Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 4/13 20:57 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International Ardeche: Stage 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/13
 

Results from the third and fourth stages of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

 

Stage 2: Vals les Bains ITT. 3.5 km
1 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:05:15.1
2 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:05:24.0
3 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:05:24.1
4 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 0:05:24.4
5 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:24.6
6 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:05:25.3
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 0:05:25.7
8 Ashleigh Moolmann-PASIO (RSA) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:05:26.3
9 Allison Powers (USA) US National Team 0:05:26.6
10 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:26.7
11 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:27.1
12 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Polish National Team 0:05:28.2
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:29.1
14 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:30.2
15 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Boretti CT 0:05:30.8
16 Rosella Ratto (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:05:31.1
17 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:05:31.1
18 Katarzyna Pawloswka (Pol) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:05:31.1
19 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 0:05:31.6
20 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:31.6
21 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:05:31.7
22 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:31.7
23 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 0:05:32.4
24 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 0:05:32.8
25 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 0:05:33.7
26 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:35.0
27 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:35.6
28 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:05:36.5
29 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 0:05:37.0
30 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:05:37.2
31 Nikki Harris (GBr) Team CTC 0:05:37.6
32 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team 0:05:37.9
33 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:05:38.0
34 Georgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:05:38.0
35 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:05:38.4
36 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:05:38.8
37 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:39.6
38 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:39.7
39 Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:40.1
40 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:05:40.4
41 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 0:05:40.4
42 Anna Chafer Sanchis (Esp) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:05:40.8
43 Alexendra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:40.9
44 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team 0:05:41.0
45 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:05:42.5
46 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:43.5
47 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:05:43.5
48 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:05:43.7
49 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:05:43.7
50 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:05:44.0
51 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:05:44.1
52 Claire Thomas (GBr) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:05:44.3
53 Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:44.5
54 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:05:44.6
55 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:05:44.7
56 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:44.7
57 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:05:45.2
58 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:46.1
59 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:05:46.3
60 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:05:46.5
61 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:05:46.6
62 Julia lliynikh (Rus) Lointek 0:05:47.0
63 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:05:47.2
64 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:05:47.5
65 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti CT 0:05:47.8
66 Celine van Severen (Bel) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:05:48.0
67 Nicole Hanselman (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:05:48.2
68 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:05:49.1
69 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:05:49.1
70 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:49.1
71 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 0:05:49.1
72 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:05:49.1
73 Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:05:49.4
74 Madelene Olson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:05:49.6
75 Larissa Brühwiler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:05:49.7
76 Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:05:49.8
77 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Faren Kuota 0:05:49.9
78 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink 0:05:50.9
79 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 0:05:51.0
80 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:05:51.6
81 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 0:05:52.1
82 Eider Merino (Esp) Lointek 0:05:52.5
83 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:52.6
84 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:53.1
85 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team 0:05:53.3
86 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:05:53.5
87 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:05:54.2
88 Emma Crum (NZl) Lointek 0:05:54.8
89 Oliveira Flavia CARDOSO DE (Bra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:05:55.2
90 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) US National Team 0:05:55.8
91 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team 0:05:55.9
92 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:05:56.7
93 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:05:57.0
94 Theres Klein (Ger) Racing Students 0:05:57.6
95 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students 0:05:57.9
96 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:05:58.0
97 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:05:58.5
98 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 0:05:58.6
99 Aizhan Zharapova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:58.7
100 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:05:58.9
101 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:00.1
102 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Team CTC 0:06:00.9
103 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:06:01.3
104 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students 0:06:02.0
105 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:06:03.1
106 Gudrun Stock (Ger) German National Team 0:06:03.7
107 Edith Guillen (Cos) Lointek 0:06:03.9
108 Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:04.1
109 Emma Grant (GBr) Boretti CT 0:06:04.5
110 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:06:04.7
111 Camilla Indset Sorgjerd (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:06:05.0
112 Anna Knauer (Ger) German National Team 0:06:05.9
113 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:06:06.2
114 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC 0:06:06.3
115 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 0:06:06.9
116 Jessie Walker (GBr) Boretti CT 0:06:07.3
117 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:06:07.3
118 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Racing Students 0:06:07.8
119 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 0:06:10.1
120 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti CT 0:06:10.1
121 Marina LIKHANOVA (Rus) Russian National Team 0:06:13.0
122 Paulina Guz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:06:13.0
123 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:06:14.4
124 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 0:06:14.7
125 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:14.8
126 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:06:15.0
127 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:06:15.3
128 Lowri Devey (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:06:17.1
129 Pauline Cantele (Fra) Mixte Internationale 0:06:20.1
130 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Racing Students 0:06:20.5
131 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:06:23.3
132 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:06:23.4
133 Luisa Beck (Ger) Racing Students 0:06:24.0
134 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 0:06:29.0
135 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team 0:06:30.4
136 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:06:31.2
137 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:06:32.3
138 Christelle Chaput (Fra) Mixte Internationale 0:06:32.6
139 Laudine Genée (Fra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:06:36.3
140 Christina Smith (Can) Mixte Internationale 0:06:38.0
141 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC 0:06:41.9
142 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 0:06:43.9
143 Isabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:06:50.2
144 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 0:06:51.2
145 Astrid Wingler (Ger) Team CTC 0:06:56.2
146 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixte Internationale 0:07:08.4
147 Amy Bradley (Aus) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:07:31.6
DNS Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
DNS Alena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
 
Stage 3: Vals-les-Bains to Le Teil. 77.4 km
1 Georgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:19:32
2 Rosella Ratto (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 2:19:32
3 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 2:19:32
4 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 2:19:34
5 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 2:19:34
6 Ashleigh Moolmann-PASIO (Rsa) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 2:19:34
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 2:19:34
8 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 2:20:15
9 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 2:20:15
10 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:20:15
11 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 2:20:15
12 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 2:20:15
13 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:20:15
14 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 2:20:15
15 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Polish National Team 2:20:15
16 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:20:15
17 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 2:20:15
18 Celine van Severen (Bel) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 2:21:18
19 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:23
20 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team 2:21:23
21 Oliveira Flavia CARDOSO DE (Bra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 2:21:23
22 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:23
23 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:21:23
24 Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:21:23
25 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2:21:25
26 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 2:21:25
27 Allison Powers (USA) US National Team 2:21:25
28 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixte Internationale 2:21:25
29 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 2:21:25
30 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team 2:21:25
31 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:21:25
32 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 2:21:25
33 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 2:21:25
34 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 2:21:25
35 Anna Chafer Sanchis (Esp) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 2:21:25
36 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:21:25
37 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 2:21:25
38 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:21:25
39 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Faren Kuota 2:21:49
40 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 2:23:28
41 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo 2:24:37
42 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 2:24:37
43 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2:24:37
44 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:24:37
45 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:24:37
46 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:24:37
47 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:24:37
48 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:24:37
49 Alexendra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:24:37
50 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 2:24:37
51 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:24:37
52 Paulina Guz (Pol) Polish National Team 2:24:37
53 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 2:24:37
54 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 2:24:37
55 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 2:24:37
56 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 2:24:37
57 Nicole Hanselman (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 2:24:37
58 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 2:24:37
59 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:25:08
60 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:25:09
61 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Boretti CT 2:25:09
62 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:25:09
63 Nikki Harris (GBr) Team CTC 2:25:09
64 Madelene Olson (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:25:09
65 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:25:09
66 Claire Thomas (GBr) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 2:25:09
67 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:25:09
68 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 2:25:11
69 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 2:25:11
70 Marina LIKHANOVA (Rus) Russian National Team 2:25:16
71 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 2:26:20
72 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 2:26:21
73 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 2:26:38
74 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 2:27:03
75 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2:28:19
76 Katarzyna Pawloswka (Pol) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 2:28:26
77 Eider Merino (Esp) Lointek 2:28:56
78 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:29:29
79 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:31:22
80 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 2:31:22
81 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:31:22
82 Aizhan Zharapova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:31:22
83 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:31:22
84 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:31:22
85 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2:31:22
86 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 2:32:01
87 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC 2:32:01
88 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 2:32:02
89 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 2:32:11
90 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team 2:32:13
91 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students 2:34:13
92 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:34:13
93 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink 2:34:13
94 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 2:34:13
95 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:34:48
96 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 2:34:48
97 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:34:48
98 Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:34:48
99 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 2:34:48
100 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:34:48
101 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 2:34:48
102 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2:35:02
103 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:35:02
104 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:35:02
105 Julia lliynikh (Rus) Lointek 2:35:02
106 Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2:35:02
107 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:35:02
108 Gudrun Stock (Ger) German National Team 2:35:02
109 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:35:02
110 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti CT 2:35:02
111 Jessie Walker (GBr) Boretti CT 2:35:02
112 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Team CTC 2:35:08
113 Camilla Indset Sorgjerd (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:35:57
114 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 2:35:57
115 Larissa Brühwiler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 2:35:59
116 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:35:59
117 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:35:59
118 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:35:59
119 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team 2:35:59
120 Christelle Chaput (Fra) Mixte Internationale 2:36:16
121 Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:36:16
122 Emma Grant (GBr) Boretti CT 2:36:16
123 Christina Smith (Can) Mixte Internationale 2:36:57
124 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) US National Team 2:37:14
125 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 2:37:14
126 Edith Guillen (Cos) Lointek 2:37:14
127 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 2:38:14
128 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Racing Students 2:38:16
129 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:38:17
130 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 2:38:24
131 Pauline Cantele (Fra) Mixte Internationale 2:42:56
132 Isabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 2:42:56
133 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Racing Students 2:42:56
134 Laudine Genée (Fra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 2:42:56
135 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC 2:42:56
136 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti CT 2:42:56
137 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team 2:42:56
138 Theres Klein (Ger) Racing Students 2:42:56
139 Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:42:56
140 Lowri Devey (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:42:56
141 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 2:42:56
142 Anna Knauer (Ger) German National Team 2:42:56
143 Luisa Beck (Ger) Racing Students 2:42:56
144 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students 2:43:01
DNF Emma Crum (NZl) Lointek
DNF Amy Bradley (Aus) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized
DNF Astrid Wingler (Ger) Team CTC
 
GC
1 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 5:37:32
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 5:37:35
3 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 5:37:44
4 Ashleigh Moolmann-PASIO (Rsa) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 5:37:52
5 Rosella Ratto (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 5:38:00
6 Georgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 5:38:01
7 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 5:38:06
8 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 5:38:26
9 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:38:32
10 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 5:38:34
11 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Polish National Team 5:38:35
12 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 5:38:36
13 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 5:38:38
14 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 5:38:46
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 5:38:54
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 5:38:56
17 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:39:18
18 Allison Powers (USA) US National Team 5:39:38
19 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:39:39
20 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 5:39:48
21 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:39:49
22 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:39:53
23 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team 5:39:54
24 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo 5:39:54
25 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 5:39:57
26 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5:40:01
27 Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 5:40:04
28 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 5:40:05
29 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:40:06
30 Celine van Severen (Bel) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 5:40:07
31 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team 5:40:09
32 Anna Chafer Sanchis (Esp) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 5:40:09
33 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 5:40:10
34 Oliveira Flavia CARDOSO DE (Bra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 5:40:19
35 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 5:40:28
36 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 5:40:33
37 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 5:40:36
38 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Faren Kuota 5:40:52
39 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 5:42:23
40 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixte Internationale 5:42:24
41 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:42:43
42 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 5:42:47
43 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:42:48
44 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo 5:42:53
45 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:42:54
46 Alexendra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 5:42:56
47 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 5:42:56
48 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5:43:10
49 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:43:17
50 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:43:19
51 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 5:43:20
52 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 5:43:25
53 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 5:43:27
54 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Boretti CT 5:43:29
55 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 5:43:31
56 Nicole Hanselman (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 5:43:31
57 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 5:43:31
58 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 5:43:35
59 Nikki Harris (GBr) Team CTC 5:43:42
60 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:43:48
61 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:43:55
62 Madelene Olson (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:44:01
63 Paulina Guz (Pol) Polish National Team 5:44:03
64 Claire Thomas (GBr) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 5:44:04
65 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 5:44:15
66 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 5:44:16
67 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:44:20
68 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 5:44:57
69 Marina LIKHANOVA (Rus) Russian National Team 5:45:00
70 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 5:45:06
71 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:45:08
72 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:45:09
73 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 5:46:25
74 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 5:46:45
75 Katarzyna Pawloswka (Pol) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 5:46:45
76 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5:47:10
77 Eider Merino (Esp) Lointek 5:48:01
78 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:48:19
79 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:49:44
80 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5:50:14
81 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:50:17
82 Aizhan Zharapova (Rus) Rusvelo 5:50:24
83 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 5:50:28
84 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 5:50:28
85 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 5:50:30
86 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 5:50:36
87 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 5:50:46
88 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team 5:51:05
89 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 5:51:50
90 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC 5:52:04
91 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink 5:53:05
92 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 5:53:22
93 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:53:23
94 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 5:53:26
95 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:53:31
96 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students 5:53:33
97 Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:53:34
98 Julia lliynikh (Rus) Lointek 5:53:34
99 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 5:53:46
100 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 5:53:53
101 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5:53:56
102 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 5:54:03
103 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:54:06
104 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:54:07
105 Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5:54:11
106 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:54:11
107 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:54:26
108 Jessie Walker (GBr) Boretti CT 5:54:30
109 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:54:30
110 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti CT 5:54:44
111 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:54:47
112 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team 5:55:10
113 Camilla Indset Sorgjerd (Nor) Norwegian National Team 5:55:12
114 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Team CTC 5:55:36
115 Larissa Brühwiler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 5:55:37
116 Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5:55:39
117 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:56:00
118 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 5:56:31
119 Edith Guillen (Cos) Lointek 5:56:43
120 Christelle Chaput (Fra) Mixte Internationale 5:57:19
121 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:59:21
122 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) US National Team 5:59:24
123 Emma Grant (GBr) Boretti CT 6:00:22
124 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti CT 6:01:29
125 Lowri Devey (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 6:02:55
126 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students 6:02:56
127 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Racing Students 6:03:03
128 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 6:03:27
129 Luisa Beck (Ger) Racing Students 6:03:33
130 Gudrun Stock (Ger) German National Team 6:09:03
131 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:09:32
132 Christina Smith (Can) Mixte Internationale 6:11:51
133 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Racing Students 6:12:42
134 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 6:13:59
135 Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 6:16:32
136 Anna Knauer (Ger) German National Team 6:16:51
137 Theres Klein (Ger) Racing Students 6:17:01
138 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team 6:17:24
139 Pauline Cantele (Fra) Mixte Internationale 6:17:44
140 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC 6:17:57
141 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 6:18:16
142 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 6:20:30
143 Isabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 6:27:01
144 Laudine Genée (Fra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 6:31:41

Prologue

Stage 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login