Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 2/13 13:43 pm - Tour Di Via Italia results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/13
 

Results from the Tour Di Via Italia held in Windsor Ontario on Sunday September 1st.
Presented by V.I.B.R.A

Sportif, 16 km (Average Speed 46.9 km/h)
1 Christian Ricci (Invita-FCV - RMJ) 0:20:27
2 Craig Saari (Forest City Velodrome - PMMA.3)
3 Jesse Glen (Independent - PMJ)
4 Jeremy St. John (ESR - RME.4)
5 Connor Caba (Independent - PME.4)
6 Oliver Swainson (Independent - PME.4)
7 David Wheelock (The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
8 Paul Sovran (East Side Riders Cycling Club - PMMB.3)
9 Andrei Enache (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)
10 Dallas Durocher (Independent - PME.4)
11 Marcus Vani (Independent - PMJ)
12 Prakash Pandya (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - PMJ)
13 Don St. John (ESR - RME.4)
14 Garrett Belanger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMU17)
15 Josh Myers (Independent - RMJ)
16 Craig Marentette (The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - PME.4)
17 Saeed Mazloum (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMU17)
18 Kyuhyeon Lee (Independent - RMM.3) all s.t.
19 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3) 0:26
20 Ricardo Vidal (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - PMMC.3) 4:02
21 John Dillon (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - PMJ) 5:11
22 Megan Gregoire (Independent - RWU15) 5:20
DNF Fernand Laflamme (ESR - RMM.3)
DNF Edmund Bellaire (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
 
Elite 4 & Master 3 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 46.1 km/h)
1 Cody Caba (Independent - RMU23.4) 0:52:06
2 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.3)
3 Paul Curley (American Lung Association - Sp - RMMC.3)
4 Mike Moulder (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Benjamin Dobie (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.3)
6 Enrique Jackson (Independent - RMMA.2)
7 Jim Hadjissarris (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
8 Mark Buckaway (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
9 Larry Duncan (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMD.3)
10 Matt Babington (Independent - RME.4)
11 Mario Valeri (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
12 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
13 David Pluck (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.3)
14 James Gouin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
15 Pietro Diponio (Independent - RMMC.3)
16 Jelle Donga (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
17 Chris Carvallo (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.3)
18 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360r - RMMB.3) all s.t.
DNF Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Michael Cavanaugh (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Dan Scott (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
DNF Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMD.3)
DNF Ron Uprichard (Independent - RMMB.3)
 
All Women, 30 km (Average Speed 45.9 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower - RWE.1) 0:39:12
2 Danielle Mckibbon (Novofit-C360r - RWMA) at 0:07
3 Sarah Demery (Clevend Clinic / RGF - RWE.2) 1:06
4 Danielle Mullis (Wolverines - RWJ)
5 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.2)
6 Brenda Sonnenberg (Novofit-C360r - RWMB)
7 Kimberly Thomas (New Holland Brewing - RWE.2)
8 Lisa Carr (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RWE.2)
9 Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360r - RWMA) all s.t.
DNF Emily Flynn (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RWE.2)
DNF Sydney Kale (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMA)
NP Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.2)
 
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men, 40 km (Average Speed 48.9 km/h)
1 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3) 0:49:06
2 Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling - RMMD.2)
3 Luke Mullis (Wolervine - RMJ)
4 Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2)
5 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - RMMB.2)
6 Matt Thomas (Novofit-C360r - RMMB.2)
7 Joe Barttels (No Limits Racing - RME.4)
8 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
9 Jason Woods (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
10 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
11 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
12 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.ca - RMMC.2)
13 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
14 Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall - RMJ)
15 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.2)
16 Kees Louws (Team London Cycling - RMMB.2)
17 Joe Narciso (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2)
18 Ray Dybowski (Wolverine - RMM.2) all s.t.
19 Anthony Bruley (Cadieux Bc / Team Oz - RMM.2) 0:08
20 Christian Ricci (Invita-FCV - RMJ) s.t.
21 Zbigniew Lukasik (Independent - RMMC.2) 0:46
22 Tom Szostopal (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Team - RMMC.2) 1:00
23 John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.2) s.t.
24 Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 1:04
25 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2) s.t.
26 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:36
DNF Mick Caturay (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF John Sammot (Wolverine/ACF Stores - RMM.2)
DNF Mark Teves (Independent - RMMA.2)
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (Novofit-C360r - RME.3)
NP Brock Rowberry (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)
NP Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men, 100 km (Average Speed 50.2 km/h)
1 Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) 1:59:28
2 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1) at 0:03
3 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 0:20
4 Jonathan Card (Team Card - RME.1)
5 Anthony Walsh (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team - RME.1)
6 David Byer (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
7 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2)
8 Ryan Rodd (Wolverine Sports Club/Acf - RME.2)
9 Paolo Eugeni (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
10 Robert Foshag (Independent - RME.1)
11 Kirk Albers (Panther / Bakehouse - RME.1)
12 Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)
13 Shawn Adams (Carbon Racing - RME.1)
14 Greg Cushing (Team TDI Zuck Bikes, Team Tdi - RMMC.1)
15 Marten Mann (Team T1C London Honda-Village - RMMA.1)
16 Ben Andrew (Euro-Sports - RMU23.2)
17 Brent Aquino (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
18 Marc Polsinelli (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
19 Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1)
20 Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
21 Roberto Vani (Novofit-C360r - RMMB.1)
22 Walid El-Sayed (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RME.3)
23 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2)
24 Jeffrey Chow (Novofit-C360r - RMMB.1)
25 Jesus Correa (Novofit-C360r - RMMB.1)
26 Bruno Grossi (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
27 Jason Cheney (Ride With Rendall - RME.2)
28 Martin Vecchio (Panther - RME.2) all s.t.
29 Aaron Cruikshank (Waslabs Cycling - RME.2) 0:33
30 Donald Cumming (Wolverine Sports Club - RME.2) 0:38
31 Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0:40
32 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C London Honda-Village - RMMB.1) 0:42
33 Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2) 1:01
34 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) s.t.
DNF Joe Barttels (No Limits Racing - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Flannery (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Ray Dybowski (Wolverine - RMM.2)
DNF Brent Arthurs (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
DNF Tom Szostopal (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
DNF Stacy Wall (Tower/Cipollini Racing - RME.2)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)
DNF Mike Nash (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1)
DNF Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNF Colm Cassidy (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNF Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RME.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login