Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 7/13 11:46 am - Ben Perry 2nd in Belgium


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/13
 

Results from Aarsele, Belgium on August 3rd, U23 circuit race

111.6 km circuit
1 Paco Ghistelinck (EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
2 Benjamin Perry (Independent)
3 Jori van Steenberghen (Van Der Vurst Cycling Team)
4 Joren Touquet (Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas)
5 Timothy Claeys (Morgan Blue C.T. Vzw)
6 Mike Taillieu (Capino - Geldhof Cycling Team)
7 Matthias Vandewalle (Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas)
8 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Asfra Racing Team)
9 Jake Klajnblat (Wielersportverening Artevelde)
10 Iben Courtens (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
11 Martijn Lambrecht (Koninklijke Brugse Velosport Vzw)
12 Bryan Verdoolaeghe (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
13 Jelle Rutsaert (Morgan Blue C.T. Vzw)
14 Matthias Vermeire (United Cycling Team Sint Truiden)
15 Niels van Dorsselaer (Colba Superano Ham)
16 Mathias de Witte (FCP - Glascentra - Tops Antiek)
17 Jeffrey de Groote (Morgan Blue C.T. Vzw)
18 Germer Cardon (FCP - Glascentra - Tops Antiek)
19 Thieme van Ruymbeke (Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team)
20 Thijs Vandaele (FCP - Glascentra - Tops Antiek)
21 Arjen Livyns (Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team)
22 Brecht Vanthournout (Douchy-Thalassa Cycling Team Oostende/La)
23 Glenn Cauwelier (Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team)
24 Dante de Ruysscher (Rijschool Ah Gentse Vs)
25 Jan Vancompernolle (Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust)
26 Kim Devroye (Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckh)
27 Jordy Vermeire (Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas)
28 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Ventilair - Steria)
29 Gauthier Cappelle (Baguet Bicycle Center - M.I.B.A. Poorten)
30 Stef Follens (FCP - Glascentra - Tops Antiek)
31 Seppe Naessens (Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team)
32 Niels Vandevoorde (Baguet Bicycle Center - M.I.B.A. Poorten)
33 Quinten Vanlerberghe (Van Der Vurst Cycling Team)
34 Laurens Dult (Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs)
35 Glenn Maes (Asfra Racing Team)
36 Baptist Vermeulen (Wielersportver. Artevelde Vzw Gent)
37 Ciske Aneca (Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas)
DNF Kenny Goethals (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
DNF Alexander de Roose (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
DNF Maarten Schrans (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
DNF Thibault Declercq (FCP - Glascentra - Tops Antiek)
DNF Tanguy Degroeve (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
DNF Jan-bart Opsomer (Wielergroep Beveren 2000)
DNF Robin Laureyns (C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare)
DNF Dries de Vos (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
DNF Nicky Pape (Team Deschuytter - Kwsc Westkerke)
DNF Jonas Schrey (Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare)
DNF Robin Bruneel (KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi)
DNF Jonas Ovaere (Team Deschuytter - Kwsc Westkerke)
DNF James Locker (Team-V Sprint Racing)
DNF Ben Mountford (Red Kyte Cycles)
DNF Arnoldas Valiauga (Team 3m)
DNF Dieter Coussens (K.V.C. Deinze Vzw)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login