Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 4/00 11:57 am - Alberta DH, Laval Midweek


Posted by Editor on 06/4/00
 

Canada Olympic Park, DH3 Lord of the Rims Mountainbike Race, Alberta Cup DH#2 and Dual Eliminator
(courtesy Greg Flaaten)

Women
Heather Armitage 2:32.74
Lalena Desautels 2:45.62
Makara Martin 2:47.96
Cheryl Beattie 2:49.93
Shelly Dolezsar 2:56.10
Alexandra Messinis 3:03.95
Cheryl Roberts 3:44.95
Sandy Anhel DNS

Senior Elite Men
John Teghtmeyer 2:12.96
Craig Short 2:17.02
Shawn Lee 2:17.68

Senior Expert Men
Demian Carson 2:13.85
Jason Jacobs 2:19:29
Mark Wolstenholme 2:23.42

Jr. Expert Men
Kyle Biggy 2:15.17
Marc Walton 2:16.26
Adam Duell 2:22.81

4 Wheel
Stacy Kohut 3:55.38

Master Expert Men
Greg Flaaten 2:23.75
Brian Killick 2:27.55
Jeff Ingram 2:34.52

Senior Beginner Men
Steve Schmidt 2:14.47
AJ Cleary 2:19.68
David Mitchell 2:25.31

Junior Sport Men
Adam Kalmbach 2:37.29
Cameron Barnes 2:39.81
Mark Stanley 2:42.41

Under 17 Sport Men
Jason McClintock 2:31.63
Connor Cripps 2:32.80
Stephen Pearson 2:36.06

Senior/Master Sport Men (Combined)
Scott Taylor 2:17.97
Mike Porter 2:22.64
Darcy Lehr 2:28.50
Kevin Hons 2:30.07
Sacha Fedora 2:32.07


Dual Eliminator

Senior
1. John Teghtmeyer
2. Demian Carson
3. Shawn Lee

Junior
1. Jared Rink
2. Robert Paradis
3. Marc Walton

Women
1. Makard Martin
2. Alexandra Messinis
3. Lalena Desautels


Laval Criterium, Quebec
(courtesy Michel Bourgault)

Classement cumulatif des Maîtres A
RangNomsClub31-Maytotal
1Martin RooseboomCycles Patrick834
5Didier LegallMartin Swiss1026
10Yannick CojanEspoirs1526
9Jean-Marc LégerMédico Sportif1223
2Didier CojanAndré Lalonde21
3David LandryMartin Swiss118
4Paulo SaldanhaMartin Swiss17
7Gordon StovelWest Island116
6Yvan DionLifescan/Martin Swiss15
8Benoît LavalléeIndépendant14
20Martin Purd'hommeVélo 469
12François LemarbreCycles Patrick14
13Simon Pierre CotéPerformance14
14Laurent GarzonMartin Swiss14
17Philippe PlanetVélo 414
18Rémi RichardIndépendant14
19Vasko NicolovMédico Sportif14
11François BilletteAndré Lalonde3
15Howard BerridgeIndépendant3
16Gilles SanchezAndré Lalonde3
21Eric MoodyVélo 43
22Fabien GrignardIndépendant3
23Stéphane GabelierAndré Lalonde3
25Fernand RooseboomCycles Patrick13
27Martin Derek KoopsPatrick13
29Eric DesjardinsVélo 413
31Christophe DeFlandreElio Pizzeria13
32Martin GauthierIndépendant13
24Jean-Luc LarocqueIndépendant2
26Jean-François SoulièresAndré Lalonde2
28Steve MikulisIndépendant2
30Harold DuguayBrossard2
33Robert AdmzyckWest Island2
34Yves TremblayIndépendant2
38Eric MénardPatrick12
39Oliver LeungElio Pizzeria12
41Pierre BeaudoinBrossard12
35Jules PruneauIndépendant1
36Jean ValiquettePerformance1
37Gary ObermanIndépendant1
40Jocelyn Gascon GirouxIndépendant1
42Mark ComaniukIndépendant1
43Christophe CheseauxVélo 41
44Marco JuanVélo 41
45Luc BlainIndépendant1
46Yves BaribeauOerlikon1
47Gilbert MailletteBrossard1
48Kevin McNultyMartin Swiss1
49Weiselbach, RoyLifescan/Martin Swiss1
Classement cumulatif des Maîtres B
RangNomsClub31-Maytotal
1Nick TosquesMartin Swiss853
2Alain CaronLipscan/Martin Swiss1551
3Daniel VaillancourtElio Pizzeria1040
4Yves NadeauEspoirs Laval626
6Alfonso PaolettiMartin Swiss1221
5Steve AllanWest Island10
7Dave WisemanLifescan/Martin Swiss19
10Leo GladIndépendant14
11Robert RoyEspoirs Laval14
8Bernard VivesEspoirs Laval3
9Sylvain AdamsIndépendant3
12Guy LeclercEspoirs Laval3
13Mark DitcherIndépendant2
14Alain MarquisIndépendant2
15Normand RenaudIndépendant2
16Jacques SztukeBrossard2
17Gilles DionneArgon 182
20Harold StotlandIndépendant12
18Leonard LighterIndépendant1
19Michael DésiletsElio Pizzeria1
21Richard KnightVcom1
22Bruce LittleVcom1
23Raymond LévesqueIndépendant1
24Guy LepineMedico Sportif11
Classement cumulatif des Maîtres C
RangNomsClub31-Maytotal
1Pierre CloutierArgon 181047
2Pierre LecuyerMedico1542
3Jean-Pascal LionGranby830
6Gilbert BessinIndépendant1226
4Pierre DumaisEspoirs118
5Jacques BelzileEspoirs15
7Valentino D'ArduiniIndépendant10
8Michel BraultIndépendant68
9Francesco CerroneIndépendant13
10Barry PerlesElio Pizzeria2
11Ron PoulsenVcom1
12Carroll RoyDemers1
13Jean-Marc St-HilaireIndépendant1
Maîtres D
rangNomsclub31-Maytotal
1Jose Maria GonzalezElio Pizzeria1546
3Georges LavoieCycles Patrick1234
2Giuseppe AlbaneseElio Pizzeria1033
4Allessandro FantiniIndépendant2
rangNomsclub31-Maytotal
1Nadine MurtadaVézar Sugoi1540
2Marie-Hélène CôtéEspoirs Laval20
3Mélanie DorionDe Vinci15
4Mélanie NadeauVézar Sugoi12
5Nathalie PicardIndépendante1
Organisateur : Joe Cappadocia

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login