Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 10/13 10:34 am - Mont-Sainte-Anne: Junior and U23 Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/13
 

Results from the first races of the day at Mont-Ste-Anne

Junior Women, 4 laps (16.2 km)
1 Kate Courtney (USA) United States of America 1:10:49
2 Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine at 0:45
3 Rachel Pageau (Can) Team Canada 1:22
4 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 2:36
5 Marine Lewis (Can) Team Canada 3:14
6 Kaylee Blevins (USA) United States of America 3:51
7 Gabrielle April (Can) Team Canada 3:51
8 Alexandra Bernier (Can) Team Canada - B 8:33
9 Stéphanie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada - B 9:07
10 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (Can) Team Canada 10:48
11 Gillian Hague (Can) Team Canada - B 12:50
12 Haley Golding (Can) Team Canada 13:33
13 Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Can) Team Canada - B -1 Lap
DNF Siobhan Kelly (Can) Team Canada - B
 
U23 Women, 5 laps (20.2 km)
1 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:21:09
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) at 0:30
3 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 1:19
4 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 2:25
5 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor) 4:18
6 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 5:03
7 Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Racing Canada 7:01
8 Shayna Powless (USA) 7:32
9 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 9:55
10 Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone d’Alma 10:14
11 Xiomara Guerrero (Col) 10:45
12 Laura Bietola (Can) RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 11:48
13 Valerie Meunier (Can) Devinci 12:38
14 Laurence Harvey (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Procycle 14:24
15 Cayley Brooks (Can) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 15:11
16 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Team Spoke O`Motion -1 Lap
17 Katlyn Dundas (Can) Trek Store C.C. -1 Lap
18 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team -1 Lap
19 Kristina Laforge (Can) Cyclone d’Alma -1 Lap
20 Rosalie Auger (Can) CVM 2 VALS -2 Laps
21 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Opus / OGC -2 Laps
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) PowerWatts - Nord
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
DNF Emily Shields (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login