Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 11/13 21:44 pm - Thompson Bucks County Classic Road Race and Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/13
 

Results from Thompson Bucks County Classic Road Race, September 7th in Doylestown, PA

165.9km
1 Kiel Reijnen (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:17:08
2 Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear at s.t.
3 Matthew Cooke (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:03
4 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:13
5 Renan Maia (USA) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 1:26
6 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
7 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Lucas Euser (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
9 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:11
10 Kennett Peterson (Uas) Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc. 2:16
11 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:30
12 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:40
13 Carlos Alzate (Col) United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
14 Marco Zanotti (Itl) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
15 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
16 Christopher Uberti (USA) SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis
17 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
19 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles
20 Kirk Albers (Uas) Panther / Bakehouse
21 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
22 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
23 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.
24 Sean Barrie (USA) Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.
25 Adam Carr (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
26 Joshua Thorton (USA) AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
27 Calixto Manuel Bello (USA) AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
28 Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
29 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
30 Phil Delgnan (Irl) United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes 2:45
32 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB Cycling
33 Daniel Patten (Gbr) SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis
34 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Cycling
35 Andrew Scarano (USA) United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
36 Brandon Spencer (Can) Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
37 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
38 Warclaw Godycki (Pol) Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
39 Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
40 Steven Davis (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
41 Marcos Lazzarottos (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
42 Andrew Seitz (USA) Panther / Bakehouse
43 Shawn Gravois (USA) United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
44 Justin Mauch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
45 Michael Margarite (USA) Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin all s.t.
46 Anthony Canevari (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13 2:54
47 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall s.t.
48 Jose Escobar (USA) Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc. 2:57
49 Thomas Wrona (USA) Hincapie Sportswear
50 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Foundation Cycling Team both s.t.
51 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 3:04
52 Matteo Lyons (USA) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
53 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
54 Paul Martin (USA) Panther / Bakehouse all s.t.
55 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:26
56 Jonny Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:41
57 Patrick Kos (Ned) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 4:10
58 Jacob Mueller (USA) Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin 5:54
59 Rene Corella Braun (Mex) Stage 17 - Cylance 7:57
60 Braydon Bourne (Can) Ride with Rendall 11:19
61 Drew Christopher (USA) AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 13:31
62 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles 15:42
63 Scott Catanzaro (USA) Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc. s.t.
64 Gabriel Baca (Mex) Stage 17 - Cylance 17:52
65 David Kessler (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling 23:27
DNF Janier Acevedo Calle (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Michael Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF David Guttenplan (USA) AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Steven Perezluha (USA) AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi (USA) AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Max Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Morici (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Olsen (USA) Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Graham Dewart (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF Daniel Lam (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF Devin Clark (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF Jordan Diekema (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF James Schurman (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Shane Braley (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Allan Rego (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Christopher Meacham (USA) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNF Connor Mccutcheon (USA) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNF Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Ryan Miller (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles
DNF Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles
DNF Chris Freeland (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles
DNF Andrew Mccullough (USA) Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Pudiak (USA) Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF John Hunter (USA) Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Peter Morse (Can) OCTTO-Cervélo
DNF Osmond Bakker (Can) OCTTO-Cervélo
DNF Kevin Black (Can) OCTTO-Cervélo
DNF David Byer (Can) OCTTO-Cervélo
DNF Colm Cassidy (Irl) OCTTO-Cervélo
DNF Brian Trafford (Can) OCTTO-Cervélo
DNF Martin Vecchio (USA) Panther / Bakehouse
DNF Rob Thompson (USA) Panther / Bakehouse
DNF Kevin Massicotte (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Casey Roth (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Isaac Howe (USA) SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis
DNF John Simes (USA) SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis
DNF Christopher Monteleone (USA) SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis
DNF Curtis Winsor (USA) SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis
DNF Daniel Zmolik (Cze) Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin
DNF John Loehner (USA) Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Chase Goldstein (USA) Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Matthew Kyle Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Michael Dalterio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Artem Kraitor (Ukr) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Ezra Matthias Ward-Packard (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Peter Jonas Eckel (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF Colt Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF Winston David (USA) United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNF Thomas Schubert (USA) United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNF Jonathan D'alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Alex Cox (USA) CCB Cycling
DNF Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Cycling
DNF Aliaksandr Bieliasuki (Blr) CCB Cycling
DNF Phil Wong (USA) CCB Cycling
DNF Brett Kielick (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
DNF Nicholas Rogers (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
DNF David Casale (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
DNF Jeremy Shirock (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
DNF Abraham Soler (USA) Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Geron Williams (USA) Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Rafael German Meran (Dom) Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Gerardo Medina Robles (Mex) Stage 17 - Cylance
DNF Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17 - Cylance
DNF Daniel Katz (USA) Stage 17 - Cylance
DNF Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17 - Cylance
 
Young Rider
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 4:17:22
2 Renan Maia (USA) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team at 1:26
3 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:26
4 Brandon Spencer (Can) Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:45
5 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 2:45
6 Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:45
7 Marcos Lazzarottos (USA) Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13 2:45
8 Justin Mauch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2:45
9 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall 2:54
10 Thomas Wrona (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:57
11 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 3:04
12 Matteo Lyons (USA) D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 3:04
13 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 3:04
14 Rene Corella Braun (Mex) Stage 17 - Cylance 7:57
15 Braydon Bourne (Can) Ride with Rendall 11:19
16 Gabriel Baca (Mex) Stage 17 - Cylance 17:52
17 David Kessler (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling 23:27




Results from the Thompson Criterium of Doylestown held in Doylestown, PA in on Sunday September 8th

80.45 km
1 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:51:48
2 Paul Martin (Panther / Bakehouse) at 0:03
3 David Guttenplan (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:05
4 Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear)
5 Marco Zanotti (D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team)
6 Keck Baker (Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.)
7 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team)
8 Gavriel Epstein (Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes)
9 Rafael German Meran (Foundation Cycling Team)
10 Kirk Albers (Panther / Bakehouse)
11 Devin Clark (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
12 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
13 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles)
14 Adam Carr (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
15 Allan Rego (Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes)
16 Jacob Mueller (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)
17 Tim Mitchell (CCB Cycling)
18 Anthony Canevari (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
19 Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
20 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles)
21 Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes)
22 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17 - Cylance)
23 Warclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team)
24 Thomas Schubert (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706)
25 Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team)
26 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervélo)
27 Andrew Seitz (Panther / Bakehouse)
28 Shane Braley (Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes)
29 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.)
30 Winston David (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706)
31 Kennett Peterson (Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.)
32 Abraham Soler (Foundation Cycling Team)
33 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervélo)
34 Brett Kielick (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
35 Marcos Lazzarottos (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
36 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
37 Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall)
38 Isaac Howe (SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakies)
39 Steven Perezluha (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching)
40 Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervélo)
41 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)
42 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV)
43 Michael Margarite (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)
44 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear)
45 Jordan Diekema (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
46 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Cycling)
47 Daniel Lam (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
48 Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear)
49 Garrett Olsen (Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.)
50 Braydon Bourne (Ride with Rendall)
51 Jonathan D'alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV)
52 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles)
53 Dustin Cottle (Team Novo Nordisk)
54 Joshua Thorton (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching)
55 Rob Thompson (Panther / Bakehouse)
56 Nicholas Rogers (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
57 Andrew Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706)
58 Scott Catanzaro (Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.)
59 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17 - Cylance) all s.t.
60 Daniel Patten (SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakies) 0:31
61 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:33
62 John Loehner (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin) s.t.
63 Hogan Sills (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team) 0:39
64 Jeremy Shirock (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13) 0:51
65 Andrew Baker (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
66 Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall) 1:08
67 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:18
68 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:36
69 Stephen Keeping (Ride with Rendall) 2:01
DNF Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Michael Sherer (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Drew Christopher (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Max Korus (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team)
DNF Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team)
DNF Dustin Morici (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team)
DNF Graham Dewart (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
DNF James Schurman (Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Patrick Kos (D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Matteo Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Christopher Meacham (D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Connor Mccutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Renan Maia (D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles)
DNF Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles)
DNF Dylan Pudiak (Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team)
DNF John Hunter (Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team)
DNF David Byer (OCTTO-Cervélo)
DNF Brian Trafford (OCTTO-Cervélo)
DNF Martin Vecchio (Panther / Bakehouse)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
DNF John Simes (SmartStop presented by Mountain Khak)
DNF Christopher Monteleone (SmartStop presented by Mountain Khak)
DNF Curtis Winsor (SmartStop presented by Mountain Khak)
DNF Christopher Uberti (SmartStop presented by Mountain Khak)
DNF Daniel Zmolik (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)
DNF Ryan Mele (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)
DNF Chase Goldstein (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)
DNF Matthew Kyle Brooks (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Artem Kraitor (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Ezra Matthias Ward Packasrd (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Peter Jonas Eckel (Team Novo Nordisk)
DNF Shawn Gravois (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706)
DNF Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV)
DNF Benjamin Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV)
DNF Alex Cox (CCB Cycling)
DNF Phil Wong (CCB Cycling)
DNF David Casale (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
DNF Geron Williams (Foundation Cycling Team)
DNF Gerardo Medina Robles (Stage 17 - Cylance)
DNF Ian Moore (Stage 17 - Cylance)
DNF Daniel Katz (Stage 17 - Cylance)
DNF Daniel Harm (Stage 17 - Cylance)
 
Young Rider
1 Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear)
2 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team)
3 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
4 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles)
5 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17 - Cylance)
6 Thomas Schubert (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project)
7 Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team)
8 Marcos Lazzarottos (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
9 Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall)
10 Steven Perezluha (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching)
11 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)
12 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV)
13 Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear)
14 Braydon Bourne (Ride with Rendall)
15 Dustin Cottle (Team Novo Nordisk)
16 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17 - Cylance)
17 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
18 Jeremy Shirock (Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13)
19 Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login