Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 8/13 0:08 am - Tour Cycliste Feminin International Ardeche: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/13
 

Results and final GC from the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l´Ardèche in France.

 

Italian sprinter Georgia Bronzini (Wiggle Honda) won the stage with Joëlle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) finishing second, at the same time. 

 

Tatiana Antoshina (Russian National Team) won the overall with Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) finishing third and Joëlle Numainville 5th.


Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies won the Team GC


Stage 6: Saint-Just-d'Ardèche to Saint-Marcel-d'Ardèche, 74.9 km
1 Georgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 1:57:41
2 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Rosella Ratto (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte
4 Ashleigh Moolmann-PASIO (Rsa) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango
5 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
6 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:03
7 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
8 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 0:06
9 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:09
10 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
11 Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 1:26
12 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:42
13 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 1:43
14 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
15 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Polish National Team
16 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
17 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team all s.t.
18 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1:46
19 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Polish National Team
20 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Boretti CT
21 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo
23 Flavia Oliveira de Cardoso (Bra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized
24 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
25 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
27 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
28 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
29 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
31 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
32 Nikki Harris (GBr) Team CTC
33 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
34 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango
35 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
36 Celine van Severen (Bel) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango
37 Paulina Guz (Pol) Polish National Team
38 Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
39 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team
40 Eider Merino (Esp) Lointek
41 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek
44 Madelene Olson (Swe) Swedish National Team
45 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team
47 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
51 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team
52 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
53 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte
54 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
55 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte
56 Laudine Genée (Fra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized
57 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Racing Students all s.t.
58 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1:59
59 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
60 Anna Chafer Sanchis (Esp) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango
61 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
62 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
63 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
64 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
65 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota
66 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
67 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte
68 Nicole Hanselman (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte
69 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink
70 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda all s.t.
71 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:29
72 Allison Powers (USA) US National Team 2:42
73 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 3:40
74 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo
75 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
76 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team
77 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti CT
78 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Swiss National Team
79 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Swedish National Team
80 Claire Thomas (GBr) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized
81 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
82 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
83 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
84 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota
85 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
86 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
87 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team all s.t.
88 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3:52
89 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 9:41
90 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Faren Kuota
91 Julia lliynikh (Rus) Lointek
92 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Swedish National Team all s.t.
93 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC 10:42
94 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 11:02
95 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale
96 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte
97 Alexendra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
98 Larissa Brühwiler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte all s.t.
99 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 17:06
100 Emma Grant (GBr) Boretti CT 17:10
101 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Team CTC 17:23
102 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 18:07
103 Lowri Devey (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
104 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team
105 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Racing Students
106 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
107 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 18:11
108 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale
109 Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
110 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team
111 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
112 Christelle Chaput (Fra) Mixte Internationale
113 Edith Guillen (Cos) Lointek
114 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team
115 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC
116 Jessie Walker (GBr) Boretti CT
117 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
118 Luisa Beck (Ger) Racing Students
119 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students
120 Christina Smith (Can) Mixte Internationale
121 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte all s.t.
122 Isabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 18:17
DNF Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
DNF Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota
 
Final GC
1 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 14:21:16
2 Ashleigh Moolmann-PASIO (Rsa) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango at 0:13
3 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:17
4 Rosella Ratto (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:21
5 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:52
6 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 1:06
7 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:48
8 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 1:55
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 4:25
10 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:33
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 5:16
12 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:22
13 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Polish National Team 5:54
14 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 6:26
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 6:46
16 Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 7:19
17 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:28
18 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 7:34
19 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 8:52
20 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 11:50
21 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 12:33
22 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 15:20
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 20:36
24 Eider Merino (Esp) Lointek 23:42
25 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 23:57
26 Allison Powers (USA) US National Team 24:52
27 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 27:23
28 Celine van Severen (Bel) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 27:29
29 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team 27:31
30 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 27:58
31 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 29:24
32 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 30:07
33 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:16
34 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:39
35 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:41
36 Anna Chafer Sanchis (Esp) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 30:46
37 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Boretti CT 30:49
38 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 30:52
39 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 31:02
40 Madelene Olson (Swe) Swedish National Team 31:23
41 Georgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 31:26
42 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo 32:09
43 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 32:36
44 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 32:41
45 Claire Thomas (GBr) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 33:20
46 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 33:24
47 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 33:37
48 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 33:50
49 Nikki Harris (GBr) Team CTC 34:01
50 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 34:14
51 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo 35:05
52 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 35:09
53 Flavia Oliveira de Cardoso (Bra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 35:30
54 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37:54
55 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 37:56
56 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 38:50
57 Nicole Hanselman (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 38:55
58 Paulina Guz (Pol) Polish National Team 39:14
59 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 39:26
60 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 39:40
61 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 39:46
62 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 40:06
63 Alexendra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 41:22
64 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 41:29
65 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Faren Kuota 43:58
66 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 44:05
67 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 44:45
68 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 44:55
69 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 45:24
70 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 45:38
71 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 45:53
72 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Swiss National Team 46:07
73 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 46:31
74 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 46:32
75 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink 48:29
76 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 49:35
77 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team 52:15
78 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Swedish National Team 52:38
79 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 53:22
80 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 55:44
81 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Swedish National Team 55:57
82 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 56:05
83 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 58:58
84 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 59:48
85 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1:00:24
86 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC 1:01:27
87 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 1:01:49
88 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:01:58
89 Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1:03:31
90 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 1:04:48
91 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students 1:05:09
92 Larissa Brühwiler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 1:05:20
93 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team 1:08:14
94 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 1:09:15
95 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 1:10:57
96 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 1:11:40
97 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Racing Students 1:13:09
98 Julia lliynikh (Rus) Lointek 1:15:01
99 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 1:16:47
100 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti CT 1:16:55
101 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:17:28
102 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Swedish National Team 1:17:39
103 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Team CTC 1:20:33
104 Christina Smith (Can) Mixte Internationale 1:28:09
105 Luisa Beck (Ger) Racing Students 1:30:43
106 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 1:31:35
107 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 1:32:43
108 Jessie Walker (GBr) Boretti CT 1:33:09
109 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:34:12
110 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Racing Students 1:36:34
111 Emma Grant (GBr) Boretti CT 1:38:00
112 Christelle Chaput (Fra) Mixte Internationale 1:38:06
113 Edith Guillen (Cos) Lointek 1:39:34
114 Lowri Devey (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 1:42:24
115 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 1:48:08
116 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team 1:55:57
117 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 1:56:10
118 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 1:56:48
119 Laudine Genée (Fra) Gsd Gestion Kallisto Specialized 1:58:05
120 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC 2:00:55
121 Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 2:07:00
122 Isabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 2:09:58
 
Team GC
1 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 43:14:07
2 Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 43:21:50
3 BePink 43:39:07
4 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 43:40:08
5 Russian National Team 43:47:05
6 Pologne 43:59:33
7 US National Team 44:01:13
8 RusVelo 44:06:09
9 Wiggle Honda 44:07:36
10 Faren Kuota 44:10:34
11 Australie 44:10:58
12 Norvège 44:33:34
13 Lointek 44:34:08
14 Chirio Forno d'Asolo 44:43:39
15 Lithuanian National Team 44:46:48
16 Servetto Footon Mixte 44:48:56
17 Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 44:55:13
18 Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 44:56:35
19 Vienne Futuroscope 45:10:15
20 Swedish National Team 45:21:48
21 GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 45:25:47
22 Swiss National Team 45:33:27
23 Team CTC 45:59:49
24 Boretti CT 46:11:21
25 Racing Students 46:37:32
26 German National Team 47:03:05
27 Mixte Internationale 47:13:33

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login