Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 4/13 15:01 pm - Tour of Elk Grove: Women Stage 2, Numainville wins


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/13
 

Results of the second stage in Illinois

Stage 2: Circuit Race, 72 km
1 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:03:02
2 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO II)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO II)
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)
5 Kimberley Wells (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)
6 Amy Cutler (FCS Cycling)
7 Alison Powers (NOW Cycling)
8 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
9 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten)
10 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO II)
11 Madeleine Pape (ISCorp Cycling Team)
12 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO II)
13 Devon Gorry (NOW Cycling)
14 Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita Racing Inc.)
15 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO II)
16 Olivia Dillon (NOW Cycling)
17 Amy Phillips (Scenic City Velo, Hub Enduranc)
18 Kathleen Lysakowski (Farm Team Cycling)
19 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.)
20 Mary Elizabe Maroon (Stevens Bicycle Racing)
21 Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower)
22 Robin Farina (NOW Cycling)
23 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires)
25 Jamie Gilgen (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower)
26 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
27 Raquel Miller (Farm Team Cycling)
28 Leah Guloien (Colavita Racing Inc.)
29 Lauren Komanski (NOW Cycling)
30 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
31 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by RACC)
32 Morgan Patton (Team Novo Nordisk)
33 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:06
34 Lindsay Fox (Tribe Racing)
35 Kelli Richter (PSMET Racing)
36 Daphne Karagianis (Chicago Cuttin Crew)
37 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Cycling)
38 Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Cycling)
39 Jannette Rho (Les Petites Victoires)
40 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO II)
41 Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO II) all s.t.
42 Amanda Schaap (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 0:11
43 Hayley Giddens (ISCorp Cycling Team)
44 Maura Kinsella (NOW Cycling)
45 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team) all s.t.
46 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO II) 0:13
47 Amber Vredenburg (Team Kenda presented by RACC) s.t.
48 Corey Coogan Cisek (Silver Cycling) 0:16
49 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:35
50 Kell Fisher-Goodwin (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 1:14
51 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) 5:42
52 Laura Brown (Colavita Racing Inc.) s.t.
53 Jody Nadjiwon (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower) 6:25
54 Jennifer Purcell (Colavita Racing Inc.) 11:13
55 Holly Beard (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 12:37
56 Chelsea Factor (Team Kenda presented by RACC)
57 Ellen Ryan (xXx Racing)
58 Terra James (Team Kenda presented by RACC) all s.t.
59 Rachel Byus (FCS Cycling) 15:50
60 Allison Lampi (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower) 16:23
61 Sarah Demerly (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 18:48
62 Melissa Ryba (Haggarty Racing) s.t.
DNF Erin Silliman (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)
DNF Amy McGuire (FCS Cycling)
 
GC
1 Alison Powers (NOW Cycling) 2:12:20
2 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO II)
3 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) both s.t.
4 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO II) 0:11
5 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:15
6 Robin Farina (NOW Cycling) 0:17
7 Olivia Dillon (NOW Cycling) 0:23
8 Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:24
9 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:26
10 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
11 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO II) 0:28
12 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO II) 0:32
13 Jamie Gilgen (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower) 0:33
14 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35
15 Maura Kinsella (NOW Cycling) 0:38
16 Claudia Haeusler (Team TIBCO II) 0:40
17 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO II)
18 Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO II) both s.t.
19 Raquel Miller (Farm Team Cycling) 0:43
20 Leah Guloien (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:45
21 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:47
22 Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower) 0:50
23 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:52
24 Mary Elizabe Maroon (Stevens Bicycle Racing) 0:53
25 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 0:55
26 Amy Phillips (Scenic City Velo, Hub Enduranc) 0:56
27 Kathleen Lysakowski (Farm Team Cycling) 0:58
28 Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Cycling) s.t.
29 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Cycling) 0:59
30 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO II) s.t.
31 Lauren Komanski (NOW Cycling) 1:06
32 Devon Gorry (NOW Cycling) 1:07
33 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten) 1:16
34 Lindsay Fox (Tribe Racing) s.t.
35 Kimberley Wells (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 1:19
36 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 1:24
37 Daphne Karagianis (Chicago Cuttin Crew) s.t.
38 Morgan Patton (Team Novo Nordisk) 1:25
39 Kelli Richter (PSMET Racing) 1:29
40 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by RACC) s.t.
41 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team) 1:31
42 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires) 1:33
43 Amanda Schaap (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 1:37
44 Madeleine Pape (ISCorp Cycling Team) 1:38
45 Amy Cutler (FCS Cycling) 1:39
46 Hayley Giddens (ISCorp Cycling Team) 1:53
47 Jannette Rho (Les Petites Victoires) 2:01
48 Amber Vredenburg (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 2:15
49 Corey Coogan Cisek (Silver Cycling) 2:21
50 Kell Fisher-Goodwin (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 3:11
51 Laura Brown (Colavita Racing Inc.) 6:05
52 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) 6:21
53 Jody Nadjiwon (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower) 7:40
54 Jennifer Purcell (Colavita Racing Inc.) 12:30
55 Ellen Ryan (xXx Racing) 14:06
56 Holly Beard (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 14:21
57 Chelsea Factor (Team Kenda presented by RACC) s.t.
58 Terra James (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 14:26
59 Rachel Byus (FCS Cycling) 17:46
60 Allison Lampi (Infinite Canada/Cyclepower) 17:58
61 Melissa Ryba (Haggarty Racing) 20:20
62 Sarah Demerly (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 20:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login