Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 8/13 21:35 pm - Tour of Utah: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/13
 

Results from the third stage in Utah

Stage 3:Richfield to Payson, 191 km
1 Lachlan David Morton (Team Garmin-Sharp) 4:20:21
2 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) at 0:34
3 Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
4 George Bennett (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
5 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
6 Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System Pro Cycling)
7 Christopher Horner (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
8 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
9 Tiago Machado (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
10 Matthew Busche (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
11 Peter Stetina (Team Garmin-Sharp)
12 Michael Schaer (BMC Racing Team)
13 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)
14 Rohan Dennis (Team Garmin-Sharp)
15 Benjamin King (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
16 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (MTN Qhubeka)
17 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
18 Chris Butler (Champion System Pro Cycling)
19 Matt Cooke (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
20 Thomas Danielson (Team Garmin-Sharp)
21 Jakub Novak (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
22 Michael Torckler (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:40
23 Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:51
24 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
25 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 3:23
26 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team) 3:24
27 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
28 Stefano Agostini (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
29 Tyler Wren (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
30 Francisco Mancebo (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
31 Jeffry Louder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
32 Luis Davila (Enrique Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
33 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team)
34 Alex Diniz Correia (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos) all s.t.
35 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN Qhubeka) 6:33
36 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
37 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
38 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda) all s.t.
39 Phil Gaimon (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:59
40 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda) 10:12
41 Max Jenkins (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
42 Magno Prado Nazaret (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos)
43 Stephen Cummings (BMC Racing Team)
44 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
45 Craig Lewis (Champion System Pro Cycling)
46 Taylor Shelden (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
47 Chad Beyer (Champion System Pro Cycling) all s.t.
48 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Sharp) 11:44
49 Edward King (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 13:18
50 Michel Koch (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
51 Andres Diaz (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
52 Sam Bewley (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
53 Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
54 Nariyuki Masuda (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
55 Connor O'leary (Bontrager Cycling Team)
56 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
57 Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
58 Christian Vandevelde (Team Garmin-Sharp)
59 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team)
60 Lawrence Warbasse (BMC Racing Team)
61 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Cycling Team)
62 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
63 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
64 Christopher Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
65 Ryota Nishizono (Champion System Pro Cycling)
66 Andzs Flaksis (Bontrager Cycling Team)
67 Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
68 Tiago Fiorilli (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos)
69 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team)
70 Nathan Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team) all s.t.
71 Juraj Sagan (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 15:09
72 Matthias Krizek (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
73 Flavio Cardoso Santos (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos) both s.t.
74 Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 15:53
75 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) s.t.
76 Damian Howson (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 16:19
77 Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
78 Meron Russom (MTN Qhubeka)
79 Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
80 Martin Wesemann (MTN Qhubeka)
81 Julien Taramarcaz (BMC Racing Team)
82 Robert Sweeting (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
83 James Stemper (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
84 Kristian Sbaragli (MTN Qhubeka)
85 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
86 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
87 Baden Cooke (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
88 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
89 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
90 David Zabriskie (Team Garmin-Sharp)
91 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
92 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
93 Pat Mccarty (Bissell Pro Cycling) all s.t.
94 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda) 17:27
95 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
96 Joseph Scmaltz (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
97 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
98 David Williams (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
99 Jason Mccartney (Bissell Pro Cycling)
100 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Cycling Team) all s.t.
101 Carson Miller (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 20:58
102 Ruben Companioni (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
103 Ryan Roth (Champion System Pro Cycling)
104 Tommy Nankervis (Bissell Pro Cycling)
105 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
106 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
107 Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos)
108 Juan José Haedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
109 James Driscoll (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
110 Gang Xu (Champion System Pro Cycling) all s.t.
 
GC
1 Lachlan David Morton (Team Garmin-Sharp) 13:49:07
2 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) at 0:22
3 Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:40
4 Tiago Machado (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek) 0:43
5 Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System Pro Cycling) 0:44
6 Michael Schaer (BMC Racing Team)
7 Christopher Horner (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
8 Benjamin King (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
9 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)
10 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
11 Matthew Busche (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
12 Thomas Danielson (Team Garmin-Sharp)
13 Peter Stetina (Team Garmin-Sharp)
14 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (MTN Qhubeka)
15 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
16 George Bennett (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek)
17 Chris Butler (Champion System Pro Cycling)
18 Rohan Dennis (Team Garmin-Sharp) all all s.t.
19 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:19
20 Matt Cooke (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:33
21 Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:01
22 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
23 Alex Diniz Correia (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos) 3:32
24 Francisco Mancebo (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda) 3:33
25 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) s.t.
26 Stefano Agostini (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 3:34
27 Jeffry Louder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
28 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team)
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team)
30 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team)
31 Tyler Wren (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) all s.t.
32 Luis Davila (Enrique Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda) 3:57
33 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN Qhubeka) 6:43
34 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
35 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda) both s.t.
36 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 7:06
37 Jakub Novak (BMC Racing Team) 8:27
38 Phil Gaimon (Bissell Pro Cycling) 9:09
39 Max Jenkins (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda) 10:21
40 Chad Beyer (Champion System Pro Cycling) 10:22
41 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
42 Craig Lewis (Champion System Pro Cycling)
43 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
44 Taylor Shelden (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
45 Stephen Cummings (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
46 Magno Prado Nazaret (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos) 11:11
47 Michael Torckler (Bissell Pro Cycling) 11:49
48 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Sharp) 11:54
49 Christopher Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 13:22
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team) 13:24
51 Michel Koch (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 13:28
52 Christopher Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
53 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
54 Edward King (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
55 Christian Vandevelde (Team Garmin-Sharp)
56 Lawrence Warbasse (BMC Racing Team)
57 Alessandro Bazzana (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
58 Andres Diaz (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
59 Connor O'leary (Bontrager Cycling Team)
60 Andzs Flaksis (Bontrager Cycling Team)
61 Nathan Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team)
62 Nariyuki Masuda (Cannondale Pro Cycling)
63 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team)
64 Tiago Fiorilli (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos) all s.t.
65 Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek) 13:38
66 Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 15:59
67 Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 16:12
68 James Stemper (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda) 16:28
69 David Zabriskie (Team Garmin-Sharp) 17:05
70 Julien Taramarcaz (BMC Racing Team) 17:34
71 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:37
72 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) s.t.
73 Joseph Scmaltz (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 17:37
74 Baden Cooke (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 18:20
75 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Cycling Team) 18:28
76 Sam Bewley (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 18:55
77 Ryan Roth (Champion System Pro Cycling) 21:08
78 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Cycling Team) 21:11
79 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
80 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
81 Ryota Nishizono (Champion System Pro Cycling) all s.t.
82 Hayden Roulston (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek) 21:46
83 James Driscoll (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 22:09
84 Damian Howson (Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team) 22:36
85 Juraj Sagan (Cannondale Pro Cycling) 23:02
86 Flavio Cardoso Santos (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos)
87 Matthias Krizek (Cannondale Pro Cycling) both s.t.
88 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 23:46
89 Martin Wesemann (MTN Qhubeka) 24:07
90 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda) 24:12
91 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
92 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
93 Meron Russom (MTN Qhubeka) all s.t.
94 Robert Sweeting (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda) 24:12
95 Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24:50
96 Pat Mccarty (Bissell Pro Cycling) 25:00
97 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 25:24
98 David Williams (5-hour Energy p/b Kenda) 25:47
99 Jason Mccartney (Bissell Pro Cycling) 27:51
100 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda)
101 Gang Xu (Champion System Pro Cycling) both s.t.
102 Kristian Sbaragli (MTN Qhubeka) 29:22
103 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 29:30
104 Nelson Oliveira (RadioShack-Leopard-Trek) 33:20
105 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 33:54
106 Tommy Nankervis (Bissell Pro Cycling) 34:01
107 Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Funvic Brasilinvest São José Dos Campos) 39:04
108 Carson Miller (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 46:55
109 Ruben Companioni (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
110 Juan José Haedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) both s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login