Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 10/13 16:29 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/13
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC at Mont-Ste-Anne, QC

Elite Men, 7 laps (28.2 km)
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:28:17
2 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 1:04
3 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:40
4 Ralph Näf (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:49
5 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:59
6 Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 2:13
7 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 2:22
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:25
9 Max Plaxton (Can) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 2:28
10 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:30
11 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 2:58
12 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:07
13 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 3:14
14 Martin Gujan (Sui) TX Active Bianchi 3:42
15 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3RoxRacing 3:57
16 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 4:14
17 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 4:20
18 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:33
19 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing Xc 4:35
20 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 5:16
21 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team 5:27
22 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team 5:29
23 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli 5:58
24 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 6:00
25 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3RoxRacing 6:00
26 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:19
27 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 6:45
28 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi 6:56
29 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Rubena Trek 7:39
30 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3RoxRacing 7:52
31 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 7:59
32 Sherman De Paiva (Bra) Caloi 8:13
33 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team 9:14
34 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) 9:23
35 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb 9:42
36 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) 10:06
37 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team 10:19
38 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) 11:24
39 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) 11:52
40 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/Stan's Notubes -1 Lap
41 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles -1 Lap
42 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team -1 Lap
43 Hamish Batchelor (GBr) -1 Lap
44 Thomas Sampson (USA) -2 Laps
45 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) -2 Laps
46 Christopher Hamlin (USA) -2 Laps
47 Mitchell Hoke (USA) -2 Laps
48 William Melone (USA) -2 Laps
49 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Can) -3 Laps
50 Mario Matijevic (Bel) -3 Laps
51 Filippo Barbieri (Bra) -5 Laps
DNF Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNS Joseph Maloney (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login