex Cormier (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 9:53
40 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1
41 Bryan Aliane (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
42 Liam Withman (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
43 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2
44 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2
45 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 all s.t.
46 Luke Mullis (Gbr) Chicago Velo Campus 11:38
47 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Ontario G 11:40
48 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 11:47
49 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development 12:05
50 Samuele Bianchi (Ita) Chicago Velo Campus 12:17
51 Félix Dolbec (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 12:25
52 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 12:29
53 Lee Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV s.t.
54 Collin Ward (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 12:36
55 Marc-André Perron (Can) Proco Alma 14:20
56 Patrick Bourguignon (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 16:15
57 Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2
58 Maël Mabialah (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
59 Philippe Mireault (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
60 Melvin Magdeleine-Raabon (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2
61 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 all s.t.
62 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 16:21
63 Ian Currie (Can) Team Attack - FCV 16:35
64 Mathieu Taver (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 16:41
65 Cyrille Vindex (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 16:57
66 Alec Porter (USA) Borah Development 18:53
67 Alexis Grenon (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 19:11
68 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 19:52
69 William Côté (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 23:58
70 Samuel Lemyre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 25:13
71 Jeremie Laferriere (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 26:55
72 Antoine Prévost-Durant (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)
73 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 both s.t.
OTL Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 34:32
OTL John Kuhfahl (USA) Chicago Velo Campus s.t.
OTL Billy Picard (Can) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 38:37
DNF Neddhym Nemorin (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
DNF Marc-André Perrault (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3
 
GC
1 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 3:35:36
2 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1 at 0:04
3 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 0:07
4 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 0:08
5 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 0:10
6 Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack - FCV 0:12
7 Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G 0:13
8 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:14
9 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G
10 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
11 Christopher Sodergren (USA) Borah Development all s.t.
12 Cam Mason (Can) Team Ontario G 0:44
13 Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 0:54
14 Thierry Kirouak-Marcassa (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
15 Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development
16 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
17 Mathieu Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
18 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 all s.t.
19 Francis Barriault (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 1:00
20 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 2:04
21 Jordann Jones (Can) Team CHCH 1 2:07
22 Charles Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos s.t.
23 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 3:17
24 Charles Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 5:33
25 Adam Roberge (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 5:46
26 Ian Keough (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 9:52
27 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 10:04
28 Albert Picard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1
29 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe both s.t.
30 Alex Cormier (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 10:07
31 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1 s.t.
32 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 10:11
33 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 10:26
34 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 11:17
35 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Ontario G 11:54
36 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development 12:18
37 Stéphan Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 12:32
38 Simon Ouellette (Cam) VCL André Cycle 2
39 Antoine Massi (Can) Proco Alma both s.t.
40 Bryan Aliane (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 12:35
41 Liam Withman (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
42 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 both s.t.
43 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 13:30
44 Hugo Trépanier (Can) Proco Alma s.t.
45 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 13:33
46 Luke Mullis (Gbr) Chicago Velo Campus 14:20
47 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 14:32
48 Félix Dolbec (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 16:05
49 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 16:36
50 Marc-André Perron (Can) Proco Alma 17:02
51 Collin Ward (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 18:01
52 Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 18:21
53 Simon Ouellet (Can) Proco Alma 19:19
54 Maël Mabialah (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 19:55
55 Melvin Magdeleine-Raabon (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2
56 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 both s.t.
57 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 19:56
58 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 20:01
59 Samuele Bianchi (Ita) Chicago Velo Campus 20:21
60 Cyrille Vindex (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 20:37
61 Patrick Bourguignon (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 23:42
62 Philippe Mireault (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 23:49
63 Mathieu Taver (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 26:10
64 Alec Porter (USA) Borah Development 26:27
65 Alexis Grenon (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 26:38
66 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 27:09
67 Ian Currie (Can) Team Attack - FCV 29:08
68 Lee Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 31:28
69 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 38:59
70 William Côté (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 44:15
71 Jeremie Laferriere (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 46:39
72 Samuel Lemyre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 46:43
73 Antoine Prévost-Durant (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 48:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login