Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 7/13 12:03 pm - Route de France Feminine: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/13
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Route de France Féminine in France

Stage 4: Cloyes sur le Loir to Briare, 140 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:23:44
2 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
3 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
4 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
6 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
7 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
10 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
11 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
12 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
13 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
14 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
15 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
16 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
17 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
18 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
19 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
20 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
22 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
23 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
24 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
25 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
26 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
27 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
28 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
29 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
30 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
31 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team
32 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
33 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
34 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
35 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
36 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
37 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
38 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
39 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
40 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
41 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
43 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
44 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
45 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
46 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
47 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
48 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
49 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
50 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
51 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
52 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
53 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
54 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
55 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
56 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
57 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
58 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano
59 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
60 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
61 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
62 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
63 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
64 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
65 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
66 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
67 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
68 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
69 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team all s.t
70 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 0:12
71 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink s.t
72 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 0:14
73 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
74 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
75 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
76 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
77 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
78 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS
79 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda all s.t
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
DNF Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNS Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
 
GC
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 12:25:18
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda at 0:01
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:02
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 0:05
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:08
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09
8 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t
10 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:13
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:14
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15
13 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 0:20
16 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:21
17 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:22
18 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
19 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda both s.t
20 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:25
21 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 0:26
22 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:28
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:29
24 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 0:30
25 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team both s.t
27 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:31
28 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 0:33
29 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:57
30 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team s.t
31 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:43
32 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:58
33 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 2:12
34 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 3:07
35 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 3:48
36 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 3:51
37 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 4:20
38 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 4:26
39 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 4:29
40 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:49
41 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:56
42 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 5:04
43 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:08
44 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t
45 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:09
46 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 5:13
47 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 5:25
48 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:31
49 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:33
50 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 5:34
51 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 5:42
52 Janneke Busser-Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 6:00
53 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 6:01
54 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 6:10
55 Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team 6:21
56 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 6:22
57 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 6:23
58 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 6:28
59 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:40
60 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 6:50
61 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 6:58
62 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 8:02
63 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 8:17
64 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 8:27
65 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 9:10
66 Gu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica - AIS 10:46
67 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 11:20
68 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 11:27
69 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 11:57
70 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 12:00
71 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 13:09
72 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 15:53
73 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 17:30
74 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 17:34
75 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 18:37
76 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 19:45
77 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 20:06
78 Bianca Davis Lunardon (Mex) BePink 20:24
79 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 23:18


Previous stages

Stage 3

Prologue, 1 and 2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login