Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/13 22:37 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/13
 

Stybar emerges as one more sprinters' nightmare

Former cyclo-cross super star Zdenek Stybar, 27, claimed the first stage win of his second career as a road rider in a Grand Tour. He outsprinted world champion Philippe Gilbert of BMC on the finishing line of stage 7 at Mairena del Aljarafe. The day after Tony Martin's cruel loss in Caceres, it was another thrilling finale ending with one more disappointment for sprinters.

After an unfruitful breakaway attempt by Laurent Mangel (FDJ.fr), Tosh Van der Sande (Lotto-Belisol), Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura), Martin Kohler (BMC) and Antonio Piedra (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) who was hoping to shine in his hometown of Sevilla, Marco Pinotti (BMC) didn't miss the opportunity to go up the road and therefore gear up for the world championship time trial. The Italian veteran escaped with Christian Knees (Team Sky) and Javier Aramendia (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA). The leading trio got an advantage of 7 minutes after 50km of racing.

As the peloton of the Vuelta reached Andalucia (km 88), Lampre-Merida, Argos-Shimano, Garmin-Sharp, Orica-Greenedge and Omega Pharma-Quick Step combined forces at the command of the peloton. The time difference kept going down. With 16km to go, Pinotti was the last man caught.

Eleven kilometres before the stage end, Liège-Bastogne-Liège and Pyrenean Tour de France stage winner Dan Martin (Garmin-Sharp) badly crashed and couldn't make it back to the bunch. Three kilometers further, Gilbert rode away with Stybar. Their action disrupted the peloton who was timed with a deficit of 12 seconds under the flamme rouge. That was enough for the courageous duo to stay ahead of the sprinters, the first of them being Robert Wagner (Belkin) this time around.

Stage 8 will be another story with Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) eyeing the 14.5km long Alto de Penas Blancas for the defense of the red jersey at the end of a 166.6km race from Jerez de la Frontera to Estepona.

Stage 7: Almendralejo to Mairena del Aljarafe, 209.7 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:51:27
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team at s.t.
3 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01
4 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
8 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
9 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
11 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
12 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
13 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
14 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
15 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
17 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling
19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
20 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
25 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard
26 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
28 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
30 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
35 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
36 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
37 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha
38 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha
39 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
42 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
43 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
44 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
45 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
46 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
47 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
52 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
53 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
56 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
57 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
58 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
59 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
60 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
61 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
62 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
63 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
65 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
66 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
67 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
69 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural
70 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
71 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
72 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
73 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
74 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
75 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
76 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
78 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
79 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
81 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
83 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
84 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
86 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling
88 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
89 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
90 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
92 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural
94 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
95 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
96 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
97 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
100 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
104 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
106 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
107 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
108 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step all s.t.
110 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:26
111 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
112 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol 0:00:30
113 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:00:48
114 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:00
115 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:31
116 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:33
117 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
118 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
119 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:39
120 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:58
121 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:01
122 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:58
123 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:02:22
124 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:02:39
125 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:02:42
126 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:09
127 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:23
128 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:27
129 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:01
130 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:45
131 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:04:03
132 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
134 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:04:19
135 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
136 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
137 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
138 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
139 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
140 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
141 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
142 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
143 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
147 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
148 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural
150 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural
151 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
152 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
153 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
154 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
155 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
156 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
157 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural
158 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
159 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
160 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
161 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
163 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
164 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
165 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
166 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
167 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
168 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:04:25
169 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
170 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
171 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
172 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
173 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
174 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
175 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
176 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
177 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
178 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
179 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
180 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha
181 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
182 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
183 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
184 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
185 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff all s.t.
186 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:53
187 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
188 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
189 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:07:34
190 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
191 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:07:38
192 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
193 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida b oth s.t.
194 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:08:03
195 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:08:58
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 27:29:35
2 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard at 0:03
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:08
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:16
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:21
6 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:26
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:28
8 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha 0:31
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:38
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:42
11 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:45
12 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:48
14 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura s.t.
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:52
16 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha 0:53
17 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:55
18 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:59
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:12
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:15
22 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:16
23 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:21
24 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:30
25 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32
28 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:41
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
31 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:50
32 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52
33 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:58
34 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 2:02
35 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 2:03
36 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:23
37 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2:37
38 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:49
39 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 2:52
40 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:57
41 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling 2:59
42 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37
43 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 3:39
44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 3:56
45 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:57
46 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 4:32
47 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:06
48 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 5:13
49 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:42
50 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:02
51 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 6:20
52 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural 7:04
53 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:20
54 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 7:21
55 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7:26
56 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 9:11
57 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:27
58 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 9:51
59 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
60 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10:12
61 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:48
62 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 11:19
63 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:29
64 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 11:36
65 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 11:39
66 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha s.t.
67 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:54
68 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:56
69 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 12:29
70 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 12:31
71 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:39
72 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:07
73 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:22
74 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:47
75 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:53
76 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 14:14
77 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 15:07
78 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:28
79 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 16:48
80 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:57
81 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 17:04
82 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 17:11
83 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:39
84 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 18:42
85 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 19:31
86 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 19:37
87 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha 19:38
88 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 19:42
89 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 19:59
90 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20:28
91 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20:36
92 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:03
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol s.t.
94 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:04
95 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 21:06
96 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 21:16
97 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 22:05
98 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 22:28
99 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 23:01
100 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 23:32
101 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 23:41
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 23:52
103 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23:54
104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 25:45
105 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 26:20
106 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 26:29
107 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 27:04
108 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 27:32
109 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 27:56
110 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 28:15
111 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 28:30
112 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 28:40
113 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:19
114 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 29:57
115 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:59
116 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:01
117 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 30:04
118 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 30:11
119 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 30:14
120 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 31:17
121 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 31:33
122 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
123 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 31:35
124 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 31:45
125 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 31:51
126 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 32:00
127 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 32:13
128 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 32:18
129 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 32:19
130 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 34:13
131 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 34:23
132 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol 34:35
133 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 34:54
134 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 35:12
135 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 35:21
136 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff s.t.
137 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 35:26
138 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35:36
139 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 35:39
140 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 35:54
141 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:11
142 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 36:17
143 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 36:31
144 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 37:09
145 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:16
146 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 37:24
147 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 37:25
148 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:41
149 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 38:11
150 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 38:22
151 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 38:24
152 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 38:30
153 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 38:33
154 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 39:05
155 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:17
156 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 39:42
157 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 40:31
158 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 40:44
159 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 40:54
160 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 40:57
161 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 41:56
162 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42:01
163 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 42:12
164 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 42:40
165 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:41
166 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 42:49
167 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 43:20
168 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 43:29
169 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 43:55
170 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 44:01
171 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 45:23
172 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 46:06
173 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 46:15
174 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 46:30
175 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 46:42
176 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 46:53
177 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 47:10
178 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha s.t.
179 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 47:32
180 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:38
181 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 47:44
182 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 47:48
183 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural 48:53
184 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural 49:12
185 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 50:03
186 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 50:34
187 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano 51:25
188 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 51:33
189 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 52:03
190 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 52:29
191 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 53:25
192 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 56:22
193 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:00:17
194 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:02:00
195 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:09:14


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login