Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 6/13 12:30 pm - Route de France Feminine: Prologue, stage 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/13
 

Results from the first three stages (of seven) of the Route de France Féminine in France

Prologue (August 3rd): Soissons to Soissons, 3.6 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 5:07.93
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 5:08.66
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:09.27
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 5:12.71
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:13.05
6 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:14.66
7 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 5:15.54
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 5:15.64
9 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team 5:16.46
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:16.48
11 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:16.49
12 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS 5:16.74
13 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 5:17.47
14 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:20.60
15 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 5:21.44
16 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 5:21.51
17 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 5:21.55
18 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:21.81
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:22.11
20 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:22.14
21 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:22.38
22 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:22.52
23 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:22.60
24 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 5:22.83
25 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:23.21
26 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:23.31
27 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 5:23.57
28 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 5:23.92
29 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 5:24.62
30 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 5:24.87
31 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:25.22
32 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 5:25.61
33 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 5:25.90
34 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 5:25.90
35 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 5:26.21
36 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 5:27.20
37 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 5:27.82
38 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 5:28.08
39 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 5:28.33
40 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:28.68
41 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:29.11
42 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 5:30.04
43 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:30.54
44 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 5:31.45
45 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:32.23
46 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:32.25
47 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 5:32.48
48 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 5:33.64
49 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 5:33.86
50 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:34.25
51 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 5:34.35
52 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:34.40
53 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 5:34.53
54 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 5:34.98
55 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 5:35.72
56 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:36.12
57 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:36.37
58 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:36.50
59 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:36.74
60 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 5:36.76
61 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 5:37.15
62 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 5:37.66
63 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 5:37.75
64 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 5:37.86
65 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:37.99
66 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 5:38.34
67 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 5:39.86
68 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 5:39.93
69 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 5:41.28
70 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 5:42.14
71 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 5:42.85
72 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 5:42.86
73 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team 5:43.26
74 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 5:43.86
75 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 5:44.08
76 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:48.27
77 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 5:48.36
78 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:50.89
79 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 5:57.80
80 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 5:57.93
81 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 5:59.60
82 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 6:04.77
83 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 6:11.11
84 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 7:25.40
85 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 7:30.98
86 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team 7:30.99
 
Stage 1 (August 4th): Soissons to Enghien Le Bains, 121.9 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:22:00
2 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
4 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
7 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
8 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
9 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
10 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
12 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
13 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies
14 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
15 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
16 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
19 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
20 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
21 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team
23 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
24 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
27 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
28 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
29 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
31 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
32 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
33 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
34 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
35 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
36 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
37 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink all s.t.
38 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:24
39 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 3:17
40 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
41 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
44 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
45 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
46 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
47 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
48 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS
49 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
50 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
51 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
52 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
53 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
54 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
55 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
56 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
57 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
58 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
59 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
60 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
61 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
62 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
63 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
64 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
65 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
66 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
67 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
68 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
69 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
70 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
71 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
72 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
73 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
74 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
75 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
76 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 4:52
77 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink
78 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
79 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team
80 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
81 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
82 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 6:10
83 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 6:30
84 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
85 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team both s.t.
DNS Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team
 
Stage 2 (August 5th): Enghien Le Bains to Mantes la Jolie, 89.3 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:12:10
2 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies
3 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
4 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
6 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
10 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
13 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
14 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team
15 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
16 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
17 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
18 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
19 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
20 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
21 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
22 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
24 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
25 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
26 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
27 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
28 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
29 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
30 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
31 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
32 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
33 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
34 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
35 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
36 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
37 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
38 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
39 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:16
40 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
41 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
42 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
44 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
45 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
46 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
47 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
48 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
49 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
50 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
51 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
52 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
53 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
54 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
55 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
56 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
57 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
58 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
59 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
60 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
61 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 1:37
62 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
63 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
64 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
65 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
66 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
67 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
68 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
69 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
70 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
71 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano all s.t.
72 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 5:32
73 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
74 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
75 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
76 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
77 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
78 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 12:26
79 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
80 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
81 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
82 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink
83 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team
84 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
DNF Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 5:39:17
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda at 0:01
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:02
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 0:05
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06
6 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:07
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:08
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09
9 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t.
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:14
12 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana s.t.
13 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:15
14 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15
15 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
16 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
17 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana all s.t.
18 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:16
19 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda both s.t.
21 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 0:17
22 Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:18
23 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:19
24 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:20
25 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team s.t.
26 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:23
27 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 0:24
28 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 0:27
29 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:30
30 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas s.t.
31 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:31
32 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:35
33 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:30
34 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 1:33
35 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:45
36 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink s.t.
37 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:46
38 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team 3:26
39 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 3:31
40 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:32
41 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 3:35
42 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 3:38
43 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 4:07
44 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas s.t.
45 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:43
46 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:49
47 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 4:51
48 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 4:54
49 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
50 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 4:55
51 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:56
52 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:00
53 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
54 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
55 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:02
56 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
57 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:03
58 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 5:05
59 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:07
60 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team 5:09
61 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:14
62 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:19
63 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team s.t.
64 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 5:23
65 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 5:26
66 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 5:29
67 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
68 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 5:30
69 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 5:51
70 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 8:33
71 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 8:57
72 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 9:23
73 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 9:41
74 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 10:05
75 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 10:49
76 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 11:05
77 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:45
78 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 16:09
79 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 16:13
80 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 17:36
81 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 17:46
82 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 18:06
83 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 18:08
84 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 18:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login