Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 4/13 14:22 pm - London Surrey Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/13
 

Results from the London Surrey classic held today on the Olympic Road race couse in the UK

After 220.48 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.Fr 5:07:44
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole CSF INOX 5:07:44
3 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5:07:44
4 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:07:44
5 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 5:07:44
6 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 5:07:44
7 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 5:07:44
8 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole CSF INOX 5:07:44
9 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProCycling 5:07:44
10 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProCycling 5:07:45
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 5:07:46
12 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 5:07:46
13 Daniel Barry (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5:07:46
14 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:07:46
15 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.Fr 5:07:46
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:07:46
16 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:07:46
18 Chris Opie (GBr) Team UK Youth 5:07:46
19 Yanto Barker (GBr) Team UK Youth 5:07:46
20 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:07:46
21 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:07:46
22 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 5:07:46
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:07:46
24 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 5:07:46
25 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 5:07:46
26 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5:07:46
27 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 5:07:47
28 Michael Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5:07:47
29 Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:07:47
30 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling 5:07:48
31 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 5:07:48
32 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Madison Genesis 5:07:48
33 Niels Wythinck (Bel) AN Post ChainReaction 5:07:48
34 Tom Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh 5:07:49
35 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh 5:07:49
36 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling 5:07:49
37 Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:07:49
38 Jose Goncalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille 5:07:49
39 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.Fr 5:07:50
40 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:07:51
41 Joseph Perrett (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport 5:07:51
42 Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis 5:07:52
43 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 5:07:52
44 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 5:07:52
45 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 5:07:52
46 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:07:52
47 Aaron Gate (NZl) AN Post ChainReaction 5:07:53
48 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:07:53
49 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team UK Youth 5:07:53
50 Steve Lampier (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5:07:53
51 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:07:53
52 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Team UK Youth 5:07:53
53 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 5:07:54
54 Mark Mcnally (GBr) AN Post ChainReaction 5:07:54
55 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.Fr 5:07:54
56 Dean Downing (GBr) Madison Genesis 5:07:54
57 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 5:07:54
58 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 5:07:54
59 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Team IG-Sigma Sport 5:07:54
60 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 5:07:54
61 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun 5:07:55
62 Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling 5:07:55
63 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 5:07:55
64 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 5:07:55
65 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica Greenedge 5:07:56
66 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 5:07:56
67 Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis 5:07:56
68 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 5:07:57
69 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 5:07:57
70 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Sojasun 5:07:57
71 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:07:57
72 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp 5:07:57
73 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica Greenedge 5:07:58
74 Peter Hawkins (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport 5:07:58
75 Will Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 5:07:58
76 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling 5:07:58
77 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky ProCycling 5:07:58
78 Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 5:07:58
79 Shem Rodger (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5:07:59
80 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh 5:07:59
81 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProCycling 5:07:59
82 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:07:59
83 Patrick Lane (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 5:07:59
84 Tom -Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:07:59
85 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 5:07:59
86 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp 5:07:59
87 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 5:07:59
88 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis 5:07:59
89 Rob Britton (Can) Team Raleigh 5:08:00
90 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5:08:00
91 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun 5:08:00
92 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5:08:00
93 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ.Fr 5:08:00
94 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProCycling 5:08:00
95 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica Greenedge 5:08:01
96 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5:08:01
97 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole CSF INOX 5:08:08
98 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole CSF INOX 5:08:11
99 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 5:08:16
100 David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp 5:08:19
101 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp 5:08:50
102 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:08:51
103 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole CSF INOX 5:10:05
104 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole CSF INOX 5:10:05
105 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:10:06
106 Nikias Ardnt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 5:10:07
107 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.Fr 5:15:19
108 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun 5:15:19
109 Niklas Gustarvsson (Swe) Team UK Youth 5:15:20
110 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:15:34
111 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida 5:17:03
112 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida 5:17:03
113 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:17:03
114 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 5:17:04
115 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 5:17:04
116 Dan Craven (Nam) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 5:17:05
117 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 5:17:05
118 Jack Pullar (GBr) Madison Genesis 5:17:05
119 Zack Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling 5:17:05
120 Tom Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh 5:17:05
121 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Team UK Youth 5:17:06
122 Edvin Wilson (Swe) Joker Merida 5:17:06
123 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport 5:17:06
124 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:17:06
125 Peter Williams (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport 5:17:06
126 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 5:17:07
127 Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille 5:17:07
128 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 5:17:07
129 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 5:17:07
130 James Moss (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport 5:17:08
131 Glenn O'shea (Aus) AN Post ChainReaction 5:17:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login