Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 12/13 12:05 pm - MTB World Cup Hafjell: Eliminator Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/13
 

Results from the qualifying round in Hafjell, Norway

 

Women Time Gap
1 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) 2:47.187 0.000 Q
2 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 2:47.805 0.618 Q
3 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 2:48.065 0.878 Q
4 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:48.194 1.007 Q
5 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing Xc 2:49.712 2.525 Q
6 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 2:51.275 4.088 Q
7 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 2:54.286 7.099 Q
8 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 2:55.100 7.913 Q
9 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 2:57.189 10.002 Q
10 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 2:58.485 11.298 Q
11 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:59.282 12.095 Q
12 Andrea Waldis * (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:59.335 12.148 Q
13 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM 2 VALS 3:00.284 13.097 Q
14 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen * (Nor) 3:02.728 15.541 Q
15 Meda Petrusauskaite ° (Ltu) 3:02.860 15.673 Q
16 Ramona Forchini * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 3:03.211 16.024 Q
17 Mariske Strauss * (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team 3:03.692 16.505 Q
18 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Nor) Team Giant/United Bakeries 3:03.892 16.705 Q
19 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 3:06.456 19.269 Q
20 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 3:07.672 20.485 Q
21 Lena Putz * (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team 3:09.297 22.110 Q
22 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 3:12.010 24.823 Q
23 Jasmin Kansikas * (Fin) Medilaser-Specialized Mtb-Team 3:13.038 25.851 Q
24 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 3:16.409 29.222 Q
25 Erin Huck (USA) 3:34.612 47.425 Q
26 Dina Gordiuk ° (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 3:39.451 52.264 Q
DNS Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team
DNS Yana Belomoyna * (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNS Jovana Crnogorac * (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team
DNS Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
DNS Rachel Pageau ° (Can) Team Canada
DNS Frida Helena Ronning ° (Nor) Merida NTG
 
Men
1 Mathias Wengelin (Swe) 2:11.905 0.000 Q
2 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 2:16.188 4.283 Q
3 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 2:16.782 4.877 Q
4 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Alanya 2:17.478 5.573 Q
5 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing 2:17.958 6.053 Q
6 Krystof Bogar * (Cze) 2:18.646 6.741 Q
7 Kenta Gallagher * (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 2:19.273 7.368 Q
8 Philip Buys (RSA) 2:20.098 8.193 Q
9 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 2:21.583 9.678 Q
10 Axel Lindh * (Swe) 2:21.968 10.063 Q
11 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia 2:22.127 10.222 Q
12 Andy Eyring (Ger) 2:22.523 10.618 Q
13 Julien Trarieux * (Fra) 2:22.768 10.863 Q
14 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 2:23.230 11.325 Q
15 Jeroen Van Eck * (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team 2:23.405 11.500 Q
16 Titouan Perrin Ganier * (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.fr 2:23.634 11.729 Q
17 Sebastien Carstensen Fini ° (Den) 2:24.254 12.349 Q
18 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 2:24.513 12.608 Q
19 Patrick Lüthi * (Sui) 2:24.572 12.667 Q
20 Torjus Bern Hansen ° (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 2:24.694 12.789 Q
21 Sondre Kristiansen * (Nor) Merida Ntg 2:25.882 13.977 Q
22 Gregor Raggl * (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 2:26.080 14.175 Q
23 R P R Marinheiro * (Por) 2:27.299 15.394 Q
24 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi 2:29.006 17.101 Q
25 Nicolo Ferrazzo * (Ita) 2:29.884 17.979 Q
26 Johan J. Stroemberg (Nor) 2:30.212 18.307 Q
27 Fredrik Haraldseth * (Nor) 2:30.372 18.467 Q
28 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 2:31.876 19.971 Q
29 Sebastian Kartfjord (Nor) 2:32.144 20.239 Q
30 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 2:33.008 21.103 Q
31 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 2:33.016 21.111 Q
32 Rik Jansen ° (Ned) 2:33.743 21.838 Q
33 Louis Bendixen ° (Den) 2:33.861 21.956
34 Fabian Costa * (Aut) 2:35.031 23.126
35 Lubomir Vojta (Cze) 2:36.449 24.544
36 Isak Jonsson * (Swe) 2:37.406 25.501
37 Robin Thyrstedt ° (Swe) 2:37.884 25.979
38 Christoffer Kvist * (Swe) 2:38.110 26.205
39 Magnus Rahbek ° (Den) 2:38.756 26.851
40 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) 2:38.880 26.975
41 Niels Rasmussen ° (Den) 2:40.425 28.520
42 Markus Mowe Marinson ° (Nor) Team Niner 2:40.535 28.630
43 Romain Bannwart * (Sui) 2:40.583 28.678
44 Anders Bregnhoj ° (Den) 2:45.143 33.238
45 Oleksiy Zavolokin ° (Ukr) 2:45.743 33.838
46 Jan Nesvadba * (Cze) 2:45.925 34.02
47 Martin Setterberg ° (Swe) 3:18.907 1:07.002
DNS Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNS Martin Gluth * (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login