Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 12/13 17:32 pm - Enco Tour: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/13
 

Results from the first stage of the Enco Tour in Belgium

Stage 1: Koksijde to Ardooie, 175, 3 km
1 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:01:14
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol at 0:02
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
4 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
5 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
7 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
8 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
9 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
10 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
11 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
17 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
18 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
19 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
20 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
21 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
23 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty
24 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
25 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
26 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
28 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
29 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
30 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEDGE
31 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
32 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
34 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
37 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
39 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
40 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
42 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
43 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
44 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
45 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
49 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
51 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
52 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
53 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale
54 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
55 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
56 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEDGE
57 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
58 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
59 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
60 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
61 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE
62 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
64 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
66 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
67 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
68 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
70 Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
72 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
73 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
74 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
75 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale
76 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
80 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
81 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
83 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
84 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
85 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE
88 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
90 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
91 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
92 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
93 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
94 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
96 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
97 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
98 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
99 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
100 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
101 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
102 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
103 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEDGE
104 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
105 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
106 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
107 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
108 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
109 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
110 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
111 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol
112 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
113 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
114 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
115 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
116 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
118 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119 Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
120 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling
121 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
122 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha
124 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
125 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
126 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
127 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
128 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
130 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE
131 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
132 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
136 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
137 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
138 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
139 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
140 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling all s.t.
141 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:30
142 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:32
143 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:41
144 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 1:21
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
146 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:49
147 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:02
148 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling s.t.
149 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:50
150 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
151 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
152 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
153 Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
154 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
155 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
156 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
157 Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
158 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
159 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
160 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
161 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
162 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
163 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
164 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
165 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
167 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
168 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login