Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 29/13 23:11 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/13
 

Results from the sixth stage in Spain

Stage 6: Guijuelo to Cáceres, 176 km
1 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3:54:15
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
5 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
8 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
11 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
14 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
15 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
16 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura
17 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
18 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
19 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
20 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
22 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling
23 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard
26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
28 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
29 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
31 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
35 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
37 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
40 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
44 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
45 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
46 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
49 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
50 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
54 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
56 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
57 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
58 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
60 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
61 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
62 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha
66 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
67 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
69 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
70 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
71 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
72 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
74 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
75 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
76 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
77 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
78 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
79 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
80 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
81 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha
82 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
84 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
85 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
86 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol
87 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
88 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling
92 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
93 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
94 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
95 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
96 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
98 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
99 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
100 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
101 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
102 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
106 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha
108 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
110 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural
111 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
114 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
115 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
116 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
117 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
118 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
120 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
121 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
122 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
123 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
125 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
126 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
128 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
129 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural
130 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
131 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
132 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
133 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:20
134 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
135 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp both s.t.
136 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:23
137 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:34
138 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
139 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
140 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
141 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:45
142 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
143 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
144 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
146 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
147 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
149 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
150 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:51
151 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 1:00
152 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
153 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
154 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
155 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
156 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
158 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling
159 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
160 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
162 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural
163 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
164 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
165 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
166 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
167 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
169 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
170 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
172 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
173 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
174 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
175 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
176 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
177 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
178 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
179 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:17
180 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
181 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:27
182 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:37
183 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural 2:27
184 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 2:40
185 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
186 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
187 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
188 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
189 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano all s.t.
190 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:46
191 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 3:46
192 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:41
193 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ s.t.
194 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 5:41
195 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha s.t.
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 22:38:07
2 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard at 0:03
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:08
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:16
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:21
6 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:26
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:28
8 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha 0:31
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:38
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:42
11 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:45
12 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:48
14 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:48
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:52
16 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha 0:53
17 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:55
18 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:59
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:12
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:15
22 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:16
23 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:21
24 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:30
25 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:30
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:30
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32
28 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:41
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
31 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 1:47
32 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:50
33 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52
34 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:58
35 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 2:02
36 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 2:03
37 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:23
38 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2:37
39 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:49
40 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 2:52
41 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:57
42 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling 2:59
43 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37
44 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 3:45
45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 3:56
46 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:57
47 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:47
48 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:06
49 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 5:13
50 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural 5:33
51 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:42
52 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:02
53 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 6:20
54 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural 7:04
55 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:20
56 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 7:21
57 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7:26
58 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:27
59 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:35
60 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 9:51
61 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9:57
62 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10:12
63 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 10:43
64 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:48
65 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 11:19
66 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 11:36
67 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 11:39
68 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 11:39
69 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:54
70 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:56
71 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 12:29
72 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 12:31
73 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:39
74 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:07
75 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:22
76 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:47
77 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 14:14
78 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 14:18
79 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha 15:14
80 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:17
81 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 15:19
82 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 15:39
83 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:28
84 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 16:45
85 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 16:48
86 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:57
87 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 16:58
88 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 17:15
89 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 18:01
90 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:43
91 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 19:02
92 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 19:08
93 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 19:33
94 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:36
95 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 19:42
96 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 19:48
97 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 19:59
98 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20:28
99 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20:36
100 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 20:41
101 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:04
102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:10
103 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 21:27
104 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 21:56
105 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 23:18
106 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 23:41
107 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:22
108 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:01
109 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 25:39
110 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 25:41
111 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 26:17
112 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 26:29
113 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 27:04
114 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 27:09
115 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 27:15
116 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27:27
117 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 27:32
118 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 27:55
119 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 28:00
120 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 28:30
121 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 29:35
122 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 29:49
123 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:01
124 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 30:04
125 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 30:11
126 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 30:14
127 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 30:30
128 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 30:57
129 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 31:03
130 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 31:15
131 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 31:17
132 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 31:35
133 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 31:51
134 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 31:58
135 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 32:00
136 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 32:19
137 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 32:55
138 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 33:07
139 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol 34:06
140 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 34:06
141 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 34:09
142 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 34:22
143 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 34:23
144 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 34:39
145 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 34:41
146 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 35:18
147 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35:36
148 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:11
149 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 36:12
150 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 36:17
151 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 36:18
152 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 36:26
153 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 36:33
154 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 36:35
155 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 36:59
156 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:16
157 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 37:25
158 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 37:38
159 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:41
160 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 38:22
161 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 38:22
162 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:17
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 39:36
164 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 40:31
165 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 40:54
166 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 41:48
167 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 41:51
168 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42:01
169 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 42:12
170 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 42:24
171 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 42:29
172 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:41
173 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 42:42
174 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 42:49
175 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 42:52
176 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha 42:52
177 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:56
178 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 43:08
179 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:20
180 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 43:26
181 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 43:29
182 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 44:01
183 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 44:26
184 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural 44:39
185 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural 44:54
186 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 45:22
187 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 45:45
188 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano 47:01
189 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 47:15
190 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 48:11
191 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 49:07
192 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 51:30
193 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 52:40
194 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 57:58
195 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:00:17

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login