Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 14/13 23:52 pm - Whistler Canada Cup final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/13
 

Results from today's Canada Cup final held in Whistler BC

Elite Women, 22 km
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:27:47.048
2 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv / Giant CAN 1:31:01.975
3 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) XPREZO-Borsao 1:32:05.623
4 Brandi Heisterman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:32:35.623
5 Mikaela Kofman (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:33:15.315
6 Mandy Dreyer (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:36:13.543
7 Catherine Fleury (Can) 1:38:04.174
8 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Opus/ OGC 1:46:48.593
9 Alycia Traas (Can) Russ Hay's Racing 1:47:41.102
10 Katelyn Button (Can) Russ Hay's Bikes 1:50:30.325
DSQ Daniela Storch (Ger) SCOTT Generation MTB Team
 
Elite Men, 27.5 km
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:34:37.489
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:35:16.321
3 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:38:04.854
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:38:05.625
5 Kris Sneddon (Can) KONA 1:39:09.307
6 Emilien Barben (Sui) 1:39:32.577
7 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:40:49.992
8 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) Garneau 1:41:14.271
9 Kelsey Krushel (Can) TUF RACK RACING 1:41:14.479
10 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 1:41:45.841
11 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 1:43:45.687
12 Greg Day (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:46:07.312
13 Cameron Jette (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:47:24.065
14 Matthew Farquharson (Can) TUF Rack/POC 1:47:35.254
15 Sam Amberiadis (Can) Fluid, Fish Creek Nissan, ARA Auto Accessories 1:48:32.670
16 Felix Wilberg (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:52:07.425
17 Chris Christie (Can) Ryders Eyewear-Dissent Labs-Corsa Cycles 1:53:50.022
18 Seth Wells (Can) Duxhelm/Cove Bikes 1:54:50.635
19 Jason Poon (Can) 1:56:08.132
20 Jordan Hodder (Can) - 1 Lap
21 Louis Dillon (Can) - 1 Lap
DNF Spencer Skerget (Can) Team Yukon
DNF Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized/SRAM/Corsa Cycles
DNF Rafael Krezalek (Can)
DNF Quinn Moberg (Can) Corsa Cycles/Team Squamish
DSQ Pascal Wehr (Ger) Cannondale
DNS Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles
DNS Leandre Bouchard (Can) Equipe Quebec/Cyclone/Devinci

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login